UPDATED POTOC LEAGUE STANDINGS

 

Here are the latest POTOC League Standings as at June 27th 2022. 

Position Name Class Events Points No. Events Average
1= Martin Pigott M45 4 27 13 7 28 12 34  707 7 101.0
1= Eden Pigott W12 2 27 12 14 19 21 34 707 7 101.0
3 Robert Holdway M35 24 38 39 13 36 16 26  667 7 95.3
4 Jean Rostron W80 12 37 36 24 19 26 38  635 7 90.7
5 Jim Cooke M60 21 40 27 32 13 23 20  613 7 87.6
6 Daniel Pigott M14 4 23 2 7 14 32 1  603 7 86.1
7 Graham Pigott M40 2 18 38 23 4 21 14  594 7 84.9
8 David Dunn M40 10 15 3 23 2 4 5  566 7 80.9
9 Lil Bales W60 21 26 14 40 11 13 25  560 7 80.0
10 Andrew Rowe M45 7 38 31 9 14 25 28  542 7 77.4
11 Marian Denham W75 12 6 38 1 13 11 14  519 7 74.1
12 Gerry Riley M60 3 2 13 11 5 20 14  469 7 67.0
13 Peter Yoxall M75 40 13 28 9 34 21 24  434 7 62.0
14 Dora Deaville W65 40 27 7 16 2 21 23  393 7 56.1
15= Ianka Evans W55 20 14 26 7 25  385 5 77.0
15= Henry Morgan M65 38 39 7 11 14  385 5 77.0
17 John Pigott M75 28 13 32 4 29 12  381 6 63.5
18 Mike Derbyshire M65 11 13 14 8 2  377 5 75.4
19 Geoff Hollins M65 7 27 14 39 2 17  322 6 53.7
20 Barbara Farr W75 3 2 21 13  291 4 72.8
21 Jonathan Whilock M55 27 14 21 2  280 4 70.0
22 Paul Graetz M75 12 13 20 14  277 4 69.3
23 Austin Farr M75 3 21 2 13  259 4 64.8
24 Richard Pigott M40 12 14 29  228 3 76.0
25 Dale Colclough M60 28 30 14 33  228 4 57.0
26 Denise Broom W60 28 30 33 14  213 4 53.3
27 Alexander Evans M18 26 25  144 2 72.0
28 Judy Douglas W75 2 13  122 2 61.0
29 Morlich Barnett W50 2 7  119 2 59.5
30 Darcy Dunn W16 13 14  118 2 59.0
31 Alison Corbett W55 28 74 1 74.0
32 Ian Ankers M70 28 50 1 50.0
33 Mandy Dunn W50 13 20  48 2 24.0
34 Robert Lofthouse M45 14 47 1 47.0
35 Paula Furnival W55 14 33 1 33.0

 

EVENT LIST 

Event No Event Date
1 Malvern Hills 14/11/2021
2 Chetwynd Wood 21/11/2021
3 Hardwick Park 28/11/2021
4 Brandon Woods 05/12/2021
5 The Outwoods 12/12/2021
6 Walesby Forest 19/12/2021
7 Dudmaston 16/01/2022
8 Blacka Moor 16/01/2022
9 Thurstaston 23/01/2022
10 Coalville 23/01/2022
11 Chatsworth 29/01/2022
12 Sherwood Forest 30/01/2022
13 Beaudesert 06/02/2022
14 Postensplain 13/02/2022
15 Martinshaw 20/02/2022
16 Big Moor 26/02/2022
17 Wharnecliffe Woods 27/02/2022
18 Salcey Forest 05/03/2022
19 Rushmere 06/03/2022
20 Hartshill Hayes 13/03/2022
21 Stanton Moor 20/03/2022
22 Golden Valley 26/03/2022
23 Burbage Common 03/04/2022
24 Singleton Park 15/04/2022
25 Clydach Terrace 16/04/2022
26 Pwll Du 17/04/2022
27 Teggs Nose 21/04/2022
28 Linmere 03/05/2022
29 Bramcote Hills 08/05/2022
30 Runcorn Hill 11/05/2022
31 Tockholes 14/05/2022
32 Black Rocks 15/05/2022
33 Arrowe Park 18/05/2022
34 Tytherington 21/05/2022
35 Manchester 22/05/2022
36 Leeds University Heat 12/06/2022
37 Leeds University Final 12/06/2022
38 Coventry 18/06/2022
39 Birmingham 19/06/2022
40 Brereton Heath 21/06/2022

 

Thanks to Andrew Rowe for compiling the POTOC league.

Pin It

Permanent Courses

Why not try out orienteering at one of our permanent courses?

We have courses at:

  • Apedale
  • Bathpool Park
  • Biddulph Grange
  • Brough Park
  • Downs Banks
  • Ladderedge
  • Hanley Forest Park
  • Tunstall Park
  • Westport Lake

Click for More Information