Here you can find the results from the Festival Park Event, which took place on Saturday, 14th July 2018. This is also Event 5 of the Summer Parks Series.

For More Detailed Results Analysis and to Share Your Routes With Others, Visit Our Route Gadget Page
Click here to share your thoughts on the this event. We would love to receive your feedback. (opens in a new window)

Easy

1.5km 35m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Huw Davies +1 IND M9 32:06
2nd Morgan Davies +1 IND M5 32:23

For split times click here

Long Hard

5.2km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Paul Graetz POTOC M70 45:37
2nd Peter Munn POTOC M60 45:45
3rd Ray Collins WCH M60 46:45
4th Henry Morgan POTOC M60 48:09
5th Mark Clews POTOC M21 49:22
6th Jim Cooke POTOC M55 49:36
7th Paul Turnock MDOC M35 50:56
8th Jonathan Whilock POTOC M50 53:18
9th Elizabeth Bales POTOC W55 53:29
10th Charlie Cox IND M35 54:01
11th Ralph Phipps POTOC M65 54:46
12th Ellie Bales POTOC W18 54:57
13th Dave Bales POTOC M60 58:42
14th Kate Bryant MDOC W65 61:53

For splits time click here

Moderate

2km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st= Emily Vickerman POTOC W40 32:47
1st= Elizabeth Vickerman POTOC W10 32:47
3rd Lesley Norton WRE W75 33:20
4th Phillip Broadhead WRE M90 42:01
5th Noreen Turner WRE W75 45:28
6th Quin Wates & Koby Johnson IND M10 124:28
 

For splits time click here

Short Hard

3.1km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Marian Denham POTOC W70 41:10
2nd Rod Postlethwaite WRE M60 41:24
3rd John Broadhead WRE M60 43:39
4th John Pigott POTOC M70 44:06
5th Barry Chambers DEE M65 45:37
6th John Sherwood DEE M70 47:45
7th Christine Collins WCH W55 48:47
8th Barbara Farr POTOC W75 51:25
9th Austin Farr POTOC M70 56:38
10th Peter Yoxall POTOC M70 58:03
11th Derek Turner WRE M75 68:38
12th Jean Rostron POTOC W75 69:21

For splits time click here

Pin It

Alsager

Saturday 12th January 2019

Sat Nav: ST7 2HP

Click for More Information

Keep up to date with the latest news POTOC events by joining our mailing list.

We promise not to bombard you with emails or pass on your details to others!

Permanent Courses

Why not try out orienteering at one of our permanent courses?

We have courses at:

  • Apedale
  • Bathpool Park
  • Biddulph Grange
  • Brough Park
  • Downs Banks
  • Ladderedge
  • Hanley Forest Park

Click for More Information