POTOC Club League

Below you can find the latest standings in the POTOC club league.

 

Position Name Class Events Points No. Events Average
1 Paul Graetz M70 12 38 9 30 46 10 25  670 7 95.7
2 Martin Pigott M40 10 25 33 45 24 6 22  668 7 95.4
3 Ellie Bales W18 33 31 22 34 47 7 35  638 7 91.1
4 Judy Douglas W75 41 39 34 47 35 7 36  637 7 91
5 Richard Pigott M35 6 13 33 10 30 36 14  634 7 90.6
6 Robert Holdway M35 18 34 35 47 7 30 36  620 7 88.6
7 Jean Rostron W75 34 42 31 35 36 9 2  591 7 84.4
8 Graham Pigott M35 10 35 7 9 25 43 49  577 7 82.4
9 Lil Bales W55 9 7 41 30 34 22 27  560 7 80
10 Henry Morgan M60 10 33 43 47 25 7 12  555 7 79.3
11 Dave Bales M60 7 47 44 10 49 34 41  550 7 78.6
12 Diane Mitson W40 46 30 34 13 33 36 35  534 7 76.3
13 Mark Rowe M40 20 8 4 29 35 36 19  512 7 73.1
14 Andrew Rowe M40 50 13 21 23 26 5 37  506 7 72.3
15 Marian Denham W70 9 30 10 22 36 11 49  474 7 67.7
16 Barbara Farr W75 36 35 47 25 30 9  464 6 77.3
17 Gerry Riley M60 33 49 10 9 7 25 30  447 7 63.9
18 John Pigott M70 10 49 6 45 17 36 14  441 7 63
19 Peter Yoxall M70 7 25 47 34 1 33 30  423 7 60.4
20 Samuel Naylor M21 33 10 25 30 34 48 36  410 7 58.6
21 Austin Farr M70 9 47 25 30 36 35  398 6 66.3
22 Jim Cooke M55 9 33 10 7 25  342 5 68.4
23 Ianka Petrova-Evans W50 34 35 31 36  304 4 76
24 Dora Deaville W65 33 25 10 9 7  283 5 56.6
25 Darcy Dunn W12N 49 43 40  282 3 94
26 Robin Baker M65 51 23 5 21 52  273 5 54.6
27 Morlich Barnett W45 30 10 41 36  247 4 61.8
28 Geoff Hollins M60 10 36 30  157 3 52.3
29 Alexander Evans M14 30 31  153 2 76.5
30 Catherine Bushnell W21 30 25  150 2 75
31 Adam Bushnell M21 30 2  128 2 64
32 Ewan Lloyd M18 9 25  113 2 56.5
33 Peter Riley M20 34 36  102 2 51
34 Enys Lloyd M12 9 100 1 100
35 Rob Moody M21 33 88 1 88
36 Bethan Dunn W14N 43 73 1 73
37 Neil Woodley M55 10 67 1 67
38 Alison Corbett W50 22 65 1 65
39 Clare Baron W21 30 61 1 61
40 Denise Broom W55 25 53 1 53
41 Mandy Dunn W45N 49 48 1 48
42 William Barnett M16 30 46 1 46
43 Sylvia Rowe W70 10 39 1 39
44 Dale Colclough M55 25 38 1 38
45 Ceri Taylor M18N 30 32 1 32

Events Key

 

 

Event No   Date
1 Southampton Urban 04/11/2017
2 Highland Water 05/11/2017
3 Shirebrook Wood 05/11/2017
4 Kinnoull Hill 05/11/2017
5 Bucklebury Common 12/11/2017
6 Shepshed 12/11/2017
7 Dudmaston 12/11/2017
8 Riccarton 19/11/2017
9 Wombridge 19/11/2017
10 Sherbrook South 26/11/2017
11 Alyn Water 02/12/2017
12 Hay Wood 03/12/2017
13 Buxton Urban 01/01/2018
14 Strawberry Hill 07/01/2018
15 Fritham & Bentley 07/01/2018
16 Burbage Common 14/01/2018
17 Rivelin 14/01/2018
18 Kinver 21/01/2018
19 Holyrood Park 21/01/2018
20 Binning Wood 28/01/2018
21 Star Posts 28/01/2018
22 Eyam Moor 28/01/2018
23 Holmsley & Dur Hill 11/02/2018
24 Bestwood Country Park 11/02/2018
25 The Gallops & Lizard Wood 18/02/2018
26 Turfhill & Millersford 18/02/2018
27 Tankersley 18/02/2018
28 Aspley Heath 04/03/2018
29 Beecraigs 11/03/2018
30 Nesscliffe 11/03/2018
31 Irchester 17/03/2018
32 Byrons Walk 25/03/2018
33 Macclesfield Urban 25/03/2018
34 MOD Stafford 30/03/2018
35 Brereton Spurs 31/03/2018
36 Beaudesert 01/04/2018
37 Hampstead Heath 08/04/2018
38 Rugby Urban 14/04/2018
39 Graythwaite 14/04/2018
40 Hardwick Hall 15/04/2018
41 Lingmoor 15/04/2018
42 Thirsk & Sowerby 21/04/2018
43 Castle Hill Park 21/04/2018
44 Wass 22/04/2018
45 Teggs Nose 26/04/2018
46 Southwell Urban 29/04/2018
47 Shoal Hill 06/05/2018
48 New Beechenhurst 06/05/2018
49 Bentley Woods 13/05/2018
50 Warminster Urban 13/05/2018
51 Savernake 21/01/2018
52 Islands Thorns 10/12/2017

 

Last Updated: 14/05/18

Pin It