Results for Summer Park Series 3 - Central Forest Park

Here you can find the results from the Central Forest Park Event, which took place on Saturday, 29th June 2019.

Click here to complete this short survey regarding your active lifestyle. The Club is taking part in this survey organised by British Orienteering to help enable an assessment of the impact our sport has on active lifestyles.(opens in a new window)

Upload and share your route on our Route Gadget Page.

Easy

 

Results

2km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Holly Moore POTOC W10 22:40  
2nd Thomas Bodin & Finn Taverner BISC M12 48:46 +26:06
3rd Charlotte Whitehurst & Andrew Wood BISC W10 56:55 +34:15

Split Times

2km 40m

Pos Name Age Class Time S S1 1 101 2 102 3 103 4 104 5 105 6 106 7 107 8 108 9 109 10 110 11 111 12 112 13 113 F F1
1st Holly Moore
POTOC
W10 22:40 0:00
0:00
0:47 (1st)
0:47 (1st)
2:12 (1st)
1:25 (1st)
5:01 (1st)
2:49 (1st)
5:52 (1st)
0:51 (1st)
6:42 (1st)
0:50 (1st)
7:28 (1st)
0:46 (1st)
8:16 (1st)
0:48 (1st)
10:15 (1st)
1:59 (1st)
11:38 (1st)
1:23 (1st)
12:32 (1st)
0:54 (1st)
19:47 (1st)
7:15 (2nd)
20:53 (1st)
1:06 (1st)
21:53 (1st)
1:00 (1st)
22:40 (1st)
0:47 (1st)
2nd Thomas Bodin & Finn Taverner
BISC
M12 48:46 0:00
0:00
0:54 (2nd)
0:54 (2nd)
3:45 (2nd)
2:51 (2nd)
12:05 (2nd)
8:20 (3rd)
13:48 (2nd)
1:43 (2nd)
16:16 (2nd)
2:28 (3rd)
18:05 (2nd)
1:49 (2nd)
20:32 (2nd)
2:27 (2nd)
23:03 (2nd)
2:31 (2nd)
25:31 (2nd)
2:28 (2nd)
26:49 (2nd)
1:18 (2nd)
43:53 (2nd)
17:04 (3rd)
45:09 (2nd)
1:16 (2nd)
46:59 (2nd)
1:50 (2nd)
48:46 (2nd)
1:47 (2nd)
3rd Charlotte Whitehurst & Andrew Wood
BISC
W10 56:55 0:00
0:00
1:19 (3rd)
1:19 (3rd)
5:39 (3rd)
4:20 (3rd)
13:07 (3rd)
7:28 (2nd)
15:22 (3rd)
2:15 (3rd)
17:43 (3rd)
2:21 (2nd)
19:40 (3rd)
1:57 (3rd)
31:42 (3rd)
12:02 (3rd)
37:38 (3rd)
5:56 (3rd)
40:29 (3rd)
2:51 (3rd)
42:43 (3rd)
2:14 (3rd)
49:33 (3rd)
6:50 (1st)
51:33 (3rd)
2:00 (3rd)
54:11 (3rd)
2:38 (3rd)
56:55 (3rd)
2:44 (3rd)

Long Hard

 

Results

5.2km 165m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Martin Pigott POTOC M40 38:59  
2nd Clive Richardson WRE M50 50:17 +11:18
3rd Jonathan Whilock POTOC M50 51:16 +12:17
4th Andrew Rowe POTOC M40 52:49 +13:50
5th Andrew Vickerman POTOC M35 55:49 +16:50
6th Anne Moore POTOC W40 57:06 +18:07
7th Henry Morgan POTOC M65 58:17 +19:18
8th Ingwahang Jabegu RSOC M35 60:37 +21:38
9th Mike Derbyshire POTOC M60 63:23 +24:24
10th John Broadhead WRE M60 68:26 +29:27
11th Mark Clews POTOC M35 70:58 +31:59
12th Reg Simpson DEE M65 76:40 +37:41
13th Peter Munn POTOC M60 78:32 +39:33
14th Alison Corbett POTOC W50 82:37 +43:38

