Results for Park Hall

Here you can find the results from the Park Hall Event, which took place on Sunday, 12th May 2019.

Click here to complete this short survey regarding your active lifestyle. The Club is taking part in this survey organised by British Orienteering to help enable an assessment of the impact our sport has on active lifestyles.(opens in a new window)

Upload and share your route on our Route Gadget Page.

Bl

Results

5.5km 250m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Chris McCartney OD M50 52:21  
2nd Tom Jeffries OD M45 55:43 +3:22
3rd Ian Chafer HOC M50 58:31 +6:10
4th Ian Hopkins WRE M50 58:57 +6:36
5th Paul Basher HOC M65 61:30 +9:09
6th Clive Richardson WRE M50 61:38 +9:17
7th Robert Bambrook OD M45 61:47 +9:26
8th Richard Pay WRE M55 62:08 +9:47
9th Steve Schofield NOC M55 63:27 +11:06
10th Lesley Ross OD W50 68:19 +15:58
11th Mike Snell OD M60 69:59 +17:38
12th Jonathan Millward POTOC M45 71:37 +19:16
13th Pawel Bugajski   M40 75:40 +23:19
14th Jonathan Whilock POTOC M50 75:45 +23:24
15th Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M65 82:24 +30:03
16th Ian Gamlen COBOC M50 82:30 +30:09
17th John Smith OD M55 91:17 +38:56
18th Rebecca McCreadie DEE W40 92:14 +39:53
19th James Thomas COBOC M21 95:50 +43:29
20th Roger Devey IND M65 99:53 +47:32
21st John Marriott LEI M70 100:52 +48:31
22nd Robert Parkinson NOC M60 101:27 +49:06
23rd Gerry Spalton OD M70 103:24 +51:03
24th Paul Watterson HOC M65 118:16 +65:55
25th Katie Lewis WRE W35 119:31 +67:10
26th Reg Simpson DEE M65 131:11 +78:50
27th Richard Burnett COBOC M60 140:28 +88:07
28th Nick Taylor HOC M70 162:02 +109:41
  Andy Sykes DVO M50 m2  
  Andy Johnson HOC M55 m2  
  David Dann MDOC M60 m1  
  Another POTOC M65 mS-1 rtd  

Br

Results

7.5km 265m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Robert Holdway POTOC M35 69:36  
2nd Martin Pigott POTOC M40 73:00 +3:24
3rd Jake O'Donnell DVO M14 78:42 +9:06
4th Stuart Duckworth WCH M40 91:42 +22:06
5th Andrew Rowe POTOC M40 92:37 +23:01
6th Thomas Lewis WRE M21 93:51 +24:15
7th David Dunn WCH M40 97:42 +28:06
8th Rob Moody POTOC M21 110:29 +40:53
9th Andrew Brown DEE M50 119:59 +50:23
10th Daniel Font DEE M21 123:34 +53:58
11th Victoria Mccreadie WCH W35 127:41 +58:05
12th Adam McCreadie DEE M40 137:55 +68:19
  Ingwahang Jabegu RSOC M35 m17  

G

Results

4.1km 160m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Heather Muir QUOC W21 43:08  
2nd Andrew Clough WRE M60 47:57 +4:49
3rd Henry Morgan POTOC M65 49:01 +5:53
4th Ian Farrell MDOC M35 49:27 +6:19
5th Ben O'Donnell DVO M16 49:44 +6:36
6th Pauly-D Jones DEE M50 51:41 +8:33
7th Chris O'Donnell DVO M50 51:51 +8:43
8th John Kewley MDOC M55 53:10 +10:02
9th Geoff Trewin HOC M65 53:33 +10:25
10th Ianka Evans POTOC W50 56:12 +13:04
11th Barry Houghton HOC M70 57:23 +14:15
12th Alexander Evans POTOC M16 60:59 +17:51
13th Steve Parker WRE M45 61:18 +18:10
14th John Broadhead WRE M60 61:52 +18:44
15th Peter Ross MDOC M70 63:28 +20:20
16th Mark Clews POTOC M35 64:11 +21:03
17th Kitty Jones DEE W21 64:20 +21:12
18th Richard Rogers WRE M55 66:10 +23:02
19th Will Jones IND M21 66:48 +23:40
20th Kevin Holmes-Martin IND M21 66:57 +23:49
21st Sheila Carey OD W70 67:03 +23:55
22nd Rod Postlethwaite WRE M65 69:51 +26:43
23rd Peter Howsam WRE M65 70:33 +27:25
24th Jane Campbell DEE W60 71:19 +28:11
25th Phil Bibby WRE M65 71:25 +28:17
26th Peter Munn POTOC M60 72:09 +29:01
27th Barry McGowan HOC M70 76:05 +32:57
28th Elizabeth Bales POTOC W55 79:32 +36:24
29th Peter Carey OD M75 80:51 +37:43
30th Ian Jones WCH M65 81:29 +38:21
31st Helen Parkinson NOC W50 83:51 +40:43
32nd Melanie Hearn WCH W45 84:21 +41:13
33rd Matthew Bambrook OD M16 84:54 +41:46
34th Ian Gilliver MDOC M65 86:39 +43:31
35th Julia Allinson WRE W40 86:53 +43:45
36th Amy Terava DVO W21 87:58 +44:50
37th Gerry Riley POTOC M60 90:08 +47:00
38th Peter Hornsby LEI M65 91:28 +48:20
39th Mick Sadler COBOC M70 92:59 +49:51
40th Rick Roberts HOC M65 94:47 +51:39
41st Denise Broom POTOC W55 96:07 +52:59
42nd Denis Murphy DEE M70 98:09 +55:01
43rd John Sherwood DEE M70 103:04 +59:56
44th John Middler OD M65 108:24 +65:16
45th John Ward OD M70 109:39 +66:31
46th Nic O'Donnell DVO W45 110:54 +67:46
  Morlich Barnett POTOC W45 m13-19  
  Malcolm Spencer DVO M60 m16  
  Rohit Gurung RSOC M35 m1  
  David Mawdsley MDOC M75 rtd  

