Results for Brough Park Score Event

Click here to complete this short survey regarding your active lifestyle. The Club is taking part in this survey organised by British Orienteering to help enable an assessment of the impact our sport has on active lifestyles.(opens in a new window)

Upload and share your route on our Route Gadget Page.


60 Min Score

Overall Class Winners
  • Vet. M. Dave Bales. 280
  • Vet. W. Lil  Bales. 240  - faster time than Carol Dredge
  • Sen. M. Andrew Rowe.  300
  • Sen. W. Sara Campbell.   280
  • Jun. M. Alex Evans.        260
  • Jun. W. Adeabo Baig.   120
  • V. Jun  M.   Tom Gal.    180
  • V. Jun. W.  Holly Moore. 220

Results

  • 30 controls, limit 1 hour, 300 points
Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Andrew Rowe POTOC M40 300 55:10 300   S1, 101, 102, 111, 103, 105, 104, 115, 116, 117, 113, 114, 112, 107, 106, 110, 109, 108, 149, 147, 144, 151, 148, 146, 152, 145, 140, 141, 142, 143, 150, F1
2nd John Sammut IND M35 290 53:15 290   S1, 101, 102, 111, 103, 105, 104, 115, 116, 106, 113, 114, 112, 107, 110, 109, 108, 150, 143, 142, 141, 144, 151, 148, 145, 140, 152, 146, 149, 147, F1
3rd Sara Campbell DEE W50 280 58:16 280   S1, 101, 102, 111, 103, 105, 104, 115, 116, 117, 113, 114, 107, 112, 106, 110, 109, 108, 147, 149, 146, 148, 145, 140, 151, 144, 142, 143, 150, F1
4th Dave Bales POTOC M60 280 60:22 290 -10 S1, 101, 102, 111, 103, 105, 104, 115, 116, 117, 113, 114, 112, 107, 106, 110, 109, 108, 147, 149, 146, 152, 140, 145, 148, 151, 144, 141, 142, 150, F1
5th Mark Clews POTOC M35 270 60:09 280 -10 S1, 101, 102, 111, 103, 105, 104, 115, 116, 117, 113, 114, 107, 106, 110, 109, 108, 147, 149, 146, 152, 140, 145, 148, 151, 144, 141, 142, 150, F1
6th Alexander Evans POTOC M16 260 60:42 270 -10 S1, 101, 102, 104, 115, 116, 105, 103, 111, 110, 106, 113, 114, 112, 107, 108, 109, 149, 147, 144, 151, 148, 146, 145, 152, 140, 141, 150, F1
7th Andy Campbell DEE M55 250 59:37 250   S1, 101, 102, 111, 103, 105, 104, 115, 116, 117, 113, 114, 106, 107, 112, 110, 109, 108, 149, 147, 144, 151, 148, 146, 140, 145, F1
8th Elizabeth Bales POTOC W55 240 58:58 240   S1, 108, 109, 110, 106, 107, 112, 114, 113, 117, 116, 115, 104, 105, 103, 111, 102, 101, 150, 143, 142, 141, 151, 144, 147, F1
9th Carol Dredge WCH W60 240 59:18 240   S1, 108, 109, 110, 106, 107, 112, 114, 113, 117, 116, 115, 104, 105, 103, 111, 102, 101, 147, 144, 151, 148, 146, 145, 150, F1
10th Jim Cooke POTOC M55 230 52:56 230   S1, 101, 102, 111, 103, 105, 104, 115, 116, 117, 113, 106, 110, 109, 108, 149, 152, 140, 145, 148, 151, 144, 147, 150, F1
11th Chris Rostron MDOC M70 230 59:40 230   S1, 109, 108, 107, 112, 114, 113, 117, 106, 110, 111, 103, 105, 116, 115, 104, 102, 101, 149, 146, 148, 151, 144, 147, F1
12th Jane Campbell DEE W60 220 55:50 220   S1, 109, 108, 110, 106, 107, 112, 114, 113, 117, 116, 115, 104, 105, 103, 111, 102, 101, 150, 143, 151, 144, 147, F1
13th Holly Moore POTOC W10 220 58:27 220   S1, 108, 106, 107, 112, 114, 113, 117, 116, 115, 104, 105, 103, 111, 102, 101, 110, 109, 150, 151, 148, 144, 147, F1
14th Anne Moore POTOC W40 220 58:32 220   S1, 108, 106, 107, 112, 114, 113, 117, 116, 115, 104, 105, 103, 111, 102, 101, 110, 109, 150, 151, 148, 144, 147, F1
15th Kate Bryant MDOC W65 220 59:42 220   S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 115, 116, 105, 106, 113, 117, 114, 112, 107, 108, 109, 110, 111, 147, 144, 148, 151, 150, F1
16th Steve Macha IND M55 220 60:24 230 -10 S1, 111, 109, 110, 108, 107, 106, 112, 114, 113, 117, 116, 115, 104, 105, 103, 102, 101, 147, 149, 148, 151, 144, 150, F1
17th Joe Macha IND M21 220 60:26 230 -10 S1, 111, 109, 110, 108, 107, 106, 112, 114, 113, 117, 116, 115, 104, 105, 103, 102, 101, 147, 149, 148, 151, 144, 150, F1
18th John Pigott POTOC M70 210 56:31 210   S1, 108, 107, 106, 110, 109, 111, 103, 105, 116, 115, 104, 102, 101, 150, 143, 144, 151, 148, 145, 140, 147, F1
19th Nick Campbell DEE M60 210 60:30 220 -10 S1, 101, 102, 111, 103, 105, 104, 115, 116, 117, 113, 114, 112, 107, 106, 110, 109, 108, 149, 147, 144, 151, 150, F1
