Here you can find the results from the Park Hall Score Event, which took place on Sunday, 12th August 2018. It was a fantastic turnout, despite the summer sunshine letting us down for the first time this year.

Click here to share your thoughts on the this event. We would love to receive your feedback. (opens in a new window)

1 Hour Score Event

30 controls, limit 1 hour, 300 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty
1st Liam Harrington LOG M21 300 54:24 300  
2nd Martin Pigott POTOC M40 300 54:50 300  
3rd Mark Burley MDOC M21 300 59:30 300  
4th Dan Font DEE M21 260 60:35 270 -10
5th Ian Hopkins WRE M50 240 55:37 240  
6th Ray Collins WCH M60 240 59:49 240  
7th Dave Bales POTOC M60 230 55:50 230  
8th Elizabeth Bales POTOC W55 230 59:22 230  
9th Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC W50 230 60:24 240 -10
10th Mike Derbyshire BAOC M60 220 57:23 220  
11th Delia Kingsbury WRE W50 220 57:27 220  
12th Pauly-D Jones DEE M50 220 58:09 220  
13th Derek Gale DVO M70 220 59:04 220  
14th Sally Gilliver MDOC W55 210 57:32 210  
15th John Broadhead WRE M60 210 59:07 210  
16th Ian Rankin IND M21 210 60:47 220 -10
17th Paul Young DVO M40 200 56:09 200  
18th Andrew Vickerman POTOC M35 200 57:36 200  
19th Jim Cooke POTOC M55 190 51:44 190  
20th Mark Clews POTOC M21 190 53:59 190  
21st Jonathan Millward POTOC M45 190 54:06 190  
22nd Evelyn Elmes DEE W20 190 55:58 190  
23rd Peter Munn POTOC M60 190 58:10 190  
24th Jonathan Whilock POTOC M50 190 60:43 200 -10
25th Mary Adams WCH W55 180 48:37 180  
26th Ian Gilliver MDOC M65 180 56:36 180  
27th Barbara Farr POTOC W75 180 57:21 180  
28th Ian Jones WCH M65 180 59:16 180  
29th Oliver Bailey IND M11 170 55:16 170  
30th Marian Denham POTOC W70 170 57:45 170  
31st Pat Moody DEE W60 170 58:07 170  
32nd Austin Farr POTOC M70 170 59:02 170  
33rd Neil Adams WCH M55 170 59:09 170  
34th Christine Collins WCH W55 170 59:46 170  
35th Denise Broom POTOC W55 160 51:41 160  
36th Jean Rostron POTOC W75 160 52:16 160  
37th Stephen Nightingale HOC M70 160 54:27 160  
38th John Pigott POTOC M70 160 56:20 160  
39th Tom Gal IND M9 160 56:28 160  
40th Elizabeth Vickerman POTOC W7 160 56:29 160  
41st Ian Ankers POTOC M65 160 56:41 160  
42nd John Sherwood DEE M70 160 57:31 160  
43rd Bob Elmes DEE M70 160 57:37 160  
44th Huw Davies IND M5 160 58:44 160  
45th Emily Vickerman POTOC W40 140 55:40 140  
46th Bleu Bailey IND M5 140 60:09 150 -10
47th Paula Furnival IND W50 130 56:46 130  
48th Peter Yoxall POTOC M70 120 55:42 120  
49th Morgan Davies IND M3 120 56:32 120  
50th Jess Whilock IND W21 120 60:11 130 -10
51st Garry Langston WCH M75 110 43:24 110  
52nd Claire Newey BOF W35 110 53:38 110  
53rd Jen Gale DVO W70 110 59:01 110  
54th Phillip Broadhead WRE M90 100 46:44 100  
55th Stevie Gal IND M4 90 55:46 90  
56th Matthew Cooke IND M35 30 64:07 80 -50
57th Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M60 20 72:14 150 -130
  Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M60 150 mF 150  

 

Pin It

Alsager

Saturday 12th January 2019

Sat Nav: ST7 2HP

Click for More Information

Keep up to date with the latest news POTOC events by joining our mailing list.

We promise not to bombard you with emails or pass on your details to others!

Permanent Courses

Why not try out orienteering at one of our permanent courses?

We have courses at:

  • Apedale
  • Bathpool Park
  • Biddulph Grange
  • Brough Park
  • Downs Banks
  • Ladderedge
  • Hanley Forest Park

Click for More Information