UPDATED POTOC LEAGUE STANDINGS

 

Here are the latest POTOC League Standings as at April 23rd 2022. 

             
Position   Name Class     Events Points  No. Events  Average
1 Eden Pigott W12 2 27 12 14 19 19 4  700 7 100.0
2 Martin Pigott M45 4 27 13 7 12 19 2  690 7 98.6
3 Robert Holdway M35 24 13 16 26 4 11 25  637 7 91.0
4 Daniel Pigott M14 4 23 2 7 14 1 16  593 7 84.7
5 Graham Pigott M40 2 18 23 4 21 14 5  587 7 83.9
6 Jean Rostron W80 12 24 19 26 22 9 21  569 7 81.3
7 David Dunn M40 10 15 3 23 2 4 5  566 7 80.9
8 Jim Cooke M60 21 27 13 23 20 7 11  560 7 80.0
9 Lil Bales W60 21 26 14 11 13 25 16  556 7 79.4
10 Marian Denham W75 12 6 1 13 11 14 20  506 7 72.3
11 Gerry Riley M60 3 2 13 11 5 20 14  469 7 67.0
12 Andrew Rowe M45 7 9 14 25 13 26  450 6 75.0
13 Peter Yoxall M75 13 9 21 24 20 26 11  387 7 55.3
14 Ianka Petrova-Evans W50 20 14 26 7 25  385 5 77.0
15 Dora Deaville W65 27 7 16 2 21 23 20  379 7 54.1
16 Mike Derbyshire M65 11 13 14 8 2  377 5 75.4
17 Barbara Farr W75 3 2 21 13  291 4 72.8
18 Jonathan Whilock M55 27 14 21 2  280 4 70.0
19 Paul Graetz M70 12 13 20 14  277 4 69.3
20 Geoff Hollins M65 7 27 14 2 17  269 5 53.8
21 Austin Farr M75 3 21 2 13  259 4 64.8
22 Henry Morgan M65 7 11 14  223 3 74.3
23 John Pigott M75 13 4 12  178 3 59.3
24 Richard Pigott M40 12 14  158 2 79.0
25 Alexander Evans M18 26 25  144 2 72.0
26 Judy Douglas W75 2 13  122 2 61.0
27 Morlich Barnett W50 2 7  119 2 59.5
28 Darcy Dunn W16 13 14  118 2 59.0
29 Samuel Naylor M21 2 59 1 59.0
30 Dale Colclough M60 14 55 1 55.0
31 Mandy Dunn W50 13 20  48 2 24.0
32 Robert Lofthouse M45 14 47 1 47.0
33 Denise Broom W60 14 45 1 45.0
34 Paula Furnival W50 14 33 1 33.0
             

 

EVENT LIST
Event #        Event Date
1 Malvern Hills 14/11/2021
2 Chetwynd Wood 21/11/2021
3 Hardwick Park 28/11/2021
4 Brandon Woods 05/12/2021
5 The Outwoods 12/12/2021
6 Walesby Forest 19/12/2021
7 Dudmaston 16/01/2022
8 Blacka Moor 16/01/2022
9 Thurstaston 23/01/2022
10 Coalville 23/01/2022
11 Chatsworth 29/01/2022
12 Sherwood Forest 30/01/2022
13 Beaudesert 06/02/2022
14 Postensplain 13/02/2022
15 Martinshaw 20/02/2022
16 Big Moor 26/02/2022
17 Wharnecliffe Woods    27/02/2022
18 Salcey Forest 05/03/2022
19 Rushmere 06/03/2022
20 Hartshill Hayes 13/03/2022
21 Stanton Moor 20/03/2022
22 Golden Valley 26/03/2022
23 Burbage Common 03/04/2022
24 Singleton Park 15/04/2022
25 Clydach Terrace 16/04/2022
26 Pwll Du 17/04/2022
27 Teggs Nose 21/04/2022

 

Thanks to Andrew Rowe for compiling the POTOC league.

Pin It

Permanent Courses

Why not try out orienteering at one of our permanent courses?

We have courses at:

  • Apedale
  • Bathpool Park
  • Biddulph Grange
  • Brough Park
  • Downs Banks
  • Ladderedge
  • Hanley Forest Park
  • Tunstall Park
  • Westport Lake

Click for More Information