Split Times

5.2km 165m

Pos Name Age Class Time S S1 1 117 2 116 3 103 4 125 5 133 6 123 7 129 8 135 9 134 10 106 11 132 12 111 13 136 14 115 15 121 16 137 17 138 18 120 19 118 20 126 21 110 22 131 23 128 24 124 25 119 26 114 F F1
1st Martin Pigott
POTOC
M40 38:59 0:00
0:00
1:04 (1st)
1:04 (1st)
3:15 (1st)
2:11 (3rd)
4:29 (1st)
1:14 (1st)
5:55 (1st)
1:26 (1st)
7:22 (1st)
1:27 (1st)
8:21 (1st)
0:59 (1st)
10:03 (1st)
1:42 (1st)
11:42 (1st)
1:39 (1st)
12:34 (1st)
0:52 (1st)
13:33 (1st)
0:59 (1st)
14:29 (1st)
0:56 (1st)
15:20 (1st)
0:51 (1st)
16:37 (1st)
1:17 (1st)
18:22 (1st)
1:45 (1st)
20:00 (1st)
1:38 (1st)
20:35 (1st)
0:35 (1st)
21:40 (1st)
1:05 (1st)
22:04 (1st)
0:24 (1st)
22:59 (1st)
0:55 (1st)
24:13 (1st)
1:14 (1st)
26:37 (1st)
2:24 (1st)
29:19 (1st)
2:42 (1st)
32:08 (1st)
2:49 (1st)
34:33 (1st)
2:25 (1st)
37:32 (1st)
2:59 (1st)
38:04 (1st)
0:32 (1st)
38:59 (1st)
0:55 (1st=)
2nd Clive Richardson
WRE
M50 50:17 0:00
0:00
1:38 (5th)
1:38 (5th)
3:46 (3rd)
2:08 (2nd)
5:22 (3rd)
1:36 (3rd)
7:08 (3rd)
1:46 (2nd)
8:56 (3rd)
1:48 (4th=)
9:59 (3rd)
1:03 (2nd=)
12:13 (3rd)
2:14 (3rd)
14:07 (3rd)
1:54 (3rd)
15:12 (3rd)
1:05 (8th=)
16:24 (3rd)
1:12 (6th)
17:30 (3rd)
1:06 (5th)
18:26 (3rd)
0:56 (3rd)
20:07 (3rd)
1:41 (3rd)
22:55 (2nd)
2:48 (4th)
24:53 (2nd)
1:58 (2nd)
25:29 (2nd)
0:36 (2nd)
26:44 (2nd)
1:15 (4th)
27:28 (2nd)
0:44 (7th=)
28:33 (2nd)
1:05 (4th)
30:05 (2nd)
1:32 (3rd)
32:59 (2nd)
2:54 (7th)
37:32 (3rd)
4:33 (4th)
42:07 (2nd)
4:35 (10th)
45:09 (2nd)
3:02 (3rd)
48:38 (2nd)
3:29 (2nd)
49:19 (2nd)
0:41 (3rd)
50:17 (2nd)
0:58 (3rd)
3rd Jonathan Whilock
POTOC
M50 51:16 0:00
0:00
1:24 (2nd)
1:24 (2nd)
3:30 (2nd)
2:06 (1st)
5:04 (2nd)
1:34 (2nd)
6:51 (2nd)
1:47 (3rd=)
8:19 (2nd)
1:28 (2nd)
9:22 (2nd)
1:03 (2nd=)
11:49 (2nd)
2:27 (7th)
13:44 (2nd)
1:55 (4th)
14:42 (2nd)
0:58 (2nd=)
15:45 (2nd)
1:03 (2nd)
16:48 (2nd)
1:03 (3rd)
17:42 (2nd)
0:54 (2nd)
19:30 (2nd)
1:48 (6th)
23:04 (3rd)
3:34 (12th)
25:13 (3rd)
2:09 (5th)
25:56 (3rd)
0:43 (8th=)
27:23 (3rd)
1:27 (9th)
27:55 (3rd)
0:32 (2nd=)
28:55 (3rd)
1:00 (3rd)
30:23 (3rd)
1:28 (2nd)
33:03 (3rd)
2:40 (4th=)
36:05 (2nd)
3:02 (2nd)
42:51 (3rd)
6:46 (13th)
45:27 (3rd)
2:36 (2nd)
49:37 (3rd)
4:10 (9th)
50:15 (3rd)
0:38 (2nd)
51:16 (3rd)
1:01 (4th)
4th Andrew Rowe
POTOC
M40 52:49 0:00
0:00
2:43 (12th)
2:43 (12th)
5:03 (8th)
2:20 (4th)
6:49 (6th)
1:46 (5th)
8:36 (5th)
1:47 (3rd=)
10:30 (6th)
1:54 (7th)
11:56 (6th)
1:26 (11th)
16:51 (10th)
4:55 (14th)
18:36 (8th)
1:45 (2nd)
19:37 (8th)
1:01 (5th)
20:46 (8th)
1:09 (5th)
21:48 (8th)
1:02 (2nd)
22:46 (8th)
0:58 (4th)
24:24 (8th)
1:38 (2nd)
26:32 (8th)
2:08 (2nd)
28:32 (8th)
2:00 (3rd)
29:09 (8th)
0:37 (3rd)
30:21 (8th)
1:12 (2nd)
31:04 (8th)
0:43 (6th)
32:03 (7th)
0:59 (2nd)
33:37 (6th)
1:34 (4th=)
36:13 (5th)
2:36 (2nd)
40:55 (5th)
4:42 (6th)
44:05 (5th)
3:10 (2nd)
47:10 (4th)
3:05 (4th)
50:49 (4th)
3:39 (4th)
51:41 (4th)
0:52 (4th=)
52:49 (4th)
1:08 (7th=)
5th Andrew Vickerman
POTOC
M35 55:49 0:00
0:00
3:15 (14th)
3:15 (14th)
5:42 (13th)
2:27 (6th)
7:31 (10th)
1:49 (6th)
9:25 (8th)
1:54 (5th)
11:03 (7th=)
1:38 (3rd)
12:13 (8th)
1:10 (7th)
14:32 (6th=)
2:19 (5th)
16:34 (6th)
2:02 (5th)
17:36 (6th)
1:02 (6th)
18:52 (6th)
1:16 (7th)
19:59 (6th)
1:07 (6th)
21:08 (6th)
1:09 (9th)
23:01 (6th)
1:53 (8th=)
25:27 (5th=)
2:26 (3rd)
28:02 (6th)
