Here you can find the results from the Ladderedge Country Park Event, which took place on 22/04/2017.

For More Detailed Results Analysis and to Share Your Routes With Others, Visit Our Route Gadget Page

Easy/Moderate

1.6km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Sophie Deaville + 1 IND W10 49:40
2nd Huw Davies + 1 IND   52:13
3rd Grace Cutting + 1 IND W3 52:21
4th Alex Walker & Marcus Hutton ASACF M14 123:35

Long Hard

4.7km 195m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Richard Pigott POTOC M35 36:35
2nd Martin Pigott POTOC M40 39:46
3rd Jonathan Whilock IND M50 45:01
4th Samuel Naylor POTOC M21 46:25
5th Clive Richardson WRE M50 46:26
6th Ian Hopkins WRE M50 46:36
7th Jim Cooke POTOC M55 51:51
8th Anne Moore IND W40 54:23
9th Andrew Vickerman IND M35 54:55
10th Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC W50 56:51
11th Paul Armstrong DVO M60 57:39
12th Sharron Richardson WRE W45 59:56
13th Amy Teasdale IND W21 61:16
14th Laurence Woodcock IND M21 61:49
15th Claire Alcock POTOC W35 67:23
16th Denise Broom POTOC W55 68:36
17th Alison Corbett POTOC W50 69:22
18th John Whitelock POTOC M65 88:24
m19 Gerry Riley POTOC M55 61:22
w16 Mark Clews POTOC M21 87:11
m20-22 Josh Harvey IND M21 116:01

Short Hard

2.8km 105m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ellie Bales POTOC W18 26:07
2nd Tom Coombes BHS M16 27:35
3rd Mike Derbyshire BAOC M60 28:09
4th Ceri Taylor POTOC M16 30:23
5th Ian Ankers IND M60 32:25
6th John Sherwood DEE M70 35:39
7th Gordon Witte POTOC M60 36:41
8th Nathan Townshend POTOC M60 38:16
9th John Pigott POTOC M70 38:32
10th David Marshallsay POTOC M60 39:04
11th Alexander Evans POTOC M14 40:47
12th Jess Whilock IND W21 45:47
13th Derek Turner WRE M75 51:11
14th Ian Harvey IND M50 62:56
15th Dave Sparks POTOC M70 79:27
16th Joshua Bevan ASACF M16 94:12
17th Olaf Zelazko & Dominic Storey ASACF M14 111:25
m13 Nicole Taylor IND W21 35:52
m7-13 Alex Nicholson & Connor Baker ASACF M14 143:32
 
Pin It

Alsager

Saturday 12th January 2019

Sat Nav: ST7 2HP

Click for More Information

Keep up to date with the latest news POTOC events by joining our mailing list.

We promise not to bombard you with emails or pass on your details to others!

Permanent Courses

Why not try out orienteering at one of our permanent courses?

We have courses at:

  • Apedale
  • Bathpool Park
  • Biddulph Grange
  • Brough Park
  • Downs Banks
  • Ladderedge
  • Hanley Forest Park

Click for More Information