Results for Summer Park Series 5 - Festival Park

Here you can find the results from the Festival Park Event, which took place on Saturday, 27th July 2019.

Click here to complete this short survey regarding your active lifestyle. The Club is taking part in this survey organised by British Orienteering to help enable an assessment of the impact our sport has on active lifestyles.(opens in a new window)

Upload and share your route on our Route Gadget Page.

Easy

 

Results

1.4km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Joseph Sherwood IND M12 16:43  
2nd Ben Sherwood IND M10 19:40 +2:57
3rd Alice Sherwood IND W6 25:41 +8:58

Split Times

1.4km 40m

Pos Name Age Class Time S S1 1 101 2 102 3 103 4 104 5 105 6 107 7 110 8 111 9 112 F F1
1st Joseph Sherwood
IND
M12 16:43 0:00
0:00
0:44 (1st)
0:44 (1st)
1:27 (1st)
0:43 (1st)
3:36 (1st)
2:09 (1st)
4:42 (1st)
1:06 (1st)
8:32 (1st)
3:50 (1st)
10:34 (1st)
2:02 (1st)
13:04 (1st)
2:30 (1st)
14:58 (1st)
1:54 (1st)
16:01 (1st)
1:03 (1st)
16:43 (1st)
0:42 (2nd)
2nd Ben Sherwood
IND
M10 19:40 0:00
0:00
0:45 (2nd)
0:45 (2nd)
1:36 (2nd)
0:51 (2nd)
4:51 (2nd)
3:15 (3rd)
6:02 (2nd)
1:11 (2nd)
10:30 (2nd)
4:28 (3rd)
12:37 (2nd)
2:07 (2nd)
15:57 (2nd)
3:20 (2nd)
17:53 (2nd)
1:56 (2nd)
19:00 (2nd)
1:07 (2nd)
19:40 (2nd)
0:40 (1st)
3rd Alice Sherwood
IND
W6 25:41 0:00
0:00
0:56 (3rd)
0:56 (3rd)
2:20 (3rd)
1:24 (3rd)
5:00 (3rd)
2:40 (2nd)
7:21 (3rd)
2:21 (3rd)
11:23 (3rd)
4:02 (2nd)
16:22 (3rd)
4:59 (3rd)
19:58 (3rd)
3:36 (3rd)
23:12 (3rd)
3:14 (3rd)
24:52 (3rd)
1:40 (3rd)
25:41 (3rd)
0:49 (3rd)

Long Hard

 

Results

5.5km 140m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Martin Pigott POTOC M40 37:24  
2nd Jonathan Whilock POTOC M50 42:59 +5:35
3rd Ian Hopkins WRE M50 46:10 +8:46
4th Clive Richardson WRE M50 48:19 +10:55
5th Delia Kingsbury WRE W50 49:53 +12:29
6th Peter Munn POTOC M60 54:55 +17:31
7th Mark Clews POTOC M35 56:07 +18:43
8th James Prince DVO M45 57:19 +19:55
9th Gerard Riley POTOC M60 58:19 +20:55
10th John Williams MDOC M65 59:46 +22:22
11th Reg Simpson DEE M65 69:18 +31:54
12th Ian Wells RAFO M65 75:44 +38:20