20th Marian Denham POTOC W70 200 59:32 200   S1, 101, 104, 115, 116, 105, 103, 111, 110, 107, 106, 113, 114, 112, 108, 109, 150, 143, 144, 148, 149, F1
21st Denise Broom POTOC W55 190 59:35 190   S1, 101, 102, 103, 111, 109, 108, 107, 106, 113, 117, 116, 115, 104, 105, 110, 147, 144, 150, 149, F1
22nd Tom Gall IND M9 180 53:11 180   S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 115, 116, 105, 111, 109, 110, 106, 107, 108, 150, 144, 151, 148, 147, F1
23rd Stephen Heffy IND M45 170 48:26 170   S1, 102, 103, 104, 115, 116, 105, 111, 109, 110, 106, 117, 141, 114, 112, 107, 108, 101, F1
24th Elijah Beswick IND M14 170 53:09 170   S1, 102, 111, 103, 105, 104, 115, 116, 117, 141, 113, 114, 112, 107, 106, 110, 109, 101, F1
25th Finlay Lewis IND M14 170 53:10 170   S1, 102, 111, 103, 105, 104, 115, 116, 117, 141, 113, 114, 112, 107, 106, 110, 109, 101, F1
26th John Whitelock POTOC M65 170 56:40 170   S1, 109, 108, 107, 112, 114, 106, 110, 111, 103, 105, 116, 115, 104, 102, 101, 147, 144, F1
27th Barbara Farr POTOC W75 170 58:30 170   S1, 108, 109, 110, 107, 112, 114, 113, 106, 105, 116, 115, 104, 102, 101, 150, 144, 151, F1
28th Tom Staham IND M16 160 53:10 160   S1, 101, 102, 111, 103, 105, 104, 115, 116, 117, 113, 114, 112, 107, 106, 110, 109, F1
29th Isaac Bentley IND M14 160 53:12 160   S1, 101, 102, 111, 103, 105, 104, 115, 116, 117, 113, 114, 112, 107, 106, 110, 109, F1
30th Peter Yoxall POTOC M70 160 55:28 160   S1, 109, 108, 107, 106, 110, 111, 103, 105, 102, 101, 147, 144, 151, 148, 146, 149, F1
31st Dora Deaville POTOC W65 160 56:34 160   S1, 101, 102, 111, 103, 105, 104, 115, 116, 117, 113, 114, 106, 110, 107, 108, 109, F1
32nd Mike Derbyshire POTOC M60 160 57:11 160   S1, 107, 112, 114, 113, 106, 108, 109, 110, 111, 103, 105, 116, 115, 104, 102, 101, F1
33rd Aimee Contoret + 1 IND W10 160 59:15 160   S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 111, 109, 108, 110, 106, 107, 150, 112, 114, 113, 117, F1
34th Austin Farr POTOC M75 160 61:01 180 -20 S1, 101, 102, 111, 103, 105, 106, 113, 114, 112, 107, 108, 109, 147, 144, 146, 148, 151, 150, F1
35th David Heffy IND M21 150 54:39 150   S1, 108, 109, 110, 111, 105, 104, 152, 116, 103, 101, 150, 106, 113, 149, 148, F1
36th Jean Rostron POTOC W75 150 57:17 150   S1, 108, 109, 110, 106, 111, 103, 105, 102, 101, 150, 148, 151, 144, 147, 149, F1
37th Michael & Stephanie Norchi, Loiuse Cooper + 2 IND M21 130 58:12 130   S1, 101, 102, 111, 103, 105, 104, 115, 116, 117, 113, 106, 110, 109, F1
38th Mohammed Baig IND M10 120 58:35 120   S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 110, 106, 107, 112, 114, 113, 117, 109, F1
39th Adeabo Baig IND W12 120 58:37 120   S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 110, 106, 107, 112, 114, 113, 117, 109, F1
40th Hadia Baig IND W12 120 59:39 120   S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 110, 106, 107, 112, 114, 113, 117, F1
41st Freyja Byrne + 2 IND W4 110 56:31 110   S1, 108, 114, 113, 106, 110, 109, 111, 103, 102, 104, 105, F1
42nd Sally Woodward + 2 IND W35 100 57:41 100   S1, 101, 102, 103, 105, 111, 109, 108, 150, 107, 106, F1
43rd Caleb Morris + 1 IND M10 80 63:54 120 -40 S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110, 111, 114, F1
44th Stevie Gal + 1 IND W5 70 56:32 70   S1, 102, 103, 105, 115, 111, 109, 108, F1
45th Pamela Evans IND W55 70 60:06 80 -10 S1, 108, 109, 110, 106, 114, 113, 105, 149, F1
  Tim Evans POTOC M55 70 mF 70   S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107
 
 
Pin It
Keep up to date with the latest news POTOC events by joining our mailing list.

We promise not to bombard you with emails or pass on your details to others!

Permanent Courses

Why not try out orienteering at one of our permanent courses?

We have courses at:

  • Apedale
  • Bathpool Park
  • Biddulph Grange
  • Brough Park
  • Downs Banks
  • Ladderedge
  • Hanley Forest Park
  • Tunstall Park
  • Westport Lake

Click for More Information