2:35 (11th)
28:42 (6th)
0:40 (4th=)
30:08 (6th)
1:26 (7th=)
30:40 (6th)
0:32 (2nd=)
31:47 (6th)
1:07 (5th)
34:23 (8th)
2:36 (14th)
37:18 (8th)
2:55 (8th)
41:55 (6th)
4:37 (5th)
46:13 (6th)
4:18 (9th)
49:57 (5th)
3:44 (7th)
53:45 (5th)
3:48 (5th)
54:54 (5th)
1:09 (11th=)
55:49 (5th)
0:55 (1st=)
6th Anne Moore
POTOC
W40 57:06 0:00
0:00
1:34 (3rd=)
1:34 (3rd=)
4:20 (4th)
2:46 (8th)
6:05 (4th)
1:45 (4th)
8:01 (4th)
1:56 (6th)
9:49 (4th)
1:48 (4th=)
10:53 (4th)
1:04 (4th=)
13:09 (4th)
2:16 (4th)
15:33 (4th)
2:24 (8th)
16:38 (4th)
1:05 (8th=)
17:46 (4th)
1:08 (4th)
18:55 (4th)
1:09 (7th)
19:59 (4th)
1:04 (7th)
21:50 (4th)
1:51 (7th)
24:54 (4th)
3:04 (9th)
27:08 (4th)
2:14 (8th)
27:50 (4th)
0:42 (7th)
29:03 (4th)
1:13 (3rd)
29:50 (4th)
0:47 (10th)
31:00 (4th)
1:10 (6th)
32:44 (4th)
1:44 (8th)
35:35 (4th)
2:51 (6th)
39:45 (4th)
4:10 (3rd)
43:43 (4th)
3:58 (4th)
51:04 (6th)
7:21 (14th)
54:41 (6th)
3:37 (3rd)
55:58 (6th)
1:17 (13th)
57:06 (6th)
1:08 (7th=)
7th Henry Morgan
POTOC
M65 58:17 0:00
0:00
2:18 (10th)
2:18 (10th)
4:39 (5th)
2:21 (5th)
6:38 (5th)
1:59 (7th)
8:40 (6th)
2:02 (7th)
10:28 (5th)
1:48 (4th=)
11:40 (5th)
1:12 (8th)
13:53 (5th)
2:13 (2nd)
16:04 (5th)
2:11 (6th)
17:02 (5th)
0:58 (2nd=)
18:09 (5th)
1:07 (3rd)
19:32 (5th)
1:23 (11th)
20:35 (5th)
1:03 (5th=)
22:28 (5th)
1:53 (8th=)
25:27 (5th=)
2:59 (7th)
27:31 (5th)
2:04 (4th)
28:14 (5th)
0:43 (8th=)
29:40 (5th)
1:26 (7th=)
30:31 (5th)
0:51 (12th=)
31:44 (5th)
1:13 (9th)
33:20 (5th)
1:36 (6th)
36:44 (7th)
3:24 (10th)
44:53 (8th)
8:09 (14th)
48:13 (7th)
3:20 (3rd)
52:15 (7th)
4:02 (9th)
56:09 (7th)
3:54 (6th)
57:05 (7th)
0:56 (7th)
58:17 (7th)
1:12 (10th)
8th Ingwahang Jabegu
RSOC
M35 60:37 0:00
0:00
2:47 (13th)
2:47 (13th)
5:55 (14th)
3:08 (11th)
8:02 (12th)
2:07 (9th)
10:07 (12th)
2:05 (9th)
12:44 (12th)
2:37 (14th)
14:06 (12th)
1:22 (10th)
17:03 (11th)
2:57 (11th)
19:45 (10th)
2:42 (12th)
20:49 (9th)
1:04 (7th)
22:10 (9th)
1:21 (11th)
23:25 (9th)
1:15 (8th)
24:35 (9th)
1:10 (10th=)
26:21 (9th)
1:46 (4th=)
29:22 (9th)
3:01 (8th)
31:33 (9th)
2:11 (7th)
32:14 (9th)
0:41 (6th)
33:34 (9th)
1:20 (6th)
34:18 (9th)
0:44 (7th=)
35:33 (9th)
1:15 (10th)
37:13 (9th)
1:40 (7th)
39:53 (9th)
2:40 (4th=)
46:14 (9th)
6:21 (13th)
50:19 (8th)
4:05 (6th)
54:39 (8th)
4:20 (11th)
58:40 (8th)
4:01 (8th)
59:33 (8th)
0:53 (6th)
60:37 (8th)
1:04 (5th)
9th Mike Derbyshire
POTOC
M60 63:23 0:00
0:00
1:34 (3rd=)
1:34 (3rd=)
5:38 (11th)
4:04 (14th)
9:47 (14th)
4:09 (14th)
11:59 (14th)
2:12 (10th)
13:56 (14th)
1:57 (8th)
15:24 (13th)
1:28 (12th)
18:04 (12th)
2:40 (8th)
20:24 (11th)
2:20 (7th)
21:42 (10th)
1:18 (11th)
23:02 (10th)
1:20 (10th)
24:19 (10th)
1:17 (9th)
25:29 (10th)
1:10 (10th=)
27:40 (10th)
2:11 (13th)
30:38 (10th)
2:58 (6th)
32:57 (10th)
2:19 (9th)
33:42 (10th)
0:45 (10th)
35:33 (10th)
1:51 (12th)
36:24 (10th)
0:51 (12th=)
37:56 (10th)
1:32 (13th)
39:48 (10th)
1:52 (10th)
43:13 (10th)
3:25 (11th=)
49:08 (10th)
5:55 (12th)
53:09 (9th)
4:01 (5th)
56:45 (9th)
3:36 (6th)
61:12 (9th)
4:27 (10th)
62:04 (9th)
0:52 (4th=)
63:23 (9th)
1:19 (11th)
10th John Broadhead
WRE
M60 68:26 0:00
0:00
1:56 (8th)
1:56 (8th)
5:41 (12th)
3:45 (13th)
8:10 (13th)
2:29 (12th)
10:29 (13th)
2:19 (11th)
12:49 (13th)
2:20 (12th)
14:05 (11th)
1:16 (9th)
18:15 (13th)
4:10 (13th)
20:52 (12th)
2:37 (11th)