Split Times

5.5km 140m

Pos Name Age Class Time S S1 1 131 2 111 3 107 4 122 5 120 6 117 7 115 8 102 9 103 10 114 11 123 12 124 13 125 14 127 15 128 16 129 17 126 18 130 19 105 20 110 21 112 F F1
1st Martin Pigott
POTOC
M40 37:24 0:00
0:00
2:38 (1st)
2:38 (1st)
3:45 (1st)
1:07 (1st)
5:21 (1st)
1:36 (1st)
6:56 (1st)
1:35 (1st)
8:40 (1st)
1:44 (1st)
10:21 (1st)
1:41 (1st)
11:40 (1st)
1:19 (1st)
14:05 (1st)
2:25 (1st)
14:47 (1st)
0:42 (2nd)
15:40 (1st)
0:53 (1st)
17:00 (1st)
1:20 (1st)
19:07 (1st)
2:07 (1st)
21:19 (1st)
2:12 (2nd)
22:34 (1st)
1:15 (1st)
24:23 (1st)
1:49 (1st)
25:32 (1st)
1:09 (4th=)
27:46 (1st)
2:14 (1st)
29:04 (1st)
1:18 (1st)
34:55 (1st)
5:51 (1st)
36:28 (1st)
1:33 (2nd)
36:56 (1st)
0:28 (2nd)
37:24 (1st)
0:28 (3rd)
2nd Jonathan Whilock
POTOC
M50 42:59 0:00
0:00
2:50 (2nd)
2:50 (2nd)
4:38 (2nd)
1:48 (6th)
6:34 (2nd)
1:56 (2nd)
8:21 (2nd)
1:47 (3rd)
10:06 (2nd)
1:45 (2nd)
11:54 (2nd)
1:48 (3rd)
14:09 (3rd)
2:15 (5th)
16:44 (2nd)
2:35 (3rd)
17:32 (2nd)
0:48 (4th=)
19:14 (2nd)
1:42 (10th)
21:13 (2nd)
1:59 (5th=)
23:53 (2nd)
2:40 (4th)
26:04 (2nd)
2:11 (1st)
27:27 (2nd)
1:23 (3rd)
29:22 (2nd)
1:55 (2nd)
30:28 (2nd)
1:06 (3rd)
32:53 (2nd)
2:25 (3rd=)
34:23 (2nd)
1:30 (2nd)
40:30 (2nd)
6:07 (2nd)
42:02 (2nd)
1:32 (1st)
42:29 (2nd)
0:27 (1st)
42:59 (2nd)
0:30 (4th)
3rd Ian Hopkins
WRE
M50 46:10 0:00
0:00
3:25 (3rd)
3:25 (3rd)
4:46 (3rd)
1:21 (2nd)
6:52 (3rd)
2:06 (5th)
8:35 (3rd)
1:43 (2nd)
10:50 (3rd)
2:15 (6th)
12:35 (3rd)
1:45 (2nd)
14:08 (2nd)
1:33 (2nd)
19:19 (5th)
5:11 (12th)
19:59 (5th)
0:40 (1st)
21:09 (5th)
1:10 (3rd)
22:45 (4th)
1:36 (2nd)
25:05 (4th)
2:20 (2nd)
28:05 (4th)
3:00 (5th)
29:26 (4th)
1:21 (2nd)
31:42 (4th)
2:16 (3rd)
32:43 (4th)
1:01 (1st)
34:59 (3rd)
2:16 (2nd)
36:53 (3rd)
1:54 (5th)
43:14 (3rd)
6:21 (3rd)
44:59 (3rd)
1:45 (6th)
45:38 (3rd)
0:39 (8th)
46:10 (3rd)
0:32 (5th=)
4th Clive Richardson
WRE
M50 48:19 0:00
0:00
3:33 (5th=)
3:33 (5th=)
5:22 (5th)
1:49 (7th)
7:24 (5th)
2:02 (3rd)
9:25 (4th)
2:01 (7th)
11:41 (6th)
2:16 (7th)
13:39 (5th)
1:58 (4th)
15:38 (5th)
1:59 (4th)
18:12 (3rd)
2:34 (2nd)
19:00 (3rd)
0:48 (4th=)
20:11 (3rd)
1:11 (4th)
21:54 (3rd)
1:43 (3rd)
24:30 (3rd)
2:36 (3rd)
27:17 (3rd)
2:47 (3rd)
28:47 (3rd)
1:30 (4th)
31:12 (3rd)
2:25 (5th)
32:16 (3rd)
1:04 (2nd)
36:22 (4th)
4:06 (11th)
38:05 (4th)
1:43 (3rd)
