Results for Summer Park Series 1 - Longton & Florence

Here you can find the results from the Longton & Florence Event, which took place on Saturday, 1st June 2019.

Click here to complete this short survey regarding your active lifestyle. The Club is taking part in this survey organised by British Orienteering to help enable an assessment of the impact our sport has on active lifestyles.(opens in a new window)

Upload and share your route on our Route Gadget Page.

Easy

 

Results

2km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Holly Moore IND W10 16:20  
2nd Joshua Brown WCH M12 21:46 +5:26
3rd Annie Lewis +1 WRE W5 32:56 +16:36
4th Willow Naylor + 1 POTOC W2 35:18 +18:58
  Adam Brown WCH M10 m3 m9  

Split Times

2km 25m

Pos Name Age Class Time S S1 1 125 2 126 3 141 4 105 5 106 6 108 7 117 8 109 9 118 10 122 11 121 12 123 13 107 14 140 15 124 16 102 17 103 F F1
1st Holly Moore
IND
W10 16:20 0:00
0:00
0:23 (1st)
0:23 (1st)
0:52 (1st)
0:29 (1st)
2:07 (1st)
1:15 (1st)
2:37 (1st)
0:30 (1st)
4:02 (1st)
1:25 (3rd)
4:45 (1st)
0:43 (2nd)
6:09 (1st)
1:24 (2nd)
6:32 (1st)
0:23 (2nd)
7:54 (1st)
1:22 (1st)
8:57 (1st)
1:03 (1st)
10:18 (1st)
1:21 (2nd)
10:47 (1st)
0:29 (1st)
11:54 (1st)
1:07 (1st)
12:49 (1st)
0:55 (1st)
14:07 (1st)
1:18 (3rd)
15:37 (1st)
1:30 (1st)
16:03 (1st)
0:26 (2nd)
16:20 (1st)
0:17 (1st)
2nd Joshua Brown
WCH
M12 21:46 0:00
0:00
0:29 (3rd)
0:29 (3rd)
1:04 (2nd)
0:35 (2nd)
3:33 (2nd)
2:29 (2nd)
4:26 (2nd)
0:53 (2nd)
5:17 (2nd)
0:51 (2nd)
5:59 (2nd)
0:42 (1st)
7:35 (2nd)
1:36 (3rd)
7:57 (2nd)
0:22 (1st)
9:38 (2nd)
1:41 (2nd)
11:14 (2nd)
1:36 (2nd)
12:43 (2nd)
1:29 (3rd)
13:22 (2nd)
0:39 (2nd)
14:54 (2nd)
1:32 (2nd)
16:46 (2nd)
1:52 (4th)
18:01 (2nd)
1:15 (2nd)
21:04 (2nd)
3:03 (4th)
21:25 (2nd)
0:21 (1st)
21:46 (2nd)
0:21 (3rd)
3rd Annie Lewis +1
WRE
W5 32:56 0:00
0:00
0:54 (4th)
0:54 (4th)
1:59 (4th)
1:05 (4th)
4:44 (3rd)
2:45 (3rd)
5:49 (3rd)
1:05 (3rd)
7:28 (3rd)
1:39 (4th)
9:08 (3rd)
1:40 (4th)
11:42 (3rd)
2:34 (4th)
12:10 (3rd)
0:28 (4th)
13:57 (3rd)
1:47 (3rd)
16:31 (3rd)
2:34 (3rd)
18:09 (3rd)
1:38 (4th)
19:23 (3rd)
1:14 (4th)
21:46 (3rd)
2:23 (5th)
24:48 (3rd)
3:02 (5th)
26:46 (3rd)
1:58 (4th)
31:01 (3rd)
4:15 (5th)
32:14 (3rd)
1:13 (5th)
32:56 (3rd)
0:42 (5th)
4th Willow Naylor + 1
POTOC
W2 35:18 0:00
0:00
1:31 (5th)
1:31 (5th)
2:59 (5th)
1:28 (5th)
6:15 (4th)
3:16 (4th)
7:48 (4th)
1:33 (4th)
9:59 (4th)
2:11 (5th)
12:05 (4th)
2:06 (5th)
14:55 (4th)
2:50 (5th)
16:22 (4th)
1:27 (5th)
19:18 (4th)
2:56 (4th)
21:59 (4th)
2:41 (4th)
25:37 (4th)
3:38 (5th)
28:23 (4th)
2:46 (5th)
30:15 (4th)
1:52 (3rd)
31:22 (4th)
1:07 (2nd)
32:17 (4th)
0:55 (1st)
34:14 (4th)
1:57 (3rd)
34:50 (4th)
0:36 (3rd)
35:18 (4th)
0:28 (4th)
  Adam Brown
WCH
M10 m3 m9 0:00
0:00
0:26 (2nd)
0:26 (2nd)
1:19 (3rd)
0:53 (3rd)
  3:15 3:52
0:37 (1st)
4:37
0:45 (3rd)
5:30
0:53 (1st)
5:54
0:24 (3rd)
  7:16 8:14
0:58 (1st)
8:54
0:40 (3rd)
10:49
1:55 (4th)
12:01
1:12 (3rd)
17:47
5:46 (5th)
19:28
1:41 (2nd)
20:12
0:44 (4th)
20:32
0:20 (2nd)

Long Hard

 