22:13 (11th)
1:21 (12th)
23:32 (11th)
1:19 (9th)
25:03 (11th)
1:31 (12th)
26:26 (11th)
1:23 (13th)
28:28 (11th)
2:02 (11th=)
32:19 (11th)
3:51 (13th)
35:12 (11th)
2:53 (12th)
36:05 (11th)
0:53 (12th=)
38:05 (11th)
2:00 (13th)
38:46 (11th)
0:41 (4th=)
40:24 (11th)
1:38 (14th)
42:21 (11th)
1:57 (12th)
46:25 (11th)
4:04 (13th)
51:27 (11th)
5:02 (8th)
56:31 (10th)
5:04 (11th)
60:41 (10th)
4:10 (10th)
65:58 (10th)
5:17 (12th)
66:55 (10th)
0:57 (8th)
68:26 (10th)
1:31 (13th)
11th Mark Clews
POTOC
M35 70:58 0:00
0:00
1:50 (6th)
1:50 (6th)
4:56 (7th)
3:06 (10th)
6:56 (7th)
2:00 (8th)
9:00 (7th)
2:04 (8th)
11:03 (7th=)
2:03 (10th)
12:11 (7th)
1:08 (6th)
14:32 (6th=)
2:21 (6th)
16:58 (7th)
2:26 (9th)
17:57 (7th)
0:59 (4th)
19:19 (7th)
1:22 (12th)
20:24 (7th)
1:05 (4th)
21:27 (7th)
1:03 (5th=)
23:13 (7th)
1:46 (4th=)
26:05 (7th)
2:52 (5th)
28:15 (7th)
2:10 (6th)
28:55 (7th)
0:40 (4th=)
30:12 (7th)
1:17 (5th)
30:57 (7th)
0:45 (9th)
32:08 (8th)
1:11 (7th)
34:04 (7th)
1:56 (11th)
36:43 (6th)
2:39 (3rd)
42:32 (7th)
5:49 (11th)
59:54 (11th)
17:22 (14th)
64:49 (11th)
4:55 (12th)
68:48 (11th)
3:59 (7th)
69:50 (11th)
1:02 (9th)
70:58 (11th)
1:08 (7th=)
12th Reg Simpson
DEE
M65 76:40 0:00
0:00
1:59 (9th)
1:59 (9th)
4:43 (6th)
2:44 (7th)
7:35 (11th)
2:52 (13th)
10:04 (11th)
2:29 (13th=)
12:05 (10th)
2:01 (9th)
13:09 (9th)
1:04 (4th=)
16:19 (8th)
3:10 (12th)
22:04 (14th)
5:45 (14th)
23:21 (13th)
1:17 (10th)
24:39 (12th)
1:18 (8th)
35:20 (13th)
10:41 (14th)
36:26 (13th)
1:06 (8th)
38:20 (13th)
1:54 (10th)
41:39 (13th)
3:19 (10th)
45:28 (13th)
3:49 (13th)
46:21 (13th)
0:53 (12th=)
47:57 (13th)
1:36 (11th)
48:45 (13th)
0:48 (11th)
49:57 (13th)
1:12 (8th)
51:31 (12th)
1:34 (4th=)
54:33 (12th)
3:02 (9th)
59:32 (12th)
4:59 (7th)
63:48 (12th)
4:16 (8th)
67:09 (12th)
3:21 (5th)
72:38 (12th)
5:29 (13th)
75:34 (12th)
2:56 (14th)
76:40 (12th)
1:06 (6th)
13th Peter Munn
POTOC
M60 78:32 0:00
0:00
1:55 (7th)
1:55 (7th)
5:08 (9th)
3:13 (12th)
7:21 (8th)
2:13 (10th)
9:48 (9th)
2:27 (12th)
11:59 (9th)
2:11 (11th)
13:37 (10th)
1:38 (13th)
16:22 (9th)
2:45 (9th)
18:55 (9th)
2:33 (10th)
35:17 (14th)
16:22 (14th)
36:53 (14th)
1:36 (13th)
38:13 (14th)
1:20 (10th)
39:32 (14th)
1:19 (12th)
41:34 (14th)
2:02 (11th=)
45:05 (14th)
3:31 (11th)
47:31 (14th)
2:26 (10th)
48:23 (14th)
0:52 (11th)
49:58 (14th)
1:35 (10th)
50:39 (14th)
0:41 (4th=)
51:57 (14th)
1:18 (11th)
53:43 (14th)
1:46 (9th)
57:08 (14th)
3:25 (11th=)
62:56 (14th)
5:48 (10th)
67:06 (13th)
4:10 (7th)
70:53 (13th)
3:47 (8th)
75:42 (13th)
4:49 (11th)
76:45 (13th)
1:03 (10th)
78:32 (13th)
1:47 (14th)
14th Alison Corbett
POTOC
W50 82:37 0:00
0:00
2:22 (11th)
2:22 (11th)
5:16 (10th)
2:54 (9th)
7:30 (9th)
2:14 (11th)
9:59 (10th)
2:29 (13th=)
12:20 (11th)
2:21 (13th)
15:43 (14th)
3:23 (14th)
18:34 (14th)
2:51 (10th)
21:28 (13th)
2:54 (13th)
23:20 (12th)
1:52 (13th)
25:04 (13th)
1:44 (14th)
26:46 (12th)
1:42 (13th)
28:11 (12th)
1:25 (14th)
34:05 (12th)
5:54 (14th)
39:51 (12th)
5:46 (14th)
43:47 (12th)
3:56 (14th)
44:45 (12th)
0:58 (14th)
46:54 (12th)
2:09 (14th)
48:04 (12th)
1:10 (14th)
49:35 (12th)
1:31 (12th)
51:56 (13th)
2:21 (13th)
56:01 (13th)
4:05 (14th)
61:27 (13th)
5:26 (9th)
67:31 (14th)
6:04 (12th)
74:29 (14th)
6:58 (13th)
80:00 (14th)
5:31 (14th)
81:09 (14th)
1:09 (11th=)
82:37 (14th)
1:28 (12th)