LG

Results

2.8km 100m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Matthew Mccreadie DEE M14 40:36  
2nd Paula Furnival IND W50 60:57 +20:21
3rd Noreen Turner WRE W75 84:36 +44:00

O

Results

2.5km 65m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st James Smith DEE M70 35:38  
2nd Diana Hailey OD W75 43:49 +8:11
3rd Lynda Simpson WRE W55 47:22 +11:44
4th Andrew Waters WCH M65 55:06 +19:28
5th Julie Nokes   W60 56:23 +20:45
6th Elizabeth Riley WRE W80 78:25 +42:47
  Holly Barnett POTOC W14 m10-12  

SG

Results

3.2km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Robert Brandon OD M70 47:30  
2nd Hazel Waters WCH W65 47:41 +0:11
3rd Jillyan Dobby MDOC W65 48:07 +0:37
4th Peter Leake LEI M80 58:26 +10:56
5th John Pigott POTOC M70 61:22 +13:52
6th Sue Hallett OD W70 62:21 +14:51
7th Richard Lewis WRE M65 67:11 +19:41
8th Judy Douglas POTOC W75 68:14 +20:44
9th David Deakin WRE M60 68:41 +21:11
10th Jeff Haycock WRE M75 69:17 +21:47
11th Chris Boycott WCH M75 71:45 +24:15
12th John Bowman OD M75 71:58 +24:28
13th Roger Hailey OD M80 74:35 +27:05
14th Barbara Farr POTOC W75 74:42 +27:12
15th Austin Farr POTOC M75 75:24 +27:54
16th Derek Turner WRE M80 78:39 +31:09
17th Hilary Simpson OD W80 79:04 +31:34
18th Thelma Spalton OD W70 81:15 +33:45
19th Jane Howsam WRE W65 82:05 +34:35
20th Alison Sloman HOC W80 82:48 +35:18
21st Sue Bicknell OD W75 83:09 +35:39
22nd Robert Vickers HOC M75 90:47 +43:17
23rd Carolyn Marr OD W70 91:58 +44:28
24th Elizabeth Urquhart OD W65 92:17 +44:47
25th Joanne Leigh OD W50 92:27 +44:57
26th Susan Roberts HOC W70 96:38 +49:08
27th Graham Urquhart OD M65 110:17 +62:47
28th Margaret Murphy DEE W70 130:57 +83:27
29th John Riley WRE M80 134:35 +87:05
  David Walker MDOC M75 m6  
  Sara Farrell MDOC W35 m10  
  Phillip Broadhead WRE M90 m10-13  
  Jan Ellis MDOC W70 rtd  
  Martin Gibbons WRE M70 rtd  

W

Results

1.3km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Brad Lewis IND M10 15:14  
2nd Will Lewis WRE M10 15:17 +0:03
3rd Edith Pigott POTOC W3 29:18 +14:04
4th Harriet Farral MDOC W3 30:27 +15:13

Y

Results

2.1km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Jonah Hearn WCH M10 20:18  
2nd Grace Allinson WRE W10 24:21 +4:03
3rd Harriet Allinson WRE W10 25:24 +5:06
4th Helen Marshall DEE W10 45:58 +25:40
5th Ruben Jeffries OD M10 56:54 +36:36
 
Pin It
Keep up to date with the latest news POTOC events by joining our mailing list.

We promise not to bombard you with emails or pass on your details to others!

Permanent Courses

Why not try out orienteering at one of our permanent courses?

We have courses at:

  • Apedale
  • Bathpool Park
  • Biddulph Grange
  • Brough Park
  • Downs Banks
  • Ladderedge
  • Hanley Forest Park
  • Tunstall Park
  • Westport Lake

Click for More Information