Here you can find the results from the Staffordshire Schools Championships, which took place on Thursday, 8th March 2018.

Click here to share your thoughts on the this event. We would love to receive your feedback. (opens in a new window)


C10-Y9B

3.3km 115m

Pos Name School Time
1st Alex Evans ALS 32:46
2nd Sam Humphries & Daniel Agnew BHS 64:11
3rd Eric Creed & Charlie Abbots BHS 79:25

C11-Y10G

3.3km 105m

Pos Name School Time
1st Holly Stodgell WHS 28:40
2nd Hollie Rhodes & Rebecca Fitzjohn WHS 42:14
3rd Chloe Bresslin & Amelie Rutter-Bitton WHS 51:28
4th Hannah Daniels WHS 58:40
5th Issy Chivers BHS 75:24
w14 Charlotte Coombes BHS 36:53

C12-Y10B

3.3km 115m

Pos Name School Time
1st Henry Webb WHS 25:08
2nd Alfie Hurst BHS 39:08
3rd Tom Averill & Jack Murphit BHS 39:49

C1-Y5G

1.8km 30m

Pos Name School Time
1st Maisy Cottrell + Hannah Weeks JB 51:15
n/c Jessica Christley and Lacey Foster WMS 57:21
2nd Izzy Squires and Bobbi Leech WMS 93:37
3rd Layla Gordon and Millie Plumley WMS 94:17
m11-16 Grace Jenkins/Imogen Brooks CCA 64:00
m16 Alfie Wright and Cole Cassidy WMS 91:49

C2-Y5B

1.8km 30m

Pos Name School Time
1st William Seadon/ Alfie Allman CCA 28:49
2nd Louis Jacques/ Antonio Perredda CCA 30:53
3rd Reece Potts and Liam Weatherall WMS 38:50
4th Oliver Bowmaker & Olivia Hunt CCA 42:26
5th Quinten Yates + Thomas Warburton-Donohue JB 47:49
6th Charlie Simcock + Lennon Davies JB 49:41
7th Pepe Goodwin/ Frankie Lowe CCA 53:34
8th Louis Brown + Peter Rogers JB 54:10
9th Josh Olivant & Archie White CCA 57:59
10th Harrison Johns/ Jack Hardy CCA 59:16

C3-Y6G

1.8km 30m

Pos Name School Time
1st Freya Snape + Paige Copestake JB 20:50
2nd Mia Callan and Lucy Berry WMS 34:13
3rd Izzy Lacey and Harriet Rothwell WMS 39:12
4th Amber Pender & Jessica Holland JB 45:29
5th Sasha Moffatt and Izzy Carroll WMS 53:13
6th Saraya Pearce and Ellie Zschiesche WMS 56:12
7th Laila James & Emma Northfield CCA 57:52

C4-Y6B

1.8km 30m

Pos Name School Time
1st Owen Hadnum-Bibby + Lyall Stanway JB 20:30
2nd Daniel Hilditch and Adam Mellor WMS 28:19
3rd Thomas Sherwin and James Williamson WMS 32:30
4th Bradley Dale and Caven Mallet WMS 33:24
5th Lewis Townsend + Jack Muni JB 41:14
6th Jack Darlington/ Luke Jones CCA 41:19
7th Jamie Steele + Lloyd Barber JB 44:45

C5-Y7G

2.3km 45m

Pos Name School Time
1st Remee Yates & Jody Collinson JB 27:27
2nd Emily Wain + Ellie-May Berrisford JB 29:21
3rd Mia Hill + Viktoria Jochymczak JB 32:23
4th Sacha Bailey and Holly Wilshaw WMS 32:37
5th Rosie Wayne/ Isabelle Howen CCA 33:43
6th Faith Griffin and Bella Franklin-Jones BWM 34:21
7th Lucy Graham/ Isabelle Gliddon CCA 34:38
8th Georgia Cave & Beth Shenton WHS 34:45
9th Angel Wood and Eliza Rae Edwards BWM 39:07
10th Lilybeth Mountford + Ashlee Carroll JB 42:56
11th Katie Ward + Skyla Cartwright JB 45:30
12th Abbie Burton/ Isabel Agell CCA 49:04
13th Abi Owen/ Sarah Miszczycha CCA 60:59
14th Niamh McQuade and Hannah Porter WMS 62:40
m8 Sarah Forest WHS 27:23