Results

6.1km 130m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Jonathan Whilock POTOC M50 46:41  
2nd Clive Richardson WRE M50 47:11 +0:30
3rd Dave Bales POTOC M60 53:25 +6:44
4th Ray Collins WCH M60 53:26 +6:45
5th Mark Clews POTOC M35 58:38 +11:57
6th Mike Derbyshire POTOC M60 59:36 +12:55
7th Reg Simpson DEE M65 59:58 +13:17
8th Anne Moore IND W40 62:02 +15:21
9th Paul Graetz POTOC M70 62:53 +16:12
10th Ralph Phipps POTOC M70 63:08 +16:27
11th Gerard Riley POTOC M60 67:19 +20:38
12th Tom Disney DEE M35 67:46 +21:05

Split Times

6.1km 130m

Pos Name Age Class Time S S1 1 110 2 140 3 117 4 106 5 126 6 128 7 133 8 137 9 134 10 135 11 136 12 131 13 129 14 130 15 138 16 132 17 139 18 126 19 105 20 119 21 120 22 114 23 121 24 113 25 111 26 103 F F1
1st Jonathan Whilock
POTOC
M50 46:41 0:00
0:00
1:52 (5th)
1:52 (5th)
2:30 (4th)
0:38 (4th)
3:51 (2nd)
1:21 (2nd)
5:06 (2nd)
1:15 (5th)
6:24 (3rd)
1:18 (5th)
10:46 (5th)
4:22 (6th)
13:16 (1st)
2:30 (1st)
15:50 (1st)
2:34 (1st)
20:06 (1st)
4:16 (3rd)
21:20 (1st)
1:14 (2nd)
24:21 (1st)
3:01 (1st)
26:42 (1st)
2:21 (4th)
29:26 (1st)
2:44 (5th=)
30:42 (1st)
1:16 (4th)
31:53 (1st)
1:11 (3rd=)
33:10 (1st)
1:17 (1st)
34:25 (1st)
1:15 (1st)
37:09 (1st)
2:44 (2nd)
38:18 (1st)
1:09 (1st)
39:27 (1st)
1:09 (1st=)
40:24 (1st)
0:57 (1st)
41:52 (1st)
1:28 (2nd)
42:29 (1st)
0:37 (1st)
44:02 (1st)
1:33 (3rd)
45:14 (1st)
1:12 (1st)
46:22 (1st)
1:08 (1st)
46:41 (1st)
0:19 (3rd=)
2nd Clive Richardson
WRE
M50 47:11 0:00
0:00
2:14 (9th=)
2:14 (9th=)
2:59 (9th)
0:45 (10th)
4:22 (6th)
1:23 (3rd)
5:35 (6th)
1:13 (4th)
6:52 (6th)
1:17 (3rd=)
11:40 (6th)
4:48 (10th)
14:30 (4th)
2:50 (2nd)
17:14 (2nd)
2:44 (2nd)
21:06 (2nd)
3:52 (2nd)
22:44 (2nd)
1:38 (7th=)
26:05 (2nd)
3:21 (3rd)
28:03 (2nd)
1:58 (1st)
30:09 (2nd)
2:06 (1st=)
31:15 (2nd)
1:06 (1st)
32:25 (2nd)
1:10 (1st=)
33:46 (2nd)
1:21 (2nd=)
35:02 (2nd)
1:16 (2nd)
37:28 (2nd)
2:26 (1st)
38:39 (2nd)
1:11 (2nd)
39:48 (2nd)
1:09 (1st=)
40:52 (2nd)
1:04 (4th)
42:15 (2nd)
1:23 (1st)
42:55 (2nd)
0:40 (2nd)
44:26 (2nd)
1:31 (2nd)
45:39 (2nd)
1:13 (2nd)
46:48 (2nd)
1:09 (2nd)
47:11 (2nd)
0:23 (10th=)
3rd Dave Bales
POTOC
M60 53:25 0:00
0:00
1:49 (4th)
1:49 (4th)
2:33 (5th)
0:44 (8th=)
3:58 (5th)
1:25 (4th)
5:10 (5th)
1:12 (2nd=)
6:30 (5th)
1:20 (6th)
10:43 (3rd)
4:13 (4th)
13:58 (2nd)
3:15 (7th)
17:31 (3rd)
3:33 (7th)
22:09 (3rd)
4:38 (5th)
23:57 (3rd)
1:48 (10th)
27:44 (3rd)
3:47 (5th)
30:21 (3rd)
2:37 (7th)
33:05 (3rd)
2:44 (5th=)
34:27 (3rd)
1:22 (6th)
35:50 (3rd)
1:23 (8th=)
37:21 (3rd)
1:31 (7th)
38:52 (3rd)
1:31 (7th)
41:48 (3rd)
2:56 (3rd)
43:11 (3rd)
1:23 (5th)
44:47 (3rd)
1:36 (5th)
45:55 (3rd)
1:08 (5th)
47:37 (3rd)
1:42 (5th)
48:24 (3rd)
0:47 (5th)
50:04 (3rd)
1:40 (5th)
51:32 (3rd)
1:28 (5th)
52:58 (3rd)
1:26 (4th)
53:25 (3rd)
0:27 (12th)
4th Ray Collins
WCH
M60 53:26 0:00
0:00
2:11 (7th=)
2:11 (7th=)
2:54 (7th)
0:43 (7th)
4:34 (9th=)
1:40 (11th=)
5:52 (8th)
1:18 (6th=)
7:23 (7th)
1:31 (10th)
11:58 (7th)
4:35 (7th)
14:59 (5th)
3:01 (3rd)