45:19 (4th)
7:14 (4th)
47:02 (4th)
1:43 (3rd)
47:40 (4th)
0:38 (7th)
48:19 (4th)
0:39 (10th)
5th Delia Kingsbury
WRE
W50 49:53 0:00
0:00
3:51 (8th)
3:51 (8th)
5:37 (6th)
1:46 (5th)
7:40 (6th)
2:03 (4th)
9:46 (6th)
2:06 (10th)
11:38 (5th)
1:52 (3rd)
13:37 (4th)
1:59 (5th)
15:20 (4th)
1:43 (3rd)
18:16 (4th)
2:56 (5th)
19:09 (4th)
0:53 (7th=)
20:18 (4th)
1:09 (2nd)
23:00 (5th)
2:42 (10th)
26:10 (5th)
3:10 (9th)
29:00 (5th)
2:50 (4th)
30:34 (5th)
1:34 (5th)
32:56 (5th)
2:22 (4th)
34:15 (5th)
1:19 (8th)
36:45 (5th)
2:30 (5th)
39:12 (5th)
2:27 (9th)
47:00 (5th)
7:48 (6th)
48:44 (5th)
1:44 (4th=)
49:19 (5th)
0:35 (6th)
49:53 (5th)
0:34 (7th)
6th Peter Munn
POTOC
M60 54:55 0:00
0:00
3:31 (4th)
3:31 (4th)
5:51 (9th)
2:20 (10th)
7:59 (7th)
2:08 (6th=)
9:56 (7th)
1:57 (5th=)
12:23 (7th)
2:27 (8th)
15:26 (7th)
3:03 (10th)
18:03 (8th)
2:37 (8th)
21:12 (8th)
3:09 (7th=)
22:10 (8th)
0:58 (10th)
23:35 (8th)
1:25 (8th)
25:25 (8th)
1:50 (4th)
28:17 (8th)
2:52 (5th)
31:24 (7th)
3:07 (7th)
33:08 (7th)
1:44 (8th)
36:56 (8th)
3:48 (12th)
38:35 (8th)
1:39 (11th)
41:09 (7th)
2:34 (6th)
43:24 (6th)
2:15 (8th)
51:36 (6th)
8:12 (9th)
53:43 (6th)
2:07 (7th)
54:14 (6th)
0:31 (3rd=)
54:55 (6th)
0:41 (11th)
7th Mark Clews
POTOC
M35 56:07 0:00
0:00
3:34 (7th)
3:34 (7th)
5:13 (4th)
1:39 (3rd)
7:21 (4th)
2:08 (6th=)
9:26 (5th)
2:05 (8th=)
11:35 (4th)
2:09 (4th=)
13:45 (6th)
2:10 (7th)
16:31 (6th)
2:46 (10th)
19:40 (6th)
3:09 (7th=)
20:54 (6th)
1:14 (12th)
22:24 (6th)
1:30 (9th)
25:00 (6th)
2:36 (9th)
27:53 (6th)
2:53 (6th)
31:20 (6th)
3:27 (9th)
32:59 (6th)
1:39 (6th)
36:08 (7th)
3:09 (11th)
37:26 (7th)
1:18 (6th=)
40:11 (6th)
2:45 (8th)
45:43 (8th)
5:32 (12th)
53:25 (7th)
7:42 (5th)
55:09 (7th)
1:44 (4th=)
55:40 (7th)
0:31 (3rd=)
56:07 (7th)
0:27 (2nd)
8th James Prince
DVO
M45 57:19 0:00
0:00
3:33 (5th=)
3:33 (5th=)
5:45 (8th)
2:12 (9th)
9:25 (10th)
3:40 (12th)
11:22 (10th)
1:57 (5th=)
13:31 (9th)
2:09 (4th=)
15:37 (8th)
2:06 (6th)
17:58 (7th)
2:21 (6th)
20:59 (7th)
3:01 (6th)
21:42 (7th)
0:43 (3rd)
23:01 (7th)
1:19 (5th)
25:07 (7th)
2:06 (8th)
28:12 (7th)
3:05 (8th)
31:42 (8th)
3:30 (10th)
33:28 (8th)
1:46 (9th)
36:07 (6th)
2:39 (8th)
37:25 (6th)
1:18 (6th=)
41:39 (8th)
4:14 (12th)
43:37 (7th)
1:58 (6th)
54:01 (8th)
10:24 (11th)
56:20 (8th)
2:19 (9th)
56:54 (8th)
0:34 (5th)
57:19 (8th)
0:25 (1st)
