Here you can find the results from the Festival Park Local Event, which took place on Saturday, 4th June 2017.

For More Detailed Results Analysis and to Share Your Routes With Others, Visit Our Route Gadget Page

Easy

1km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Darcy Dunn OD W12 9:12

Long Hard

5km 130m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
n/c Martin Pigott POTOC M40 37:45
1st Emilie Westin POL W20 43:36
2nd Kjell Westin POL M60 44:54
3rd Henry Morgan POTOC M60 45:40
4th Tom O'Boyle WCH M21 48:32
5th Kjersti Westin POL W21 49:15
6th Mark Clews POTOC M21 51:43
7th Neil Woodley POTOC M55 51:46
8th Jonathan Millward POTOC M45 52:20
9th Adam Bushnell POTOC M21 53:49
10th Samuel Naylor POTOC M21 54:19
11th Andrew Vickerman IND M21 55:35
12th Delia Kingsbury WRE W50 56:26
13th Lenka Westin POL W45 62:20
14th Jonathan Whilock IND M50 62:21
15th Ralph Phipps POTOC M65 62:35
16th Ian Rankin IND M21 64:17
17th Oscar Schafer GUOC M21 74:22
18th Dallas Moss IND M35 81:52
19th John Whitelock IND M65 87:52
20th Emily Vickerman IND W40 87:58
m19-24 David Dunn RSOC M35 45:43
w19 Paul Graetz POTOC M70 50:51

Moderate

2.1km 75m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Eden Pigott + 1 POTOC W10 27:06
2nd Holly Moore + 1 IND W8 36:19
3rd Harry Moore + 1 IND M7 36:42
4th Beatrice Clark & Molly Foster IND W12 63:25

Short Hard

3.8km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Rod Postlethwaite WRE M60 42:40
2nd Gordon Witte POTOC M60 46:06
3rd Marian Denham POTOC W70 50:13
4th John Pigott POTOC M70 52:44
5th Richard Lewis WRE M65 61:01
6th Stephen Nightingale HOC M65 63:01
7th Austin Farr POTOC M70 63:13
8th Peter Yoxall POTOC M70 64:57
9th Barbara Farr POTOC W70 69:47
10th Jean Rostron POTOC W75 83:24
11th Dave Sparks POTOC M70 93:12
12th Jessica Whilock IND W21 104:53
13th Dawn Moss IND W40 117:23
m2 Derek Turner WRE M75 81:25
Pin It

Alsager

Saturday 12th January 2019

Sat Nav: ST7 2HP

Click for More Information

Keep up to date with the latest news POTOC events by joining our mailing list.

We promise not to bombard you with emails or pass on your details to others!

Permanent Courses

Why not try out orienteering at one of our permanent courses?

We have courses at:

  • Apedale
  • Bathpool Park
  • Biddulph Grange
  • Brough Park
  • Downs Banks
  • Ladderedge
  • Hanley Forest Park

Click for More Information