Here you can find the results from the Laurie Bradley New Year's Day Score Event, which took place on 01/01/2017.

For More Detailed Results Analysis and to Share Your Routes With Others, Visit Our Route Gadget Page

60 minute Score

41 controls, limit 1 hour

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty
1st Martin Pigott POTOC M40 350 60:39 360 -10
2nd Alistair Powell OD M35 340 57:18 340  
3rd Kirsten Strain OD W21 330 59:36 330  
4th Andy Emmerson OD M60 330 59:43 330  
5th Lawrence Jones WRE M60 330 59:45 330  
6th Chris McCartney OD M45 320 57:29 320  
7th Rob Moody POTOC M21 320 60:09 330 -10
8th Felix Lunn OD M16 310 54:33 310  
9th Thomas Lewis WRE M21 310 59:13 310  
10th John Embrey DEE M55 310 61:13 330 -20
11th Allan Williams WCH M45 300 60:04 310 -10
12th richard gardner OD M60 290 58:53 290  
13th Oliver Lunn OD M16 290 60:47 300 -10
14th Dave Marr OD M65 280 56:38 280  
15th Tom O'Boyle WCH M21 280 58:14 280  
16th Sara Campbell DEE W50 280 58:43 280  
17th Andy Campbell DEE M55 280 58:44 280  
18th Mike Godfree DVO M65 280 58:49 280  
19th Pauly-D Jones DEE M50 280 59:10 280  
20th D Mitson POTOC W40 280 59:49 280  
21st Ian Gamlen COBOC M50 270 57:31 270  
22nd Liz Godfree DVO W65 270 57:44 270  
23rd Paul Hill WRE M50 270 57:49 270  
24th Alfie Spencer WCH M16 270 59:29 270  
25th Richard Steel OD M50 270 61:20 290 -20
26th Ian Hopkins WRE M50 260 54:03 260  
27th John Robinson WCH M65 260 57:21 260  
28th Clare Baron POTOC W21 250 58:39 250  
29th Peter Langmaid HOC M45 250 58:56 250  
30th Malcolm Irvine DEE M60 250 59:38 250  
31st Andy Johnson HOC M50 250 59:39 250  
32nd Barry McGowan HOC M70 240 58:40 240  
33rd Philip Lunn OD M50 240 59:24 240  
34th Nathan Chapple OD M14 240 60:53 250 -10
35th Dougie Craig WCH M55 230 56:58 230  
36th Jake O'Donnell DVO M12 230 58:21 230  
37th Rob Smart OD M45 230 58:33 230  
38th Jill Emmerson OD W50 220 57:54 220  
39th Delia Kingsbury WRE W50 220 57:58 220  
40th Sue Tuerena WRE W55 220 58:12 220  
41st Philip Kirk OD M60 220 58:28 220  
42nd Holly Hughes WCH W18 220 58:57 220  
43rd Brian Morris WRE M75 220 59:25 220  
44th Claire Alcock POTOC W35 220 59:26 220  
45th Gerry Spalton OD M70 220 59:39 220  
46th Ian Jones WCH M65 220 59:48 220  
47th Lesley Brown HOC W65 220 61:33 240 -20
48th Peter Carey OD M70 210 54:56 210  
49th Paul Gregson OD M35 210 57:04 210  
50th Marian Denham POTOC W70 210 57:41 210  
51st Jacqueline Embrey DEE W55 210 57:55 210  
52nd Holly Craig WCH W16 210 58:30 210  
53rd Sheila Carey OD W70 210 58:55 210  
54th Adrian Bailey HOC M50 210 59:21 210  
55th John Sherwood DEE M70 210 59:41 210  
56th Philip May OD M65 200 56:10 200  
57th Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M60 200 57:31 200  
58th Rick Roberts HOC M65 190 57:02 190  
59th Kimberley Lunn OD W45 190 57:23 190  
60th Paul Watterson HOC M65 180 55:20 180  
61st Trevor Simpson OD M75 180 56:27 180  
62nd Ricardo Fernandes WCH M40 180 56:42 180  
63rd Alison Sloman HOC W80 180 57:07 180  
64th Florence Lunn OD W14 180 57:55 180  
65th Stephen Nightingale HOC M65 170 56:05 170  
66th John Ward OD M70 170 57:15 170  
67th Nick Taylor HOC M65 170 57:20 170  
68th Jill Leventon WRE W70 170 57:30 170  
69th Pippa Smart OD W14 170 57:43 170  
70th Jim Knight WCH M70 170 57:51 170  
71st Liam Chapple OD M50 170 60:27 180 -10
72nd Peter Yoxall POTOC M70 160 56:25 160  
73rd Jean Rostron POTOC W75 160 59:28 160  
74th Charles Leventon WRE M65 150 56:39 150  
75th Derek Turner WRE M75 150 56:44 150  
76th john woodall NOC M75 150 57:13 150  
77th Josie Smart OD W12 150 57:26 150  
78th Tabitha Lunn OD W14 150 57:28 150  
79th Idalia Fray HOC W9 150 57:55 150  
80th Catherine Bailey HOC W12 150 58:01 150  
81st Eric Brown HOC M65 150 60:33 160 -10
82nd George Hughes WCH M16 150 61:54 170 -20
83rd Sian Gardner OD W55 150 62:09 180 -30
84th Martin Gibbons WRE M65 140 55:39 140  
85th Hilary Simpson OD W75 140 55:59 140  
86th Dave Sparks POTOC M70 140 56:38 140  
87th Elizabeth Urquhart OD W60 130 57:17 130  
88th Thelma Spalton OD W65 130 59:32 130  
89th Sue Roberts HOC W65 130 59:45 130  
90th Paul Hill WRE M50 120 54:21 120  
91st Penny Hemsted HOC W75 120 55:30 120  
92nd Graham Urquhart OD M60 110 58:47 110  
93rd Karin Kirk OD W70 100 61:01 120 -20
94th Sally Hughes WCH W45 80 67:46 160 -80
95th Jenny Hunter COBOC W60 60 44:10 60  
96th Katie Lewis WRE W21 50 53:11 50  
97th Mia & Mike Carmont WRE W3 50 53:46 50  
Pin It

Permanent Courses

Why not try out orienteering at one of our permanent courses?

We have courses at:

  • Apedale
  • Bathpool Park
  • Biddulph Grange
  • Brough Park
  • Downs Banks
  • Ladderedge
  • Hanley Forest Park
  • Tunstall Park
  • Westport Lake

Click for More Information