9th Gerard Riley
POTOC
M60 58:19 0:00
0:00
4:00 (9th)
4:00 (9th)
5:42 (7th)
1:42 (4th)
8:07 (8th)
2:25 (10th)
9:59 (8th)
1:52 (4th)
13:13 (8th)
3:14 (11th)
16:02 (9th)
2:49 (9th)
19:28 (10th)
3:26 (11th)
23:16 (9th)
3:48 (9th)
24:09 (9th)
0:53 (7th=)
25:54 (9th)
1:45 (11th)
29:05 (10th)
3:11 (11th)
32:21 (10th)
3:16 (11th)
35:26 (10th)
3:05 (6th)
37:07 (10th)
1:41 (7th)
40:11 (10th)
3:04 (10th)
41:40 (10th)
1:29 (10th)
44:34 (10th)
2:54 (9th)
46:36 (10th)
2:02 (7th)
54:39 (9th)
8:03 (8th)
56:55 (9th)
2:16 (8th)
57:47 (9th)
0:52 (10th)
58:19 (9th)
0:32 (5th=)
10th John Williams
MDOC
M65 59:46 0:00
0:00
4:54 (10th)
4:54 (10th)
6:48 (10th)
1:54 (8th)
8:59 (9th)
2:11 (8th)
11:07 (9th)
2:08 (11th)
14:13 (10th)
3:06 (9th)
16:38 (10th)
2:25 (8th)
19:23 (9th)
2:45 (9th)
24:20 (10th)
4:57 (11th)
25:16 (10th)
0:56 (9th)
26:39 (10th)
1:23 (7th)
28:40 (9th)
2:01 (7th)
31:37 (9th)
2:57 (7th)
35:19 (9th)
3:42 (11th)
37:06 (9th)
1:47 (10th)
39:41 (9th)
2:35 (7th)
41:07 (9th)
1:26 (9th)
43:46 (9th)
2:39 (7th)
46:33 (9th)
2:47 (10th)
55:02 (10th)
8:29 (10th)
58:21 (10th)
3:19 (11th)
59:08 (10th)
0:47 (9th)
59:46 (10th)
0:38 (8th=)
11th Reg Simpson
DEE
M65 69:18 0:00
0:00
14:01 (12th)
14:01 (12th)
16:46 (12th)
2:45 (11th)
19:05 (12th)
2:19 (9th)
21:10 (12th)
2:05 (8th=)
24:38 (12th)
3:28 (12th)
29:06 (12th)
4:28 (12th)
31:28 (12th)
2:22 (7th)
34:22 (12th)
2:54 (4th)
35:11 (12th)
0:49 (6th)
36:31 (12th)
1:20 (6th)
38:30 (12th)
1:59 (5th=)
41:44 (12th)
3:14 (10th)
45:10 (12th)
3:26 (8th)
47:08 (12th)
1:58 (11th)
49:39 (12th)
2:31 (6th)
50:48 (12th)
1:09 (4th=)
53:13 (11th)
2:25 (3rd=)
55:05 (11th)
1:52 (4th)
62:56 (11th)
7:51 (7th)
67:26 (11th)
4:30 (12th)
68:35 (11th)
1:09 (11th)
69:18 (11th)
0:43 (12th)
12th Ian Wells
RAFO
M65 75:44 0:00
0:00
4:56 (11th)
4:56 (11th)
7:44 (11th)
2:48 (12th)
10:25 (11th)
2:41 (11th)
13:20 (11th)
2:55 (12th)
16:29 (11th)
3:09 (10th)
19:59 (11th)
3:30 (11th)
23:28 (11th)
3:29 (12th)
28:02 (11th)
4:34 (10th)
29:15 (11th)
1:13 (11th)
31:10 (11th)
1:55 (12th)
34:39 (11th)
3:29 (12th)
38:18 (11th)
3:39 (12th)
42:36 (11th)
4:18 (12th)
45:11 (11th)
2:35 (12th)
48:12 (11th)
3:01 (9th)
50:15 (11th)
2:03 (12th)
53:37 (12th)
3:22 (10th)
58:42 (12th)
5:05 (11th)
70:47 (12th)
12:05 (12th)
73:26 (12th)
2:39 (10th)
75:06 (12th)
1:40 (12th)
75:44 (12th)
0:38 (8th=)