18:59 (6th)
4:00 (9th)
23:19 (4th)
4:20 (4th)
24:42 (4th)
1:23 (5th)
29:17 (5th)
4:35 (11th)
31:39 (4th)
2:22 (5th)
34:14 (4th)
2:35 (3rd=)
35:31 (4th)
1:17 (5th)
36:43 (4th)
1:12 (5th)
38:15 (4th)
1:32 (8th)
39:41 (4th)
1:26 (5th)
42:47 (4th)
3:06 (4th)
44:08 (4th)
1:21 (4th)
45:21 (4th)
1:13 (3rd)
46:23 (4th)
1:02 (2nd)
47:58 (4th)
1:35 (4th)
48:40 (4th)
0:42 (3rd)
50:17 (4th)
1:37 (4th)
51:36 (4th)
1:19 (3rd)
53:05 (4th)
1:29 (5th=)
53:26 (4th)
0:21 (6th=)
5th Mark Clews
POTOC
M35 58:38 0:00
0:00
1:46 (2nd)
1:46 (2nd)
2:19 (2nd)
0:33 (1st)
3:55 (3rd=)
1:36 (9th)
5:07 (3rd)
1:12 (2nd=)
6:28 (4th)
1:21 (7th)
10:44 (4th)
4:16 (5th)
18:04 (11th)
7:20 (11th)
21:03 (8th)
2:59 (4th)
25:56 (8th)
4:53 (7th)
29:14 (10th)
3:18 (12th)
32:45 (9th)
3:31 (4th)
34:45 (8th)
2:00 (2nd)
36:51 (7th)
2:06 (1st=)
38:00 (6th)
1:09 (2nd)
39:11 (6th)
1:11 (3rd=)
40:32 (6th)
1:21 (2nd=)
42:02 (6th)
1:30 (6th)
45:09 (5th)
3:07 (5th)
46:37 (5th)
1:28 (7th)
49:25 (5th)
2:48 (12th)
50:40 (5th)
1:15 (10th)
52:35 (5th=)
1:55 (7th)
53:20 (5th)
0:45 (4th)
55:19 (5th)
1:59 (9th)
56:49 (5th)
1:30 (6th)
58:24 (5th)
1:35 (8th)
58:38 (5th)
0:14 (1st)
6th Mike Derbyshire
POTOC
M60 59:36 0:00
0:00
2:11 (7th=)
2:11 (7th=)
2:55 (8th)
0:44 (8th=)
4:23 (7th)
1:28 (5th)
5:51 (7th)
1:28 (10th)
7:36 (9th)
1:45 (12th)
12:23 (9th)
4:47 (9th)
15:28 (7th)
3:05 (4th)
19:24 (7th)
3:56 (8th)
24:35 (6th)
5:11 (8th)
25:53 (6th)
1:18 (3rd)
30:08 (6th)
4:15 (9th)
32:50 (6th)
2:42 (8th)
36:35 (6th)
3:45 (9th)
38:18 (7th)
1:43 (9th)
39:46 (7th)
1:28 (12th)
41:11 (7th)
1:25 (5th=)
42:55 (7th)
1:44 (9th)
46:18 (7th)
3:23 (10th)
47:51 (7th)
1:33 (10th=)
49:50 (7th)
1:59 (9th)
51:11 (7th)
1:21 (12th)
53:13 (7th)
2:02 (11th)
54:01 (7th)
0:48 (6th)
56:02 (7th)
2:01 (10th)
57:40 (6th)
1:38 (10th)
59:14 (6th)
1:34 (7th)
59:36 (6th)
0:22 (8th=)
7th Reg Simpson
DEE
M65 59:58 0:00
0:00
2:26 (11th)
2:26 (11th)
3:05 (10th)
0:39 (5th)
4:34 (9th=)
1:29 (6th)
7:02 (11th)
2:28 (12th)
8:19 (11th)
1:17 (3rd=)
12:24 (10th)
4:05 (3rd)
15:33 (8th)
3:09 (5th)
21:15 (9th)
5:42 (11th)
26:42 (10th)
5:27 (9th)
28:20 (8th)
1:38 (7th=)
31:36 (8th)
3:16 (2nd)
33:55 (7th)
2:19 (3rd)
36:30 (5th)
2:35 (3rd=)
37:42 (5th)
1:12 (3rd)
38:52 (5th)
1:10 (1st=)
40:13 (5th)
1:21 (2nd=)
41:38 (5th)
1:25 (4th)
45:34 (6th)
3:56 (12th)
47:03 (6th)
1:29 (8th)
49:40 (6th)
2:37 (11th)
50:51 (6th)
1:11 (6th=)
52:35 (5th=)
1:44 (6th)
53:41 (6th)
1:06 (10th)
55:28 (6th)
1:47 (6th)
57:53 (7th)
2:25 (12th)
59:39 (7th)
1:46 (11th=)
59:58 (7th)
0:19 (3rd=)
8th Anne Moore
IND
W40 62:02 0:00
0:00
1:48 (3rd)
1:48 (3rd)
2:24 (3rd)
0:36 (3rd)
3:55 (3rd=)
1:31 (7th)
5:02 (1st)
1:07 (1st)
6:17 (1st)
1:15 (2nd)
10:20 (1st)
4:03 (2nd)
14:17 (3rd)
3:57 (10th)
17:32 (4th)
3:15 (6th)
23:59 (5th)
6:27 (12th)
25:20 (5th)
1:21 (4th)
29:13 (4th)
3:53 (6th)
31:45 (5th)
2:32 (6th)
41:10 (10th)
9:25 (12th)
42:51 (10th)
1:41 (8th)
44:05 (10th)
1:14 (6th)
45:54 (10th)
1:49 (10th)
47:12 (10th)
1:18 (3rd)
50:27 (10th)
3:15 (8th)
51:42 (10th)
