Results for Apedale - 22nd Feb 2020

Course Results

Easy

Results

1.9km 65m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Eden Pigott POTOC W10 15:54  
2nd Alice Sherwood IND W7 28:00 +12:06

Split Times

1.9km 65m

Pos Name Age Class Time S S1 1 101 2 102 3 103 4 108 5 110 6 111 7 112 8 113 9 114 F F1
1st Eden Pigott
POTOC
W10 15:54 0:00
0:00
0:37 (1st)
0:37 (1st)
1:52 (1st)
1:15 (1st)
2:43 (1st)
0:51 (1st)
4:58 (1st)
2:15 (1st)
6:18 (1st)
1:20 (1st)
10:24 (1st)
4:06 (1st)
12:20 (1st)
1:56 (1st)
14:00 (1st)
1:40 (1st)
15:00 (1st)
1:00 (1st)
15:54 (1st)
0:54 (1st)
2nd Alice Sherwood
IND
W7 28:00 0:00
0:00
1:15 (2nd)
1:15 (2nd)
3:15 (2nd)
2:00 (2nd)
4:41 (2nd)
1:26 (2nd)
8:47 (2nd)
4:06 (2nd)
10:38 (2nd)
1:51 (2nd)
16:02 (2nd)
5:24 (2nd)
19:52 (2nd)
3:50 (2nd)
24:06 (2nd)
4:14 (2nd)
25:52 (2nd)
1:46 (2nd)
28:00 (2nd)
2:08 (2nd)

Long Hard

Results

6.3km 215m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Thomas Fellbaum MDOC M21 37:41  
2nd Peter Bray SN M21 41:47 +4:06
3rd Martin Pigott POTOC M45 54:27 +16:46
4th John Sammut POTOC M35 59:34 +21:53
5th Jonathan Whilock POTOC M50 64:06 +26:25
6th Paul Graetz POTOC M70 75:34 +37:53
7th Ian Hopkins WRE M50 77:25 +39:44
8th Jim Cooke POTOC M55 78:40 +40:59
9th Anne Moore POTOC W40 80:57 +43:16
10th Victoria McCreadie WCH/RSO W35 86:52 +49:11
11th Kate Lowndes DVO W21 88:31 +50:50
12th Delia Kingsbury WRE W55 92:10 +54:29
13th Ian Ankers POTOC M70 92:37 +54:56
14th David Cladingboel LEI M50 120:02 +82:21
  Mark Clews POTOC M35 m8-9 m11-13  