Moderate

 

Results

1.8km 65m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Matthew Linnley POTOC M40 19:07  
2nd Ben Sherwood + 2 IND M8 24:58 +5:51
3rd Elizabeth Vickerman + 1 POTOC W10 27:43 +8:36
4th Noreen Turner WRE W75 33:57 +14:50
5th Lesley Norton WRE W75 38:05 +18:58

Split Times

1.8km 65m

Pos Name Age Class Time S S1 1 101 2 102 3 113 4 114 5 103 6 104 7 115 8 105 9 120 10 107 11 110 12 121 13 111 14 112 15 122 F F1
1st Matthew Linnley
POTOC
M40 19:07 0:00
0:00
0:40 (1st)
0:40 (1st)
1:32 (1st)
0:52 (1st)
2:23 (1st)
0:51 (1st)
4:19 (1st)
1:56 (1st)
5:48 (1st)
1:29 (1st)
6:50 (1st)
1:02 (1st)
9:34 (1st)
2:44 (2nd)
10:49 (1st)
1:15 (1st)
11:35 (1st)
0:46 (1st)
12:21 (1st)
0:46 (1st)
14:13 (1st)
1:52 (1st)
14:45 (1st)
0:32 (1st)
15:42 (1st)
0:57 (1st)
16:29 (1st)
0:47 (1st)
18:24 (1st)
1:55 (3rd)
19:07 (1st)
0:43 (2nd)
2nd Ben Sherwood + 2
IND
M8 24:58 0:00
0:00
0:50 (2nd)
0:50 (2nd)
2:41 (3rd)
1:51 (5th)
4:03 (3rd)
1:22 (4th)
6:27 (3rd)
2:24 (2nd)
8:51 (2nd)
2:24 (2nd)
10:07 (2nd)
1:16 (2nd)
13:24 (3rd)
3:17 (3rd)
14:51 (2nd)
1:27 (2nd)
16:19 (2nd)
1:28 (2nd)
17:37 (2nd)
1:18 (3rd)
19:48 (2nd)
2:11 (2nd)
20:24 (2nd)
0:36 (2nd)
21:28 (2nd)
1:04 (2nd)
22:42 (2nd)
1:14 (2nd)
24:20 (2nd)
1:38 (1st)
24:58 (2nd)
0:38 (1st)
3rd Elizabeth Vickerman + 1
POTOC
W10 27:43 0:00
0:00
1:09 (3rd)
1:09 (3rd)
2:34 (2nd)
1:25 (2nd)
3:47 (2nd)
1:13 (2nd)
6:19 (2nd)
2:32 (3rd)
8:53 (3rd)
2:34 (4th)
10:27 (3rd)
1:34 (3rd)
13:06 (2nd)
2:39 (1st)
15:36 (3rd)
2:30 (5th)
17:09 (3rd)
1:33 (3rd)
18:10 (3rd)
1:01 (2nd)
21:23 (3rd)
3:13 (5th)
22:22 (3rd)
0:59 (4th)
23:38 (3rd)
1:16 (3rd)
25:00 (3rd)
1:22 (3rd)
26:44 (3rd)
1:44 (2nd)
27:43 (3rd)
0:59 (3rd)
4th Noreen Turner
WRE
W75 33:57 0:00
0:00
1:12 (4th)
1:12 (4th)
3:01 (5th)
1:49 (4th)
4:17 (4th=)
1:16 (3rd)
6:50 (4th)
2:33 (4th)
9:28 (4th)
2:38 (5th)
11:26 (4th)
1:58 (5th)
16:41 (4th)
5:15 (5th)
18:55 (4th)
2:14 (4th)
20:43 (4th)
1:48 (5th)
22:10 (4th)
1:27 (4th)
25:10 (4th)
3:00 (4th)
26:13 (4th)
1:03 (5th)
28:02 (4th)
1:49 (5th)
29:38 (4th)
1:36 (4th)
31:57 (4th)
2:19 (5th)
33:57 (4th)
2:00 (5th)
5th Lesley Norton
WRE
W75 38:05 0:00
0:00
1:20 (5th)
1:20 (5th)
2:54 (4th)
1:34 (3rd)
4:17 (4th=)
1:23 (5th)
12:35 (5th)
8:18 (5th)
15:03 (5th)
2:28 (3rd)
16:58 (5th)
1:55 (4th)
22:07 (5th)
5:09 (4th)
23:57 (5th)
1:50 (3rd)
25:42 (5th)
1:45 (4th)
27:18 (5th)
1:36 (5th)
29:50 (5th)
2:32 (3rd)
30:35 (5th)
0:45 (3rd)
32:22 (5th)
1:47 (4th)
34:04 (5th)
1:42 (5th)
36:20 (5th)
2:16 (4th)
38:05 (5th)
1:45 (4th)