1:15 (3rd)
53:26 (10th)
1:44 (7th=)
54:29 (10th)
1:03 (3rd)
56:02 (8th)
1:33 (3rd)
57:41 (10th)
1:39 (12th)
59:08 (8th)
1:27 (1st)
60:34 (8th)
1:26 (4th)
61:47 (8th)
1:13 (3rd)
62:02 (8th)
0:15 (2nd)
9th Paul Graetz
POTOC
M70 62:53 0:00
0:00
2:09 (6th)
2:09 (6th)
2:51 (6th)
0:42 (6th)
4:31 (8th)
1:40 (11th=)
5:55 (9th)
1:24 (8th)
7:25 (8th)
1:30 (9th)
12:11 (8th)
4:46 (8th)
15:23 (6th)
3:12 (6th)
18:35 (5th)
3:12 (5th)
25:01 (7th)
6:26 (11th)
26:42 (7th)
1:41 (9th)
30:46 (7th)
4:04 (7th)
36:39 (10th)
5:53 (12th)
39:39 (9th)
3:00 (7th)
41:19 (9th)
1:40 (7th)
42:44 (9th)
1:25 (11th)
44:48 (9th)
2:04 (12th)
46:42 (9th)
1:54 (12th)
49:50 (9th)
3:08 (6th=)
51:20 (9th)
1:30 (9th)
53:04 (9th)
1:44 (7th=)
54:20 (9th)
1:16 (11th)
56:17 (9th)
1:57 (8th)
57:07 (8th)
0:50 (9th)
59:12 (9th)
2:05 (11th)
60:52 (9th)
1:40 (11th)
62:31 (9th)
1:39 (10th)
62:53 (9th)
0:22 (8th=)
10th Ralph Phipps
POTOC
M70 63:08 0:00
0:00
3:11 (12th)
3:11 (12th)
4:22 (12th)
1:11 (11th)
5:59 (12th)
1:37 (10th)
7:26 (12th)
1:27 (9th)
9:02 (12th)
1:36 (11th)
14:03 (12th)
5:01 (12th)
17:20 (10th)
3:17 (8th)
21:41 (10th)
4:21 (10th)
26:28 (9th)
4:47 (6th)
28:52 (9th)
2:24 (11th)
32:59 (10th)
4:07 (8th)
35:52 (9th)
2:53 (10th)
39:12 (8th)
3:20 (8th)
41:07 (8th)
1:55 (11th)
42:30 (8th)
1:23 (8th=)
44:29 (8th)
1:59 (11th)
46:14 (8th)
1:45 (10th)
49:39 (8th)
3:25 (11th)
51:12 (8th)
1:33 (10th=)
52:54 (8th)
1:42 (6th)
54:06 (8th)
1:12 (8th)
56:22 (10th)
2:16 (12th)
57:11 (9th)
0:49 (7th=)
59:24 (10th)
2:13 (12th)
60:59 (10th)
1:35 (7th)
62:45 (10th)
1:46 (11th=)
63:08 (10th)
0:23 (10th=)
11th Gerard Riley
POTOC
M60 67:19 0:00
0:00
2:14 (9th=)
2:14 (9th=)
3:38 (11th)
1:24 (12th)
5:12 (11th)
1:34 (8th)
6:30 (10th)
1:18 (6th=)
7:59 (10th)
1:29 (8th)
12:50 (11th)
4:51 (11th)
16:32 (9th)
3:42 (9th)
24:55 (11th)
8:23 (12th)
30:40 (11th)
5:45 (10th)
32:14 (11th)
1:34 (6th)
36:51 (12th)
4:37 (12th)
40:16 (12th)
3:25 (11th)
44:29 (11th)
4:13 (10th)
46:17 (11th)
1:48 (10th)
47:35 (11th)
1:18 (7th)
49:00 (11th)
1:25 (5th=)
50:34 (11th)
1:34 (8th)
53:42 (11th)
3:08 (6th=)
55:34 (11th)
1:52 (12th)
57:50 (11th)
2:16 (10th)
59:03 (11th=)
1:13 (9th)
61:02 (11th)
1:59 (9th)
61:51 (11th)
0:49 (7th=)
63:45 (11th)
1:54 (8th)
65:22 (11th)
1:37 (8th=)
66:58 (11th)
1:36 (9th)
67:19 (11th)
0:21 (6th=)
12th Tom Disney
DEE
M35 67:46 0:00
0:00
1:42 (1st)
1:42 (1st)
2:17 (1st)
0:35 (2nd)
3:37 (1st)
1:20 (1st)
5:08 (4th)
1:31 (11th)
6:21 (2nd)
1:13 (1st)
10:23 (2nd)
4:02 (1st)
24:32 (12th)
14:09 (12th)
27:19 (12th)
2:47 (3rd)
31:10 (12th)
3:51 (1st)
32:21 (12th)
1:11 (1st)
36:45 (11th)
4:24 (10th)
39:35 (11th)
2:50 (9th)
44:30 (12th)
4:55 (11th)
46:39 (12th)
2:09 (12th)
48:02 (12th)
1:23 (8th=)
49:48 (12th)
1:46 (9th)
51:35 (12th)
1:47 (11th)
54:55 (12th)
3:20 (9th)
56:21 (12th)
1:26 (6th)
57:52 (12th)
1:31 (4th)
59:03 (11th=)
1:11 (6th=)
61:04 (12th)
2:01 (10th)
62:29 (12th)
1:25 (11th)
64:21 (12th)
1:52 (7th)
65:58 (12th)
1:37 (8th=)
67:27 (12th)
1:29 (5th=)
67:46 (12th)
0:19 (3rd=)

