Here you can find the results from the Park Hall Score Event which took place on 13/08/2017.

For More Detailed Results Analysis and to Share Your Routes With Others, Visit Our Route Gadget Page

1 hour Score

28 controls, limit 1 hour

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty
1st Robert Holdway POTOC M21 280 50:27 280  
2nd John Embrey DEE M55 280 54:44 280  
3rd Pauly-D Jones DEE M50 240 58:33 240  
4th Ian Gamlen COBOC M50 240 58:49 240  
5th Jonathan Whilock IND M50 220 59:03 220  
6th Mark Clews BTOC M21 220 59:07 220  
7th John Broadhead WRE M60 220 59:43 220  
8th Samuel Naylor POTOC M21 210 63:23 250 -40
9th Ricardo Fernandes WCH M40 200 53:28 200  
10th Delia Kingsbury WRE W50 190 60:34 200 -10
11th Dave Bales POTOC M60 170 53:07 170  
12th Stephen Nightingale HOC M65 170 57:09 170  
13th Carol Dredge WCH W60 170 58:31 170  
14th Jim Knight WCH M70 170 58:34 170  
15th Richard Weir IND M21 170 59:50 170  
16th Andrew Vickerman POTOC M35 170 63:19 210 -40
17th Ralph Phipps POTOC M65 170 63:52 210 -40
18th Jim Cooke POTOC M55 160 44:27 160  
19th Adam Fozzard IND M35 160 60:54 170 -10
20th Jacqueline Embrey DEE W55 160 62:45 190 -30
21st Elizabeth Bales POTOC W55 160 62:53 190 -30
22nd Austin Farr POTOC M70 150 58:27 150  
23rd Tom Gal IND M8 140 55:52 140  
24th Elizabeth Vickerman POTOC W10 140 56:03 140  
25th John Heaton POTOC M65 140 58:22 140  
26th Saskia Jones DEE W16 140 64:16 190 -50
27th Jean Rostron POTOC W75 130 57:27 130  
28th Ian Ankers SMAC M65 130 60:49 140 -10
29th John Tomkinson SMAC M60 130 63:29 170 -40
30th Barbara Farr POTOC W70 120 57:01 120  
31st David Edge IND M60 120 57:19 120  
32nd Peter Yoxall POTOC M70 110 50:46 110  
33rd Sylvia Rowe POTOC W70 110 56:12 110  
34th Dora Deaville POTOC W60 110 58:20 110  
35th Dave Sparks POTOC M70 60 57:33 60  
36th Alex Sparks IND W70 -80 90:04 230 -310
 
Pin It

Alsager

Saturday 12th January 2019

Sat Nav: ST7 2HP

Click for More Information

Keep up to date with the latest news POTOC events by joining our mailing list.

We promise not to bombard you with emails or pass on your details to others!

Permanent Courses

Why not try out orienteering at one of our permanent courses?

We have courses at:

  • Apedale
  • Bathpool Park
  • Biddulph Grange
  • Brough Park
  • Downs Banks
  • Ladderedge
  • Hanley Forest Park

Click for More Information