Short Hard

 

Results

4km 95m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Jim Cooke POTOC M55 39:05  
2nd Kate Bryant MDOC W65 43:42 +4:37
3rd Emily Vickerman POTOC W40 44:35 +5:30
4th John Sherwood DEE M70 47:44 +8:39
5th Rod Postlethwaite WRE M65 47:49 +8:44
6th Austin Farr POTOC M75 52:57 +13:52
7th Stephen Nightingale HOC M70 55:57 +16:52
8th John Pigott POTOC M70 56:14 +17:09
9th Peter Hayes MDOC M60 56:27 +17:22
10th Barbara Farr POTOC W75 58:55 +19:50
11th Denise Broom POTOC W55 59:16 +20:11
12th Carmel Burke IND W50 61:31 +22:26
13th John Woodall NOC M80 64:45 +25:40
14th Derek Turner WRE M80 64:58 +25:53

Split Times

4km 95m

Pos Name Age Class Time S S1 1 107 2 131 3 115 4 113 5 103 6 123 7 125 8 124 9 104 10 120 F F1
1st Jim Cooke
POTOC
M55 39:05 0:00
0:00
2:09 (2nd)
2:09 (2nd)
7:21 (1st)
5:12 (1st)
13:28 (1st)
6:07 (2nd)
17:57 (1st)
4:29 (5th)
20:16 (1st)
2:19 (8th=)
23:00 (1st)
2:44 (1st)
26:17 (1st)
3:17 (1st)
29:01 (1st)
2:44 (1st)
35:20 (1st)
6:19 (1st)
37:35 (1st)
2:15 (2nd)
39:05 (1st)
1:30 (4th)
2nd Kate Bryant
MDOC
W65 43:42 0:00
0:00
2:36 (5th)
2:36 (5th)
8:24 (4th)
5:48 (4th)
14:52 (3rd)
6:28 (3rd)
19:05 (2nd)
4:13 (2nd)
21:07 (2nd)
2:02 (4th)
25:15 (3rd)
4:08 (8th)
28:54 (3rd)
3:39 (3rd)
32:00 (2nd)
3:06 (3rd)
39:20 (2nd)
7:20 (4th)
41:55 (2nd)
2:35 (3rd)
43:42 (2nd)
1:47 (6th)
3rd Emily Vickerman
POTOC
W40 44:35 0:00
0:00
2:31 (3rd)
2:31 (3rd)
10:39 (11th)
8:08 (13th)
17:55 (8th)
7:16 (7th)
22:10 (5th)
4:15 (3rd)
23:48 (4th)
1:38 (1st)
26:47 (4th)
2:59 (2nd)
31:18 (4th)
4:31 (7th)
34:30 (4th)
3:12 (4th=)
41:05 (4th)
6:35 (2nd)
43:17 (3rd)
2:12 (1st)
44:35 (3rd)
1:18 (2nd)
4th John Sherwood
DEE
M70 47:44 0:00
0:00
2:35 (4th)
2:35 (4th)
8:32 (5th)
5:57 (5th)
15:40 (4th)
7:08 (5th)
20:05 (3rd)
4:25 (4th)
22:03 (3rd)
1:58 (3rd)
25:13 (2nd)