Moderate

 

Results

2.9km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Lesley Norton WRE W75 38:51  
2nd Noreen Turner WRE W75 46:01 +7:10
3rd Phillip Broadhead WRE M90 50:49 +11:58

Split Times

2.9km 45m

Pos Name Age Class Time S S1 1 126 2 127 3 141 4 105 5 118 6 104 7 106 8 111 9 124 10 112 11 140 12 110 13 108 14 115 15 117 16 120 17 121 18 116 19 123 20 107 21 113 22 101 23 102 F F1
1st Lesley Norton
WRE
W75 38:51 0:00
0:00
1:47 (2nd)
1:47 (2nd)
3:16 (2nd)
1:29 (1st)
4:11 (1st)
0:55 (1st)
5:05 (1st)
0:54 (1st)
7:55 (1st)
2:50 (1st)
8:55 (1st)
1:00 (1st)
11:20 (1st)
2:25 (1st)
13:07 (1st)
1:47 (1st)
14:37 (1st)
1:30 (1st)
15:12 (1st)
0:35 (1st)
16:51 (1st)
1:39 (3rd)
18:18 (1st)
1:27 (1st)
18:56 (1st)
0:38 (1st)
20:43 (1st)
1:47 (1st)
23:19 (1st)
2:36 (2nd)
25:25 (1st)
2:06 (2nd)
27:26 (1st)
2:01 (2nd)
28:34 (1st)
1:08 (1st)
29:28 (1st)
0:54 (1st)
31:05 (1st)
1:37 (1st)
32:13 (1st)
1:08 (1st)
36:24 (1st)
4:11 (3rd)
37:32 (1st)
1:08 (1st)
38:51 (1st)
1:19 (2nd)
2nd Noreen Turner
WRE
W75 46:01 0:00
0:00
1:59 (3rd)
1:59 (3rd)
4:01 (3rd)
2:02 (3rd)
5:05 (2nd)
1:04 (2nd)
6:06 (2nd)
1:01 (2nd)
9:35 (2nd)
3:29 (3rd)
10:57 (3rd)
1:22 (3rd)
15:53 (3rd)
4:56 (3rd)
17:58 (3rd)
2:05 (3rd)
19:44 (3rd)
1:46 (3rd)
20:29 (3rd)
0:45 (3rd)
21:38 (3rd)
1:09 (1st)
23:17 (3rd)
1:39 (2nd)
24:06 (3rd)
0:49 (3rd)
26:02 (3rd)
1:56 (3rd)
28:55 (3rd)
2:53 (3rd)
31:00 (2nd)
2:05 (1st)
33:05 (2nd)
2:05 (3rd)
34:22 (2nd)
1:17 (2nd)
36:06 (2nd)
1:44 (3rd)
37:53 (2nd)
1:47 (2nd)
39:10 (2nd)
1:17 (2nd)
43:12 (2nd)
4:02 (2nd)
44:39 (2nd)
1:27 (3rd)
46:01 (2nd)
1:22 (3rd)
3rd Phillip Broadhead
WRE
M90 50:49 0:00
0:00
1:25 (1st)
1:25 (1st)
3:02 (1st)
1:37 (2nd)
5:38 (3rd)
2:36 (3rd)
6:51 (3rd)
1:13 (3rd)
9:48 (3rd)
2:57 (2nd)
10:56 (2nd)
1:08 (2nd)
15:19 (2nd)
4:23 (2nd)
17:08 (2nd)
1:49 (2nd)
18:52 (2nd)
1:44 (2nd)
19:31 (2nd)
0:39 (2nd)
20:44 (2nd)
1:13 (2nd)
22:29 (2nd)
1:45 (3rd)
23:17 (2nd)
0:48 (2nd)
25:05 (2nd)
1:48 (2nd)
27:06 (2nd)
2:01 (1st)
31:51 (3rd)
4:45 (3rd)
33:41 (3rd)
1:50 (1st)
39:34 (3rd)
5:53 (3rd)
40:52 (3rd)
1:18 (2nd)
42:46 (3rd)
1:54 (3rd)
44:11 (3rd)
1:25 (3rd)
48:12 (3rd)
4:01 (1st)
49:31 (3rd)
1:19 (2nd)
50:49 (3rd)
1:18 (1st)

Short Hard

 

Results

4.5km 80m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Thomas Lewis WRE M21 30:30  
2nd Mick Cotton IND M50 34:37 +4:07
3rd John Broadhead WRE M60 40:50 +10:20
4th Stephen Richards SELOC M65 42:49 +12:19
5th Rod Postlethwaite WRE M65 43:36 +13:06
6th Gordon Witte POTOC M60 43:52 +13:22
7th Barry Chambers DEE M65 47:53 +17:23
8th John Pigott POTOC M70 53:05 +22:35
n/c Jim Cooke POTOC M55 54:32  
9th Richard Lewis WRE M65 56:27 +25:57
10th John Whitelock IND M65 57:15 +26:45
11th Barbara Farr POTOC W75 58:54 +28:24
12th Carmel Burke IND W50 59:43 +29:13
13th Derek Turner WRE M80 60:24 +29:54
14th Marian Denham POTOC W70 60:31 +30:01
15th Austin Farr POTOC M75 60:51 +30:21
16th Paula Furnival IND W50 61:18 +30:48
17th Christine Collins WCH W55 63:44 +33:14
18th Denise Broom POTOC W55 66:59 +36:29
  Elizabeth Bales POTOC W55 m9-16  

