Here you can find the results from the Biddulph Grange Local Event, which took place on Saturday, 18h November 2017.

For More Detailed Results Analysis and to Share Your Routes With Others, Visit Our Route Gadget Page

Easy

2km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Antonia & Caroline Astley IND   35:22
2nd Huw Davies IND   36:10
3rd Morgan Davies IND   36:15
m6 m8 m10 Holly Barnett POTOC W12 40:24

Split Times: Click Here (Opens New Window in Route Gadget)

Long Hard

4.8km 185m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Robert Holdway POTOC M21 36:13
2nd Clive Richardson WRE M50 43:27
3rd Samuel Naylor POTOC M21 47:33
4th Tom O'Boyle WCH M21 50:51
5th Andrew Vickerman POTOC M35 52:24
6th Elizabeth Bales POTOC W55 57:23
7th Steve Macha IND M50 58:58
8th Jonathan Whilock POTOC M50 59:07
9th Sharron Richardson WRE W45 63:01
10th Laurence Woodcock IND M21 66:49
11th John Whitelock IND M65 101:30
w17 Ellie Bales POTOC W18 40:06

 

Split Times: Click Here (Opens New Window in Route Gadget)

Moderate

2.6km 85m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Eden Pigott POTOC W10 32:42
2nd Emily Vickerman POTOC W40 37:43
3rd Elizabeth Vickerman POTOC W10 37:44
4th Lesley Norton WRE W75 41:59
5th Thomas Averil, Joe Peach & Harrison Taylor BISC M14 42:30

Split Times: Click Here (Opens New Window in Route Gadget)

Short Hard

3km 125m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jim Cooke POTOC M55 29:29
2nd Ceri Taylor POTOC M16 37:29
3rd Gordon Witte POTOC M60 37:33
4th Morlich Barnett POTOC W45 39:21
5th Mark Clews POTOC M21 40:20
6th Rod Postlethwaite WRE M60 40:22
7th Kate Bryant MDOC W60 41:39
8th Barry Chambers DEE M65 42:01
9th John Sherwood DEE M70 42:16
10th Marian Denham POTOC W70 44:55
11th Austin Farr POTOC M70 47:23
12th Karen Peach MDOC W45 50:30
13th John Pigott POTOC M70 51:07
14th Judy Douglas POTOC W70 53:25
15th Barbara Farr POTOC W70 61:32
16th Dave Sparks POTOC M70 71:40

Split Times:  Click Here (Opens New Window in Route Gadget)

Pin It

Alsager

Saturday 12th January 2019

Sat Nav: ST7 2HP

Click for More Information

Keep up to date with the latest news POTOC events by joining our mailing list.

We promise not to bombard you with emails or pass on your details to others!

Permanent Courses

Why not try out orienteering at one of our permanent courses?

We have courses at:

  • Apedale
  • Bathpool Park
  • Biddulph Grange
  • Brough Park
  • Downs Banks
  • Ladderedge
  • Hanley Forest Park

Click for More Information