Moderate

 

Results

2.8km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Emily Vickerman POTOC W40 43:20  
2nd Elizabeth Vickerman POTOC W12 43:24 +0:04
3rd Phillip Broadhead WRE M90 47:26 +4:06
4th Noreen Turner WRE W75 51:25 +8:05
5th Megan Beynon MDOC W12 53:00 +9:40
  Holly Barnett & Sharni Eation POTOC W14 m13-15  

Split Times

2.8km 50m

Pos Name Age Class Time S S1 1 114 2 119 3 104 4 122 5 125 6 123 7 107 8 135 9 108 10 109 11 115 12 110 13 111 14 132 15 106 16 113 F F1
1st Emily Vickerman
POTOC
W40 43:20 0:00
0:00
5:28 (4th)
5:28 (4th)
6:38 (4th)
1:10 (2nd)
9:17 (3rd)
2:39 (1st=)
12:38 (3rd)
3:21 (6th)
13:47 (3rd)
1:09 (3rd=)
18:36 (5th)
4:49 (5th)
25:12 (3rd)
6:36 (2nd)
27:30 (3rd)
2:18 (3rd)
29:13 (2nd=)
1:43 (2nd)
31:26 (2nd)
2:13 (2nd)
32:40 (2nd)
1:14 (1st)
34:34 (3rd)
1:54 (2nd)
36:45 (1st)
2:11 (1st)
39:11 (2nd)
2:26 (4th)
40:21 (1st)
1:10 (1st)
42:02 (1st)
1:41 (3rd)
43:20 (1st)
1:18 (3rd)
2nd Elizabeth Vickerman
POTOC
W12 43:24 0:00
0:00
5:30 (5th)
5:30 (5th)
6:42 (5th)
1:12 (3rd)
9:21 (4th)
2:39 (1st=)
12:41 (4th)
3:20 (5th)
13:50 (4th)
1:09 (3rd=)
18:28 (4th)
4:38 (4th)
25:19 (4th)
6:51 (4th)
27:33 (4th)
2:14 (2nd)
29:13 (2nd=)
1:40 (1st)
31:28 (3rd)
2:15 (3rd)
32:49 (3rd)
1:21 (2nd)
34:31 (2nd)
1:42 (1st)
36:47 (2nd)
2:16 (2nd)
39:08 (1st)
2:21 (3rd)
40:31 (2nd)
1:23 (2nd)
42:05 (2nd)
1:34 (2nd)
43:24 (2nd)
1:19 (4th)
3rd Phillip Broadhead
WRE
M90 47:26 0:00
0:00
1:41 (1st)
1:41 (1st)
3:21 (1st)
1:40 (5th)
6:36 (1st)
3:15 (4th)
9:06 (1st)
2:30 (2nd)
10:07 (1st)
1:01 (1st)
13:40 (1st)
3:33 (2nd)
20:21 (1st)
6:41 (3rd)
22:52 (1st)
2:31 (4th)
24:54 (1st)
2:02 (3rd)
27:18 (1st)
2:24 (4th)
28:44 (1st)
1:26 (3rd)
31:22 (1st)
2:38 (5th)
39:15 (3rd)
7:53 (5th)
41:26 (3rd)
2:11 (2nd)
43:28 (3rd)
2:02 (3rd)
45:26 (3rd)
1:58 (4th)
47:26 (3rd)
2:00 (6th)
4th Noreen Turner
WRE
W75 51:25 0:00
0:00
3:26 (2nd)
3:26 (2nd)
5:10 (2nd)
1:44 (6th)
10:23 (5th)
5:13 (6th)
13:07 (5th)
2:44 (3rd)
14:22 (5th)
1:15 (5th)
18:27 (3rd)
4:05 (3rd)
26:37 (5th)
8:10 (5th)
29:12 (5th)
2:35 (5th)
31:21 (4th)
2:09 (4th)
34:29 (4th)
3:08 (5th)
36:26 (4th)
1:57 (4th)
39:19 (4th)
2:53 (6th)
43:17 (4th)
3:58 (3rd)
45:26 (4th)
2:09 (1st)
47:35 (4th)
2:09 (4th)
49:39 (4th)
2:04 (5th)
51:25 (4th)
1:46 (5th)
5th Megan Beynon
MDOC
W12 53:00 0:00
0:00
4:23 (3rd)
4:23 (3rd)
5:19 (3rd)
0:56 (1st)
8:05 (2nd)
2:46 (3rd)
10:28 (2nd)
2:23 (1st)
11:31 (2nd)
1:03 (2nd)
14:39 (2nd)
3:08 (1st)
21:02 (2nd)
6:23 (1st)
23:08 (2nd)
2:06 (1st)
34:47 (5th)
11:39 (6th)
36:53 (5th)
2:06 (1st)
38:51 (5th)
1:58 (5th)
41:13 (5th)
2:22 (4th)
45:20 (5th)
4:07 (4th)
48:38 (5th)
3:18 (5th)
50:51 (5th)
2:13 (5th)
52:09 (5th)
1:18 (1st)
53:00 (5th)
0:51 (1st)
  Holly Barnett & Sharni Eation
POTOC
W14 m13-15 0:00
0:00
9:32 (6th)
9:32 (6th)
10:49 (6th)
1:17 (4th)
14:54 (6th)
4:05 (5th)
18:02 (6th)
3:08 (4th)
19:28 (6th)
1:26 (6th)
34:06 (6th)
14:38 (6th)
44:10 (6th)
10:04 (6th)
47:42 (6th)
3:32 (6th)
50:15 (6th)
2:33 (5th)
58:31 (6th)
8:16 (6th)
68:27 (6th)
9:56 (6th)
70:44 (6th)
2:17 (3rd)
      84:18 85:33
1:15 (2nd)

Short Hard

 

Results

3.7km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Gerard Riley POTOC M60 44:03  
2nd John Sherwood DEE M70 53:12 +9:09
3rd Robert Verity DEE M75 55:42 +11:39
4th Paula Furnival IND W50 60:55 +16:52
5th Gordon Witte POTOC M60 61:47 +17:44
6th Carmel Burke IND W50 62:41 +18:38
7th Jan Ellis MDOC W70 64:26 +20:23
8th Denise Broom POTOC W55 65:04 +21:01
9th Barbara Verity DEE W70 67:33 +23:30
10th Judy Ann Douglas POTOC W75 71:14 +27:11
11th Derek Turner WRE M80 72:37 +28:34
12th David Mawdsley MDOC M75 74:09 +30:06
13th John Whitelock POTOC M65 74:19 +30:16
  Morlich Barnett POTOC W45 m6-14 m16-19  
  Mick Cotton IND M50 w2 w15  
  Marian Denham POTOC W70 m17  
  Rohit Gurung RSOC M35 m9  
  Dominic Axford BISC M18 rtd  

