West Midland Relays - 22 Sep 2019

Routegadget

Splitsbrowser

A - Mini

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 24:35 20 Chasing Glory WCH 10:13 (3rd) 5:41 (1st) 8:41 (2nd) Euan Barnby/Oscar Barnby/John Hearn A1,A1,A1
2nd 24:49 30 Wrekin Halfway House WRE 10:09 (2nd) 6:27 (2nd) 8:13 (1st) Grace Allinson/Harriet Allinson/Marcus Rowley A1,A1,A1
  mp 40 ODd Minis OD 9:00 (1st) 6:53 (3rd) m7   Adam Landels/Max Straube-Roth/Edward Powell A1,A1,A1

B - Junior women

No teams entered

C - Intermediate Women

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 119:19 41 ODd Girls OD 41:10 (1st) 39:00 (1st) 39:09 (1st) Florence Lunn/Pippa Smart/Tabitha Lunn CFM1,CFM2,CFM3

D - OpenWomen 

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 139:46 42 ODyssey OD 39:33 (1st) 62:05 (1st) 38:08 (1st) Harriet Lawson/Ka Man Leung/Anne Straube DK1,DK2,DK3

E - Senior Women

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 157:46 22 The MMC WCH 50:17 (1st) 53:37 (1st) 53:52 (1st) Mary Adams/Mel Hearn/Christine Collins EIL3,EIL2,EIL1

F - Veteran Women

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 135:04 8 rHOCxette HOC 56:10 (1st) 35:25 (1st) 43:29 (1st) Alison Sloman /Marian White/Mandy Mackereth CFM1,CFM2,CFM3

G - Super Veteran Women

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 123:33 14 POTOC Longton POTOC 39:28 (1st) 43:48 (1st) 40:17 (1st) Marian Denham/Barbara Farr/Jean Rostron G1,G2,G3

H - Junior Men

No teams entered

I - Intermediate Men

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 95:07 43 ODd Boys OD 32:06 (1st) 35:12 (1st) 27:49 (1st) Oliver Lunn/Luke Cherry/Felix Lunn EIL3,EIL2,EIL1

J - Open Men

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 126:33 10 POTOC Vale POTOC 39:11 (2nd) 42:26 (1st) 44:56 (3rd) Martin Pigott/Graham Pigott/Andrew Rowe J1,J2,J3
2nd 151:24 5 Meatballs with cHOColate HOC 60:34 (3rd) 49:30 (3rd) 41:20 (2nd) Sebastian Mitchell/David Williams/Alex Mitchell J3,J1,J2
3rd 171:13 23 Mixed Blessings WCH 70:21 (4th) 60:09 (4th) 40:43 (1st) Holly Craig/Kristian Roberts/Mike Barnby J1,J2,J3
  mp 44 ODdity OD 36:19 (1st) 45:06 (2nd) w6   Alistair Powell/Kin Wai Lee/David Chandler J2,J3,J1
  mp 11 POTOC Tunstall POTOC 89:06 (5th) m15-20   m2-20   Matthew Linney/Adam Bushnell/Mark Clews J2,J3,J1

K - Senior Men

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 109:53 32 Wrekin Summit WRE 37:39 (1st) 34:47 (2nd) 37:27 (1st) Clive Richardson/Ian Hopkins/Richard Pay DK1,DK2,DK3
2nd 126:30 45 ODd Bods OD 45:15 (3rd) 33:27 (1st) 47:48 (4th) Andy Cherry/Alistair Landels/John Smith DK3,DK1,DK2
3rd 136:53 1 COBOCKERS COBOC 38:16 (2nd) 55:00 (4th) 43:37 (3rd) Ian Gamlen/Mick Sadler/James Thomas DK1,DK2,DK3
4th 147:29 12 POTOC Fenton POTOC 50:46 (4th) 53:49 (3rd) 42:54 (2nd) Diane Mitson /Alison Corbett/Jon Millward DK2,DK3,DK1

L - Veteran Men

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 154:47 21 The Awkward Squad WCH 45:16 (2nd) 40:56 (1st) 68:35 (1st) Ray Collins/Dave Smith/Neil Adams EIL2,EIL3,EIL1
  dnf 13 POTOC Hanley POTOC 31:56 (1st) 44:51 (2nd)     Dave Bales/Mike Derbyshire/Peter Munn EIL1,EIL2,EIL3

M - Super Veteran Men

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 134:02 33 Wrekin Trig Point WRE 46:04 (1st) 51:14 (3rd) 36:44 (1st) Jeff Haycocks/Peter Howsam/Rod Postlethwaite CFM2,CFM3,CFM1
2nd 141:14 46 ODd Bits and Bob OD 54:26 (3rd) 47:21 (1st) 39:27 (2nd) Bob Brandon/Gerry Spalton/Mike Baggott CFM3,CFM1,CFM2
3rd 144:27 15 POTOC Burslem POTOC 51:09 (2nd) 50:55 (2nd) 42:23 (3rd) Austin Farr/Peter Yoxall/Ian Ankers CFM1,CFM2,CFM3

N - Mixed Ad Hoc

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 101:42 36 Wrekin Beacon WRE 32:24 (3rd) 40:06 (4th) 29:12 (2nd) Craig Storey/Andy Clough/Julia Allinson CFM2,DK2,BH3
2nd 119:51 48 Long ODds OD 46:16 (6th) 52:55 (6th) 20:40 (1st) John Middler/Rob Smart/Josie Smart CFM2,DK2,BH3
3rd 123:16 7 The jHOCkeys HOC 50:43 (7th) 26:21 (1st) 46:12 (3rd) Andy White/Kieran Rose/Steve Nightingale DK2,BH3,CFM2
4th 128:33 6 Better than potHOC HOC 28:33 (2nd) 51:47 (5th) 48:13 (4th) Robert Vickers/Barry McGowan/Arthur Mitchell BH3,CFM2,DK2
5th 131:15 35 Wrekin Forest WRE 39:54 (5th) 39:10 (3rd) 52:11 (6th) Jeb Lewis/Phillippa Coleman/Lauren Lewis DK2,BH3,CFM2
  mp 34 Round the Wrekin WRE 32:27 (4th) 36:45 (2nd) w4 w12   Jane Howsam/Steve Parker/Thomas Lewis BH3,CFM2,DK2
  mp 47 ODd Bins OD 21:54 (1st) w11   49:14 (5th) Matthew Bambrook/Thelma Spalton/Juliette Soulard BH3,CFM2,DK2
 
 
Pin It

Permanent Courses

Why not try out orienteering at one of our permanent courses?

We have courses at:

  • Apedale
  • Bathpool Park
  • Biddulph Grange
  • Brough Park
  • Downs Banks
  • Ladderedge
  • Hanley Forest Park
  • Tunstall Park
  • Westport Lake

Click for More Information