Split Times

4.5km 80m

Pos Name Age Class Time S S1 1 110 2 140 3 117 4 106 5 126 6 128 7 133 8 137 9 130 10 139 11 126 12 105 13 119 14 114 15 112 16 101 F F1
1st Thomas Lewis
WRE
M21 30:30 0:00
0:00
1:31 (1st)
1:31 (1st)
2:02 (1st)
0:31 (1st)
3:12 (1st)
1:10 (1st)
4:17 (1st)
1:05 (1st=)
5:27 (1st)
1:10 (1st)
9:21 (1st)
3:54 (1st)
12:02 (1st)
2:41 (2nd)
14:34 (1st)
2:32 (1st)
16:54 (1st)
2:20 (1st)
21:06 (1st)
4:12 (6th)
23:39 (1st)
2:33 (1st)
25:05 (1st)
1:26 (2nd=)
26:08 (1st)
1:03 (1st)
27:23 (1st)
1:15 (1st)
28:41 (1st)
1:18 (2nd)
30:01 (1st)
1:20 (2nd)
30:30 (1st)
0:29 (2nd)
2nd Mick Cotton
IND
M50 34:37 0:00
0:00
2:18 (7th)
2:18 (7th)
3:06 (5th)
0:48 (3rd)
5:31 (6th)
2:25 (14th)
6:36 (4th)
1:05 (1st=)
7:52 (3rd)
1:16 (2nd)
12:01 (2nd)
4:09 (2nd)
14:26 (2nd)
2:25 (1st)
17:00 (2nd)
2:34 (2nd)
21:08 (2nd)
4:08 (11th)
24:35 (2nd)
3:27 (1st)
27:41 (2nd)
3:06 (2nd)
29:03 (2nd)
1:22 (1st)
30:07 (2nd)
1:04 (2nd)
31:41 (2nd)
1:34 (2nd)
32:52 (2nd)
1:11 (1st)
34:09 (2nd)
1:17 (1st)
34:37 (2nd)
0:28 (1st)
3rd John Broadhead
WRE
M60 40:50 0:00
0:00
2:16 (6th)
2:16 (6th)
3:05 (4th)
0:49 (4th)
5:06 (4th)
2:01 (5th=)
6:32 (3rd)
1:26 (3rd)
8:12 (4th)
1:40 (5th)
13:19 (4th)
5:07 (5th)
16:57 (4th)
3:38 (4th)
20:34 (3rd)
3:37 (4th)
23:35 (3rd)
3:01 (5th)
27:34 (3rd)
3:59 (3rd)
31:19 (3rd)
3:45 (5th)
32:48 (3rd)
1:29 (5th)
34:15 (3rd)
1:27 (3rd=)
36:27 (3rd)
2:12 (11th)
38:25 (3rd)
1:58 (6th)
40:08 (3rd)
1:43 (3rd=)
40:50 (3rd)
0:42 (7th)
4th Stephen Richards
SELOC
M65 42:49 0:00
0:00
2:11 (4th)
2:11 (4th)
3:03 (3rd)
0:52 (5th)
5:04 (3rd)
2:01 (5th=)
6:47 (5th)
1:43 (8th)
8:40 (6th)
1:53 (10th)
14:12 (6th)
5:32 (7th)
18:14 (6th)
4:02 (8th)
21:44 (4th)
3:30 (3rd)
24:37 (4th)
2:53 (4th)
28:51 (4th)
4:14 (7th)
32:50 (4th)
3:59 (7th)
34:39 (4th)
1:49 (9th)
36:13 (4th)
1:34 (8th)
38:14 (4th)
2:01 (6th=)
40:22 (4th)
2:08 (8th=)
42:16 (4th)
1:54 (6th)
42:49 (4th)
0:33 (3rd=)
5th Rod Postlethwaite
WRE
M65 43:36 0:00
0:00
2:06 (3rd)
2:06 (3rd)
3:57 (9th)
1:51 (20th)
5:29 (5th)
1:32 (2nd)
6:58 (6th)
1:29 (4th)
8:25 (5th)
1:27 (3rd)
13:40 (5th)
5:15 (6th)
17:22 (5th)
3:42 (6th)
24:29 (6th)
7:07 (11th)
26:58 (5th)
2:29 (2nd)
31:05 (5th)
4:07 (4th)
34:52 (5th)
3:47 (6th)
36:18 (5th)
1:26 (2nd=)
37:45 (5th)
1:27 (3rd=)
39:29 (5th)
1:44 (4th)
41:20 (5th)
1:51 (3rd)
43:03 (5th)
1:43 (3rd=)
43:36 (5th)
0:33 (3rd=)
6th Gordon Witte
POTOC
M60 43:52 0:00
0:00
2:23 (8th)
2:23 (8th)
3:26 (7th)
1:03 (9th)
5:33 (7th)
2:07 (9th)
7:10 (7th)
1:37 (6th=)
8:59 (7th)
1:49 (7th=)
15:12 (7th)
6:13 (10th)
19:18 (8th)
4:06 (9th)
24:26 (5th)
5:08 (8th)
27:13 (6th)
2:47 (3rd)
31:23 (6th)
4:10 (5th)
34:58 (6th)
3:35 (4th)
36:25 (6th)
1:27 (4th)
37:57 (6th)
1:32 (7th)
39:35 (6th)
1:38 (3rd)
41:29 (6th)
1:54 (4th)
43:12 (6th)
1:43 (3rd=)
43:52 (6th)
0:40 (6th)
7th Barry Chambers
DEE
M65 47:53 0:00
0:00
3:13 (12th)
3:13 (12th)
4:12 (11th)
0:59 (8th)
6:15 (10th)
2:03 (7th)
7:52 (8th)
1:37 (6th=)
9:34 (8th)
1:42 (6th)
15:35 (9th)
6:01 (9th)
19:20 (9th)
3:45 (7th)
27:11 (10th)
7:51 (12th)
30:19 (8th)
3:08 (6th)
34:40 (7th)
4:21 (8th)
38:07 (7th)
3:27 (3rd)
39:45 (7th)
1:38 (7th)
41:13 (7th)