Split Times

3.7km 110m

Pos Name Age Class Time S S1 1 114 2 117 3 116 4 122 5 128 6 131 7 129 8 137 9 121 10 127 11 130 12 138 13 118 14 115 15 134 16 135 17 136 18 111 19 132 20 106 21 113 F F1
1st Gerard Riley
POTOC
M60 44:03 0:00
0:00
1:51 (4th)
1:51 (4th)
3:56 (2nd)
2:05 (8th)
7:13 (2nd)
3:17 (2nd)
10:50 (1st)
3:37 (1st)
12:43 (1st)
1:53 (1st)
17:31 (1st)
4:48 (4th)
18:58 (1st)
1:27 (2nd)
22:06 (1st)
3:08 (2nd)
22:42 (1st)
0:36 (1st)
25:02 (1st)
2:20 (2nd)
26:02 (1st)
1:00 (1st)
27:37 (1st)
1:35 (2nd)
28:34 (1st)
0:57 (12th)
30:16 (1st)
1:42 (2nd)
34:23 (1st)
4:07 (2nd)
35:44 (1st)
1:21 (1st)
37:06 (1st)
1:22 (1st)
39:44 (1st)
2:38 (5th)
41:00 (1st)
1:16 (2nd)
42:13 (1st)
1:13 (5th=)
43:08 (1st)
0:55 (1st=)
44:03 (1st)
0:55 (1st)
2nd John Sherwood
DEE
M70 53:12 0:00
0:00
2:02 (5th)
2:02 (5th)
4:43 (6th)
2:41 (12th)
8:36 (5th)
3:53 (6th=)
14:09 (5th)
5:33 (8th)
16:08 (4th)
1:59 (2nd)
23:08 (3rd)
7:00 (9th)
24:28 (3rd)
1:20 (1st)
27:48 (3rd)
3:20 (4th)
28:40 (3rd)
0:52 (8th)
31:41 (3rd)
3:01 (4th=)
32:57 (3rd)
1:16 (6th)
34:59 (3rd)
2:02 (7th)
35:45 (3rd)
0:46 (5th=)
37:28 (3rd)
1:43 (3rd)
41:26 (2nd)
3:58 (1st)
42:59 (2nd)
1:33 (2nd)
45:52 (2nd)
2:53 (12th)
48:03 (2nd)
2:11 (2nd)
49:34 (2nd)
1:31 (4th)
50:53 (2nd)
1:19 (8th)
52:07 (2nd)
1:14 (4th)
53:12 (2nd)
1:05 (4th=)
3rd Robert Verity
DEE
M75 55:42 0:00
0:00
1:49 (3rd)
1:49 (3rd)
4:27 (5th)
2:38 (11th)
7:40 (3rd)
3:13 (1st)
13:59 (3rd)
6:19 (9th)
16:06 (3rd)
2:07 (3rd=)
20:43 (2nd)
4:37 (2nd)
22:16 (2nd)
1:33 (4th)
25:51 (2nd)
3:35 (7th)
26:44 (2nd)
0:53 (9th)
29:34 (2nd)
2:50 (3rd)
30:41 (2nd)
1:07 (4th)
32:34 (2nd)
1:53 (4th)
33:24 (2nd)
0:50 (9th)
35:09 (2nd)
1:45 (4th)
41:59 (3rd)
6:50 (15th)
45:53 (3rd)
3:54 (14th)
47:47 (3rd)
1:54 (9th)
50:16 (3rd)
2:29 (4th)
51:51 (3rd)
1:35 (6th)
53:03 (3rd)
1:12 (4th)
54:28 (3rd)
1:25 (9th)
55:42 (3rd)
1:14 (10th)
4th Paula Furnival
IND
W50 60:55 0:00
0:00
2:34 (11th)
2:34 (11th)
4:47 (7th)
2:13 (10th)
9:34 (7th)
4:47 (13th=)
14:00 (4th)
4:26 (3rd)
19:40 (10th)
5:40 (16th)
26:06 (7th)
6:26 (8th)
28:45 (6th)
2:39 (11th)
32:17 (5th)
3:32 (6th)
33:16 (5th)
0:59 (10th)
37:31 (6th)
4:15 (13th)
38:53 (5th)
1:22 (8th)
40:53 (6th)
2:00 (6th)
41:49 (6th)
0:56 (10th=)
43:42 (6th)
1:53 (7th)
48:12 (5th)
4:30 (5th)
50:09 (4th)
1:57 (6th=)
51:48 (4th)
1:39 (4th)
55:29 (4th)
3:41 (12th)
57:13 (4th)
1:44 (9th=)
58:27 (4th)
1:14 (7th)
59:48 (4th)
1:21 (7th)
60:55 (4th)
1:07 (6th)
5th Gordon Witte
POTOC
M60 61:47 0:00
0:00
1:36 (1st)
1:36 (1st)
3:07 (1st)
1:31 (2nd)
6:35 (1st)
3:28 (3rd)
11:46 (2nd)
5:11 (4th)
14:47 (2nd)
3:01 (14th)
24:40 (6th)
9:53 (14th)
27:36 (4th)
2:56 (13th)
31:00 (4th)
3:24 (5th)
31:51 (4th)
0:51 (5th=)
34:52 (4th)
3:01 (4th=)
38:54 (6th)
4:02 (16th)
40:38 (5th)
1:44 (3rd)
41:24 (4th)
0:46 (5th=)
43:21 (4th)
1:57 (8th)
49:51 (6th)
6:30 (12th)
52:47 (8th)
2:56 (13th)
54:21 (6th)
1:34 (3rd)
56:40 (6th)
2:19 (3rd)
58:14 (5th)
1:34 (5th)
59:20 (5th)
1:06 (3rd)
60:38 (5th)
1:18 (5th)
61:47 (5th)
1:09 (8th)
6th Carmel Burke
IND
W50 62:41 0:00
0:00
9:20 (17th)
9:20 (17th)
11:03 (16th)
1:43 (3rd)
15:05 (16th)
4:02 (10th)
22:31 (16th)
7:26 (14th)
24:44 (15th)
2:13 (6th)
28:39 (11th)
3:55 (1st)
30:20 (11th)
1:41 (7th)
34:01 (10th)
3:41 (10th)
35:05 (10th)
1:04 (12th)
38:25 (9th)
3:20 (7th)
39:45 (8th)