C6-Y7B

2.4km 45m

Pos Name School Time
1st Kian Rushton/ Harrison Lovatt CCA 21:30
2nd Alisdair Morrice and Owen Ridley BWM 28:07
3rd Jake Maydew and Nathan Walker WMS 31:24
4th Daniel Hill/ Ameer CCA 36:52
5th George Elliott + Liam Hogan JB 40:11
6th Jamie Lawrence + Noah Whitehurst-Dodds JB 44:18
7th Joe Clayton/ Ben Broome CCA 46:00
8th Noah Mansell + Jaydn Brown JB 46:16
9th Louis Rhodes and Jed Michael BWM 47:21
10th Callum Oakes and Ethan Weatherall WMS 47:36
11th George Keeling/ Fabian Kowalski CCA 49:33
12th Bradley Turner and Oliver Johnson WMS 50:10
m16 Daniel Foulkes/ Edward Batchelor CCA 28:46
m13 Rhys Andrews and Luke Hopkinson WMS 29:32
m6-7 Rohan Woodman and Peter Hill BWM 36:23

C7-Y8G

2.3km 45m

Pos Name School Time
1st Jess Bailey and Maddie Hawthorne WMS 20:46
2nd Charlotte Daniels WHS 22:37
3rd Charlotte Nightingale and Erin Wellington WMS 27:39
4th Amelia White/ Lara Tuckwell CCA 28:03
5th Faye Butler/ Claudia Asprey CCA 28:21
6th Ruby Sagar and Sophie Baker WMS 29:39
7th Beatrice Clarke/ Chloe Evans CCA 31:15
8th Evie Wall and Grace Woodward BWM 31:25
9th Freya Hickman and Isabelle Vickers BWM 33:37
10th Daisy Poutney/ Maisy White CCA 34:28
11th Maisie Barber + Almira Wallace JB 35:22
12th Danielle Wake and Ellie Bolas BWM 35:46
13th Jorja Carroll + Leah Fraser JB 45:38
14th Shizelle Porter/ Megan Dodd CCA 49:45
15th Niamh Diack and Lexy Pointon WMS 52:31
16th Charlotte Fraser and Freya Buttrick BWM 56:00
m8 Poppy Massey CCA 22:01
m16 Molly Ambrose + Beth Duda JB 34:32
w7 Emily Rowland/ Maidie Page CCA 34:56

C8-Y8B

2.4km 45m

Pos Name School Time
1st James Shaw and Sam Green BWM 19:41
2nd Max Barclay and Sam Blandford WMS 19:48
3rd Ben Whitaker CCA 20:54
4th Harry Honeyman and Charlie Meir WMS 20:56
5th Harry Jones and Seth Bailey WMS 21:01
6th Gethin Ellis/ Alex Robson CCA 21:18
7th Will Harris and Harry Shaw BWM 21:55
8th Hugo Rudd/ Jacob Keyse CCA 22:54
9th Callum Walters/ Lucas Wood CCA 26:09
10th Will Jenkins/ Alexi Sokoloff CCA 27:52
11th Dominic Hanscomb/ Oliver Hagemeijer CCA 32:45
12th Nathaniel Walsh and Ryan Barnett WMS 33:16
13th Dominic Jones and Ewan Jones BWM 33:51
14th Jacon Morris and Morgan Bolas BWM 33:52
15th Reuban Whitehurst-Dodds + Jack Copestake JB 40:59
16th Dan Mander + Joe Sharrock JB 41:44
17th Isaac Curno WHS 41:47
18th Jacob Doughty and Henry Hill BWM 47:56
m15 Max Underwood/ Kieran Fee CCA 29:15

C9-Y9G

3.3km 105m

Pos Name School Time
1st Maddy Batchelor WHS 36:48
2nd Millie Rourke & Ellie Cliffe BHS 73:16
3rd Olivia Smith & Freya Bainbridge BHS 76:36
4th Holly Carr BHS 78:20
Pin It

Alsager

Saturday 12th January 2019

Sat Nav: ST7 2HP

Click for More Information

Keep up to date with the latest news POTOC events by joining our mailing list.

We promise not to bombard you with emails or pass on your details to others!

Permanent Courses

Why not try out orienteering at one of our permanent courses?

We have courses at:

  • Apedale
  • Bathpool Park
  • Biddulph Grange
  • Brough Park
  • Downs Banks
  • Ladderedge
  • Hanley Forest Park

Click for More Information