1:28 (6th)
43:14 (7th)
2:01 (6th=)
45:11 (7th)
1:57 (5th)
47:09 (7th)
1:58 (8th)
47:53 (7th)
0:44 (8th=)
8th John Pigott
POTOC
M70 53:05 0:00
0:00
3:28 (15th)
3:28 (15th)
4:34 (13th=)
1:06 (12th)
6:50 (14th)
2:16 (12th=)
8:54 (14th)
2:04 (12th=)
10:57 (14th)
2:03 (13th)
17:45 (13th)
6:48 (15th)
22:32 (12th)
4:47 (13th)
26:32 (9th)
4:00 (6th)
30:11 (7th)
3:39 (8th)
34:55 (8th)
4:44 (9th=)
41:24 (8th)
6:29 (18th)
43:31 (8th)
2:07 (12th=)
45:53 (8th)
2:22 (16th)
47:57 (8th)
2:04 (8th)
50:05 (8th)
2:08 (8th=)
52:17 (8th)
2:12 (10th)
53:05 (8th)
0:48 (11th)
n/c Jim Cooke
POTOC
M55 54:32 0:00
0:00
3:47
3:47 (18th=)
4:58
1:11 (14th)
7:26
2:28 (15th)
9:38
2:12 (17th)
11:55
2:17 (16th)
18:34
6:39 (13th)
23:08
4:34 (11th)
29:09
6:01 (10th)
32:25
3:16 (7th)
37:09
4:44 (9th=)
42:17
5:08 (13th)
44:42
2:25 (16th)
46:30
1:48 (11th)
48:39
2:09 (10th)
50:55
2:16 (11th)
53:26
2:31 (16th)
54:32
1:06 (17th)
9th Richard Lewis
WRE
M65 56:27 0:00
0:00
2:42 (10th)
2:42 (10th)
3:47 (8th)
1:05 (10th=)
5:52 (8th)
2:05 (8th)
7:56 (9th)
2:04 (12th=)
9:54 (9th)
1:58 (11th=)
16:24 (10th)
6:30 (12th)
20:55 (10th)
4:31 (10th)
29:44 (13th)
8:49 (15th)
33:24 (12th)
3:40 (9th=)
39:32 (11th)
6:08 (16th)
44:03 (10th)
4:31 (10th)
46:06 (10th)
2:03 (11th)
48:31 (10th)
2:25 (18th)
50:38 (9th)
2:07 (9th)
53:13 (9th)
2:35 (17th)
55:40 (9th)
2:27 (15th)
56:27 (9th)
0:47 (10th)
10th John Whitelock
IND
M65 57:15 0:00
0:00
3:21 (13th)
3:21 (13th)
4:17 (12th)
0:56 (7th)
6:33 (12th)
2:16 (12th=)
8:32 (12th)
1:59 (11th)
10:52 (13th)
2:20 (17th)
18:08 (14th)
7:16 (17th)
23:08 (13th)
5:00 (15th)
28:28 (11th)
5:20 (9th)
32:58 (10th)
4:30 (16th)
38:34 (10th)
5:36 (14th)
44:11 (11th)
5:37 (17th)
46:18 (11th)
2:07 (12th=)
48:41 (11th)
2:23 (17th)
51:16 (10th)
2:35 (16th=)
53:53 (10th)
2:37 (18th)
56:26 (10th)
2:33 (17th)
57:15 (10th)
0:49 (12th)
11th Barbara Farr
POTOC
W75 58:54 0:00
0:00
3:06 (11th)
3:06 (11th)
4:38 (15th)
1:32 (19th)
6:46 (13th)
2:08 (10th)
11:06 (18th)
4:20 (20th)
13:04 (18th)
1:58 (11th=)
19:45 (18th)
6:41 (14th)
25:21 (17th)
5:36 (18th)
33:23 (15th)
8:02 (13th)
37:03 (13th)
3:40 (9th=)
42:15 (13th)
5:12 (13th)
47:17 (13th)
5:02 (12th)
49:11 (13th)
1:54 (10th)
50:51 (13th)
1:40 (9th)
53:08 (11th)
2:17 (12th)
55:41 (11th)
2:33 (16th)
57:59 (11th)
2:18 (12th)
58:54 (11th)
0:55 (13th)
12th Carmel Burke
IND
W50 59:43 0:00
0:00
2:39 (9th)
2:39 (9th)
4:05 (10th)
1:26 (17th)
6:01 (9th)
1:56 (4th)
8:24 (11th)
2:23 (18th)
10:45 (12th)
2:21 (18th)
16:29 (11th)
5:44 (8th)
21:34 (11th)
5:05 (16th)
25:14 (7th)
3:40 (5th)
31:32 (9th)
6:18 (18th)
36:24 (9th)
4:52 (11th)
41:47 (9th)
5:23 (14th)
44:05 (9th)
2:18 (15th)
48:29 (9th)
4:24 (19th)
54:14 (13th)
5:45 (19th)
56:43 (13th)
2:29 (14th)
58:45 (12th)
2:02 (9th)
59:43 (12th)
0:58 (14th)
13th Derek Turner
WRE
M80 60:24 0:00
0:00
3:39 (16th)
3:39 (16th)
4:55 (17th)
1:16 (16th)
7:37 (17th)
2:42 (18th)
9:48 (16th)
2:11 (16th)
12:13 (17th)
2:25 (19th)
19:41 (17th)
7:28 (18th)
24:36 (15th)
4:55 (14th)
28:45 (12th)
4:09 (7th)
33:07 (11th)
4:22 (14th=)
39:36 (12th)
6:29 (17th)
45:02 (12th)
5:26 (16th)
48:30 (12th)
3:28 (19th)
50:43 (12th)