1:20 (7th)
41:41 (7th)
1:56 (5th)
42:28 (7th)
0:47 (7th)
44:14 (7th)
1:46 (5th)
50:35 (8th)
6:21 (11th)
52:09 (6th)
1:34 (3rd)
53:53 (5th)
1:44 (5th)
56:37 (5th)
2:44 (6th)
58:21 (6th)
1:44 (9th=)
59:43 (6th)
1:22 (10th)
61:03 (6th)
1:20 (6th)
62:41 (6th)
1:38 (15th)
7th Jan Ellis
MDOC
W70 64:26 0:00
0:00
3:12 (15th)
3:12 (15th)
5:01 (9th)
1:49 (4th=)
9:48 (9th)
4:47 (13th=)
16:33 (10th)
6:45 (11th)
18:40 (6th)
2:07 (3rd=)
28:12 (9th)
9:32 (13th)
30:18 (10th)
2:06 (8th)
33:58 (9th)
3:40 (8th=)
34:46 (9th)
0:48 (3rd)
38:16 (8th)
3:30 (9th)
39:51 (9th)
1:35 (11th)
42:03 (8th)
2:12 (8th=)
43:02 (8th)
0:59 (13th=)
45:07 (8th)
2:05 (11th)
50:20 (7th)
5:13 (7th)
52:17 (7th)
1:57 (6th=)
55:09 (7th)
2:52 (11th)
58:05 (7th)
2:56 (8th)
60:10 (7th)
2:05 (14th)
61:43 (7th)
1:33 (11th=)
63:13 (7th)
1:30 (12th)
64:26 (7th)
1:13 (9th)
8th Denise Broom
POTOC
W55 65:04 0:00
0:00
2:30 (10th)
2:30 (10th)
5:30 (10th=)
3:00 (14th)
9:19 (6th)
3:49 (4th)
16:26 (8th)
7:07 (13th)
18:50 (7th)
2:24 (7th)
24:17 (5th)
5:27 (6th)
28:43 (5th)
4:26 (15th)
32:40 (6th)
3:57 (12th)
33:41 (6th)
1:01 (11th)
36:56 (5th)
3:15 (6th)
38:24 (4th)
1:28 (9th)
40:36 (4th)
2:12 (8th=)
41:25 (5th)
0:49 (8th)
43:34 (5th)
2:09 (12th)
47:46 (4th)
4:12 (3rd)
50:41 (5th)
2:55 (12th)
55:15 (8th)
4:34 (14th)
58:24 (8th)
3:09 (9th)
60:19 (8th)
1:55 (12th)
61:58 (8th)
1:39 (13th)
63:29 (8th)
1:31 (13th)
65:04 (8th)
1:35 (14th)
9th Barbara Verity
DEE
W70 67:33 0:00
0:00
2:13 (7th)
2:13 (7th)
4:03 (4th)
1:50 (6th)
8:04 (4th)
4:01 (9th)
16:31 (9th)
8:27 (16th)
18:56 (8th)
2:25 (8th)
27:47 (8th)
8:51 (12th)
29:24 (7th)
1:37 (6th)
33:14 (7th)
3:50 (11th)
34:05 (7th)
0:51 (5th=)
38:54 (10th)
4:49 (15th)
40:30 (10th)
1:36 (12th)
44:16 (9th)
3:46 (14th)
44:59 (9th)
0:43 (3rd=)
48:06 (10th)
3:07 (16th)
54:42 (11th)
6:36 (14th)
57:02 (10th)
2:20 (8th)
58:52 (9th)
1:50 (7th)
62:15 (9th)
3:23 (10th)
63:56 (9th)
1:41 (8th)
65:09 (9th)
1:13 (5th=)
66:33 (9th)
1:24 (8th)
67:33 (9th)
1:00 (3rd)
10th Judy Ann Douglas
POTOC
W75 71:14 0:00
0:00
2:35 (12th)
2:35 (12th)
7:54 (14th)
5:19 (15th)
11:53 (14th)
3:59 (8th)
19:54 (13th)
8:01 (15th)
22:28 (12th)
2:34 (9th)
28:23 (10th)
5:55 (7th)
29:59 (8th)
1:36 (5th)
33:39 (8th)
3:40 (8th=)
34:30 (8th)
0:51 (5th=)
38:11 (7th)
3:41 (11th)
39:12 (7th)
1:01 (2nd)
44:20 (10th)
5:08 (16th)
45:44 (10th)
1:24 (15th)
47:31 (9th)
1:47 (6th)
54:06 (9th)
6:35 (13th)
58:09 (11th)
4:03 (15th)
60:06 (10th)
1:57 (10th)
65:47 (11th)
5:41 (14th)
67:23 (11th)
1:36 (7th)
68:43 (10th)
1:20 (9th)
70:09 (10th)
1:26 (10th)
71:14 (10th)
1:05 (4th=)
11th Derek Turner
WRE
M80 72:37 0:00
0:00
2:42 (13th)
2:42 (13th)
4:48 (8th)
2:06 (9th)
11:07 (12th)
6:19 (17th)
17:56 (12th)
6:49 (12th)
20:46 (11th)
2:50 (13th)
28:41 (12th)
7:55 (11th)
30:11 (9th)
1:30 (3rd)
35:26 (11th)
5:15 (15th)
36:39 (11th)
1:13 (14th=)
41:15 (11th)
4:36 (14th)
43:12 (11th)
1:57 (14th)
45:52 (11th)
2:40 (13th)
46:51 (11th)
0:59 (13th=)
49:07 (11th)
2:16 (13th)
54:16 (10th)
5:09 (6th)
56:51 (9th)
2:35 (9th)
62:03 (12th)
5:12 (15th)
64:50 (10th)
2:47 (7th)
66:57 (10th)
2:07 (15th)
68:50 (11th)
1:53 (15th)
70:40 (11th)
1:50 (16th)
72:37 (11th)
1:57 (16th)
12th David Mawdsley
MDOC
M75 74:09 0:00
0:00
2:53 (14th)
2:53 (14th)
5:35 (12th)
2:42 (13th)
9:50 (10th)
4:15 (12th)
15:08 (7th)
5:18 (6th)