3:10 (4th)
28:50 (2nd)
3:37 (2nd)
33:42 (3rd)
4:52 (11th)
40:39 (3rd)
6:57 (3rd)
46:13 (4th)
5:34 (14th)
47:44 (4th)
1:31 (5th)
5th Rod Postlethwaite
WRE
M65 47:49 0:00
0:00
2:00 (1st)
2:00 (1st)
7:25 (2nd)
5:25 (2nd)
14:38 (2nd)
7:13 (6th)
24:10 (7th)
9:32 (13th)
26:05 (7th)
1:55 (2nd)
29:06 (6th)
3:01 (3rd)
33:05 (5th)
3:59 (5th)
36:17 (5th)
3:12 (4th=)
43:43 (5th)
7:26 (5th)
46:22 (5th)
2:39 (4th)
47:49 (5th)
1:27 (3rd)
6th Austin Farr
POTOC
M75 52:57 0:00
0:00
4:04 (14th)
4:04 (14th)
10:31 (10th)
6:27 (6th)
17:05 (6th)
6:34 (4th)
21:47 (4th)
4:42 (6th)
24:05 (5th)
2:18 (7th)
29:36 (7th)
5:31 (11th)
34:36 (7th)
5:00 (10th=)
38:47 (7th)
4:11 (8th)
47:35 (6th)
8:48 (10th)
50:49 (6th)
3:14 (5th)
52:57 (6th)
2:08 (10th)
7th Stephen Nightingale
HOC
M70 55:57 0:00
0:00
2:58 (8th)
2:58 (8th)
9:49 (7th)
6:51 (9th)
20:38 (10th)
10:49 (13th)
26:17 (10th)
5:39 (10th)
28:33 (8th)
2:16 (6th)
32:28 (8th)
3:55 (7th)
37:18 (8th)
4:50 (9th)
41:13 (8th)
3:55 (6th)
49:46 (8th)
8:33 (8th)
53:41 (7th)
3:55 (9th)
55:57 (7th)
2:16 (12th)
8th John Pigott
POTOC
M70 56:14 0:00
0:00
2:52 (7th)
2:52 (7th)
9:34 (6th)
6:42 (8th)
17:28 (7th)
7:54 (8th)
22:30 (6th)
5:02 (8th)
25:03 (6th)
2:33 (10th)
28:43 (5th)
3:40 (5th)
33:08 (6th)
4:25 (6th)
37:49 (6th)
4:41 (9th)
49:30 (7th)
11:41 (14th)
54:18 (8th)
4:48 (12th)
56:14 (8th)
1:56 (8th)
9th Peter Hayes
MDOC
M60 56:27 0:00
0:00
2:46 (6th)
2:46 (6th)
8:14 (3rd)
5:28 (3rd)
25:41 (14th)
17:27 (14th)
28:58 (13th)
3:17 (1st)
31:11 (13th)
2:13 (5th)
36:23 (12th)
5:12 (10th)
41:24 (12th)
5:01 (12th)
44:15 (10th)
2:51 (2nd)
51:45 (9th)
7:30 (6th)
55:16 (9th)
3:31 (6th)
56:27 (9th)
1:11 (1st)
10th Barbara Farr
POTOC
W75 58:55 0:00
0:00
3:45 (11th)
3:45 (11th)
11:39 (12th)
7:54 (11th)
21:02 (11th)
9:23 (12th)
25:49 (9th)
4:47 (7th)
29:26 (10th)
3:37 (13th)
33:14 (9th)