2:13 (14th)
53:38 (12th)
2:55 (18th)
56:20 (12th)
2:42 (19th)
59:15 (13th)
2:55 (19th)
60:24 (13th)
1:09 (19th)
14th Marian Denham
POTOC
W70 60:31 0:00
0:00
2:15 (5th)
2:15 (5th)
3:20 (6th)
1:05 (10th=)
6:28 (11th)
3:08 (20th)
8:23 (10th)
1:55 (10th)
10:12 (10th)
1:49 (7th=)
15:18 (8th)
5:06 (4th)
18:35 (7th)
3:17 (3rd)
33:46 (17th)
15:11 (20th)
42:29 (18th)
8:43 (19th)
46:12 (16th)
3:43 (2nd)
50:36 (15th)
4:24 (9th)
52:12 (15th)
1:36 (6th)
53:39 (15th)
1:27 (3rd=)
55:34 (15th)
1:55 (5th)
57:36 (15th)
2:02 (7th)
59:53 (15th)
2:17 (11th)
60:31 (14th)
0:38 (5th)
15th Austin Farr
POTOC
M75 60:51 0:00
0:00
3:27 (14th)
3:27 (14th)
4:34 (13th=)
1:07 (13th)
7:12 (16th)
2:38 (17th)
9:20 (15th)
2:08 (14th)
11:28 (15th)
2:08 (14th)
19:00 (15th)
7:32 (19th)
23:38 (14th)
4:38 (12th)
33:18 (14th)
9:40 (17th)
37:27 (14th)
4:09 (12th=)
43:14 (14th)
5:47 (15th)
47:56 (14th)
4:42 (11th)
50:24 (14th)
2:28 (17th)
52:29 (14th)
2:05 (13th)
54:52 (14th)
2:23 (14th)
57:23 (14th)
2:31 (15th)
59:46 (14th)
2:23 (14th)
60:51 (15th)
1:05 (16th)
16th Paula Furnival
IND
W50 61:18 0:00
0:00
3:46 (17th)
3:46 (17th)
4:40 (16th)
0:54 (6th)
6:53 (15th)
2:13 (11th)
8:37 (13th)
1:44 (9th)
10:26 (11th)
1:49 (7th=)
16:52 (12th)
6:26 (11th)
26:02 (18th)
9:10 (20th)
37:28 (19th)
11:26 (19th)
41:37 (17th)
4:09 (12th=)
46:31 (17th)
4:54 (12th)
50:42 (16th)
4:11 (8th)
52:25 (16th)
1:43 (8th)
54:06 (16th)
1:41 (10th)
56:24 (16th)
2:18 (13th)
58:39 (16th)
2:15 (10th)
60:34 (16th)
1:55 (7th)
61:18 (16th)
0:44 (8th=)
17th Christine Collins
WCH
W55 63:44 0:00
0:00
3:47 (18th)
3:47 (18th=)
5:14 (18th)
1:27 (18th)
7:47 (18th)
2:33 (16th)
9:56 (17th)
2:09 (15th)
12:10 (16th)
2:14 (15th)
19:10 (16th)
7:00 (16th)
24:55 (16th)
5:45 (19th)
33:29 (16th)
8:34 (14th)
37:51 (15th)
4:22 (14th=)
44:27 (15th)
6:36 (18th)
51:01 (17th)
6:34 (19th)
53:17 (17th)
2:16 (14th)
55:35 (17th)
2:18 (15th)
58:03 (17th)
2:28 (15th)
60:23 (17th)
2:20 (12th)
62:43 (17th)
2:20 (13th)
63:44 (17th)
1:01 (15th)
18th Denise Broom
POTOC
W55 66:59 0:00
0:00
4:05 (19th)
4:05 (20th)
5:18 (19th)
1:13 (15th)
8:05 (19th)
2:47 (19th)
11:49 (19th)
3:44 (19th)
14:21 (19th)
2:32 (20th)
22:07 (19th)
7:46 (20th)
27:20 (19th)
5:13 (17th)
36:38 (18th)
9:18 (16th)
41:27 (16th)
4:49 (17th)
48:15 (18th)
6:48 (19th)
53:39 (18th)
5:24 (15th)
56:14 (18th)
2:35 (18th)
58:10 (18th)
1:56 (12th)
60:45 (18th)
2:35 (16th=)
63:07 (18th)
2:22 (13th)
65:51 (18th)
2:44 (18th)
66:59 (18th)
1:08 (18th)
  Elizabeth Bales
POTOC
W55 m9-16 0:00
0:00
2:04 (2nd)
2:04 (2nd)
2:51 (2nd)
0:47 (2nd)
4:36 (2nd)
1:45 (3rd)
6:08 (2nd)
1:32 (5th)
7:43 (2nd)
1:35 (4th)
12:47 (3rd)
5:04 (3rd)
16:28 (3rd)
3:41 (5th)
26:30 (8th)
10:02 (18th)
                53:16
 
 
Pin It
Keep up to date with the latest news POTOC events by joining our mailing list.

We promise not to bombard you with emails or pass on your details to others!

Permanent Courses

Why not try out orienteering at one of our permanent courses?

We have courses at:

  • Apedale
  • Bathpool Park
  • Biddulph Grange
  • Brough Park
  • Downs Banks
  • Ladderedge
  • Hanley Forest Park

Click for More Information