17:45 (5th)
2:37 (10th)
33:04 (14th)
15:19 (16th)
37:07 (14th)
4:03 (14th)
42:00 (14th)
4:53 (14th)
43:13 (14th)
1:13 (14th=)
46:57 (14th)
3:44 (12th)
48:27 (14th)
1:30 (10th)
50:45 (14th)
2:18 (11th)
51:41 (14th)
0:56 (10th=)
53:58 (14th)
2:17 (14th)
59:19 (14th)
5:21 (10th)
61:08 (14th)
1:49 (5th)
63:01 (13th)
1:53 (8th)
67:20 (12th)
4:19 (13th)
69:20 (12th)
2:00 (13th)
70:53 (12th)
1:33 (11th=)
72:38 (12th)
1:45 (15th)
74:09 (12th)
1:31 (13th)
13th John Whitelock
POTOC
M65 74:19 0:00
0:00
2:12 (6th)
2:12 (6th)
4:01 (3rd)
1:49 (4th=)
9:47 (8th)
5:46 (16th)
21:26 (15th)
11:39 (17th)
24:14 (14th)
2:48 (12th)
31:47 (13th)
7:33 (10th)
34:31 (12th)
2:44 (12th)
39:18 (13th)
4:47 (13th)
40:08 (13th)
0:50 (4th)
43:41 (13th)
3:33 (10th)
45:25 (13th)
1:44 (13th)
47:51 (13th)
2:26 (12th)
48:34 (12th)
0:43 (3rd=)
50:36 (12th)
2:02 (9th=)
55:54 (12th)
5:18 (8th)
58:35 (12th)
2:41 (10th)
60:21 (11th)
1:46 (6th)
67:42 (13th)
7:21 (15th)
69:30 (13th)
1:48 (11th)
71:12 (13th)
1:42 (14th)
72:54 (13th)
1:42 (14th)
74:19 (13th)
1:25 (11th)
  Morlich Barnett
POTOC
W45 m6-14 m16-19 0:00
0:00
2:21 (9th)
2:21 (9th)
9:54 (15th)
7:33 (17th)
13:47 (15th)
3:53 (6th=)
20:31 (14th)
6:44 (10th)
23:17 (13th)
2:46 (11th)
                  40:04         42:22 44:16
1:54 (17th)
46:42
2:26 (17th)
  Mick Cotton
IND
M50 w2 w15 0:00
0:00
1:38 (2nd)
1:38 (2nd)
  5:46 10:58
5:12 (5th)
15:00
4:02 (15th)
26:30
11:30 (15th)
28:41
2:11 (9th)
31:13
2:32 (1st)
31:53
0:40 (2nd)
34:07
2:14 (1st)
36:37
2:30 (15th)
38:00
1:23 (1st)
38:34
0:34 (2nd)
39:43
1:09 (1st)
  48:09 49:32
1:23 (2nd)
51:16
1:44 (1st)
52:30
1:14 (1st)
53:28
0:58 (1st)
54:23
0:55 (1st=)
55:22
0:59 (2nd)
  Marian Denham
POTOC
W70 m17 0:00
0:00
2:16 (8th)
2:16 (8th)
7:42 (13th)
5:26 (16th)
11:32 (13th)
3:50 (5th)
16:52 (11th)
5:20 (7th)
19:04 (9th)
2:12 (5th)
24:11 (4th)
5:07 (5th)
35:18 (13th)
11:07 (16th)
38:32 (12th)
3:14 (3rd)
39:44 (12th)
1:12 (13th)
43:09 (12th)
3:25 (8th)
44:24 (12th)
1:15 (5th)
46:36 (12th)
2:12 (8th=)
51:35 (13th)
4:59 (16th)
53:37 (13th)
2:02 (9th=)
58:57 (13th)
5:20 (9th)
60:35 (13th)
1:38 (4th)
  63:50 65:20
1:30 (3rd)
66:25
1:05 (2nd)
67:33
1:08 (3rd)
68:41
1:08 (7th)
  Rohit Gurung
RSOC
M35 m9 0:00
0:00
14:04 (18th)
14:04 (18th)
16:05 (17th)
2:01 (7th)
20:08 (17th)
4:03 (11th)
35:18 (17th)
15:10 (18th)
41:48 (16th)
6:30 (17th)
46:32 (15th)
4:44 (3rd)
48:46 (15th)
2:14 (10th)
56:15 (15th)
7:29 (16th)
  59:24 60:26
1:02 (3rd)
64:25
3:59 (15th)
64:55
0:30 (1st)
67:43
2:48 (15th)
72:05
4:22 (4th)
74:53
2:48 (11th)
78:29
3:36 (13th)
82:01
3:32 (11th)
84:17
2:16 (16th)
86:31
2:14 (16th)
87:59
1:28 (11th)
89:25
1:26 (12th)
  Dominic Axford
BISC
M18 rtd 0:00
0:00
4:03 (16th)
4:03 (16th)
5:30 (10th=)
1:27 (1st)
10:17 (11th)
4:47 (13th=)
14:14 (6th)
3:57 (2nd)
45:11 (17th)
30:57 (18th)
                                 
 
 
Pin It
Keep up to date with the latest news POTOC events by joining our mailing list.

We promise not to bombard you with emails or pass on your details to others!

Permanent Courses

Why not try out orienteering at one of our permanent courses?

We have courses at:

  • Apedale
  • Bathpool Park
  • Biddulph Grange
  • Brough Park
  • Downs Banks
  • Ladderedge
  • Hanley Forest Park
  • Tunstall Park
  • Westport Lake

Click for More Information