3:48 (6th)
37:48 (9th)
4:34 (8th)
44:54 (11th)
7:06 (14th)
53:13 (11th)
8:19 (7th)
57:00 (10th)
3:47 (7th)
58:55 (10th)
1:55 (7th)
11th Denise Broom
POTOC
W55 59:16 0:00
0:00
3:25 (9th)
3:25 (9th)
10:28 (9th)
7:03 (10th)
19:19 (9th)
8:51 (9th)
24:34 (8th)
5:15 (9th)
28:34 (9th)
4:00 (14th)
34:09 (10th)
5:35 (12th)
39:09 (10th)
5:00 (10th=)
43:11 (9th)
4:02 (7th)
51:51 (10th)
8:40 (9th)
57:04 (11th)
5:13 (13th)
59:16 (11th)
2:12 (11th)
12th Carmel Burke
IND
W50 61:31 0:00
0:00
3:43 (10th)
3:43 (10th)
10:18 (8th)
6:35 (7th)
16:14 (5th)
5:56 (1st)
27:24 (11th)
11:10 (14th)
29:43 (11th)
2:19 (8th=)
36:09 (11th)
6:26 (13th)
40:06 (11th)
3:57 (4th)
45:35 (12th)
5:29 (13th)
54:40 (12th)
9:05 (11th)
59:24 (12th)
4:44 (11th)
61:31 (12th)
2:07 (9th)
13th John Woodall
NOC
M80 64:45 0:00
0:00
4:03 (13th)
4:03 (13th)
12:10 (13th)
8:07 (12th)
21:12 (12th)
9:02 (10th)
27:35 (12th)
6:23 (11th)
30:37 (12th)
3:02 (12th)
37:05 (13th)
6:28 (14th)
43:13 (13th)
6:08 (14th)
48:01 (13th)
4:48 (10th)
58:13 (14th)
10:12 (13th)
62:05 (13th)
3:52 (8th)
64:45 (13th)
2:40 (13th)
14th Derek Turner
WRE
M80 64:58 0:00
0:00
3:49 (12th)
3:49 (12th)
15:37 (14th)
11:48 (14th)
24:49 (13th)
9:12 (11th)
31:14 (14th)
6:25 (12th)
33:48 (14th)
2:34 (11th)
38:22 (14th)
4:34 (9th)
43:44 (14th)
5:22 (13th)
48:52 (14th)
5:08 (12th)
58:01 (13th)
9:09 (12th)
62:13 (14th)
4:12 (10th)
64:58 (14th)
2:45 (14th)
 
 
Pin It
Keep up to date with the latest news POTOC events by joining our mailing list.

We promise not to bombard you with emails or pass on your details to others!

Permanent Courses

Why not try out orienteering at one of our permanent courses?

We have courses at:

  • Apedale
  • Bathpool Park
  • Biddulph Grange
  • Brough Park
  • Downs Banks
  • Ladderedge
  • Hanley Forest Park

Click for More Information