Split Times

6.3km 215m

Pos Name Age Class Time S S1 1 104 2 116 3 117 4 118 5 120 6 121 7 122 8 123 9 124 10 125 11 126 12 127 13 105 14 109 15 115 16 129 17 130 18 131 F F1
1st Thomas Fellbaum
MDOC
M21 37:41 0:00
0:00
1:56 (1st)
1:56 (1st)
5:22 (1st)
3:26 (1st)
7:13 (1st)
1:51 (1st)
8:15 (1st)
1:02 (2nd)
10:00 (1st)
1:45 (2nd)
12:51 (1st)
2:51 (1st)
14:22 (1st)
1:31 (1st)
15:35 (1st)
1:13 (1st)
17:24 (1st)
1:49 (2nd)
18:30 (1st)
1:06 (1st)
21:03 (1st)
2:33 (1st)
22:26 (1st)
1:23 (1st)
26:24 (1st)
3:58 (1st)
29:38 (1st)
3:14 (1st)
31:10 (1st)
1:32 (1st)
33:45 (1st)
2:35 (1st)
34:25 (1st)
0:40 (1st)
36:00 (1st)
1:35 (2nd)
37:41 (1st)
1:41 (1st)
2nd Peter Bray
SN
M21 41:47 0:00
0:00
2:16 (2nd)
2:16 (2nd)
6:10 (2nd)
3:54 (2nd)
8:07 (2nd)
1:57 (2nd)
9:08 (2nd)
1:01 (1st)
10:47 (2nd)
1:39 (1st)
13:59 (2nd)
3:12 (2nd)
16:02 (2nd)
2:03 (2nd)
17:18 (2nd)
1:16 (2nd)
18:39 (2nd)
1:21 (1st)
20:01 (2nd)
1:22 (2nd)
23:38 (2nd)
3:37 (2nd)
25:31 (2nd)
1:53 (2nd)
29:52 (2nd)
4:21 (2nd)
33:19 (2nd)
3:27 (2nd)
34:53 (2nd)
1:34 (2nd)
37:34 (2nd)
2:41 (2nd)
38:19 (2nd)
0:45 (2nd)
39:46 (2nd)
1:27 (1st)
41:47 (2nd)
2:01 (4th)
3rd Martin Pigott
POTOC
M45 54:27 0:00
0:00
2:18 (3rd)
2:18 (3rd)
6:33 (3rd)
4:15 (3rd)
9:54 (3rd)
3:21 (4th)
11:17 (3rd)
1:23 (3rd)
13:30 (3rd)
2:13 (3rd)
18:16 (3rd)
4:46 (8th)
20:25 (3rd)
2:09 (3rd)
22:29 (3rd)
2:04 (4th)
24:35 (3rd)
2:06 (3rd)
25:58 (3rd)
1:23 (3rd)
32:33 (3rd)
6:35 (7th)
35:04 (3rd)
2:31 (4th)
40:14 (3rd)
5:10 (4th)
44:17 (3rd)
4:03 (3rd)
46:36 (3rd)
2:19 (3rd)
49:39 (3rd)
3:03 (3rd)
50:29 (3rd)
0:50 (3rd)
52:29 (3rd)
2:00 (3rd)
54:27 (3rd)
1:58 (3rd)
4th John Sammut
POTOC
M35 59:34 0:00
0:00
2:26 (4th)
2:26 (4th)
7:09 (4th)
4:43 (4th)
11:29 (4th)
4:20 (8th)
13:25 (4th)
1:56 (7th)
17:44 (6th)
4:19 (13th)
21:54 (5th)
4:10 (4th)
25:49 (5th)
3:55 (9th)
27:40 (5th)
1:51 (3rd)
29:52 (4th)
2:12 (4th)
31:45 (4th)
1:53 (5th)
37:38 (4th)
5:53 (6th)
40:05 (4th)
2:27 (3rd)
44:59 (4th)
4:54 (3rd)
49:04 (4th)
4:05 (4th)
51:25 (4th)
2:21 (5th)
54:30 (4th)
3:05 (4th)
55:32 (4th)
1:02 (5th)
57:38 (4th)
2:06 (4th)
59:34 (4th)
1:56 (2nd)
5th Jonathan Whilock
POTOC
M50 64:06 0:00
0:00
2:42 (5th=)
2:42 (5th=)
9:55 (10th)
7:13 (11th=)
15:48 (11th)
5:53 (14th)
17:15 (9th)
1:27 (4th)
19:47 (9th)
2:32 (4th)
24:31 (8th)
4:44 (7th)
27:16 (6th)
2:45 (4th)
29:33 (6th)
2:17 (5th)
32:02 (6th)
2:29 (5th)
33:59 (6th)
1:57 (6th)
38:17 (5th)
4:18 (3rd)
41:11 (5th)
2:54 (5th)
46:53 (5th)
5:42 (5th)
51:35 (5th)
4:42 (5th)
55:24 (5th)
3:49 (14th)
58:51 (5th)
3:27 (5th)
59:43 (5th)
0:52 (4th)
61:52 (5th)
2:09 (5th)
64:06 (5th)
2:14 (5th)
6th Paul Graetz
POTOC
M70 75:34 0:00
0:00
3:10 (10th)
3:10 (10th)
9:07 (8th)
5:57 (8th)
13:45 (8th)
4:38 (9th)
15:49 (7th)
2:04 (8th)
19:35 (8th)
3:46 (8th)
25:14 (9th)
5:39 (11th)
28:41 (9th)
3:27 (6th)
32:02 (9th)
3:21 (10th)
35:18 (8th)
3:16 (7th)
37:39 (8th)
2:21 (8th)
42:57 (6th)
5:18 (4th)
46:28 (6th)
3:31 (8th)
54:09 (6th)
7:41 (11th)
60:36 (6th)
6:27 (10th)
63:10 (6th)
2:34 (6th)
67:57 (6th)
4:47 (12th)
69:14 (6th)
1:17 (9th=)
72:28 (6th)
3:14 (13th)
75:34 (6th)
3:06 (11th)
7th Ian Hopkins
WRE
M50 77:25 0:00
0:00
2:55 (7th)
2:55 (7th)
8:15 (6th)
5:20 (5th)
12:15 (7th)
4:00 (5th)
14:05 (6th)
1:50 (5th)
17:21 (5th)
3:16 (7th)
21:17 (4th)
3:56 (3rd)
24:18 (4th)
3:01 (5th)
27:01 (4th)
2:43 (8th)
31:18 (5th)
4:17 (11th)
33:06 (5th)
1:48 (4th)
50:36 (8th)
17:30 (14th)
53:41 (8th)
3:05 (6th)
59:51 (8th)
6:10 (7th)
64:47 (8th)
4:56 (6th)
67:07 (8th)
2:20 (4th)
71:24 (7th)
4:17 (6th)
72:35 (7th)
1:11 (7th)
75:03 (7th)
2:28 (6th)
77:25 (7th)
2:22 (6th)
8th Jim Cooke
POTOC
M55 78:40 0:00
0:00
3:02 (8th)
3:02 (8th)
8:48 (7th)
5:46 (7th)
11:49 (5th)
3:01 (3rd)
13:44 (5th)
1:55 (6th)
16:52 (4th)
3:08 (6th)
23:29 (6th)
6:37 (14th)
27:42 (7th)
4:13 (11th)
30:13 (7th)
2:31 (6th)
36:32 (9th)
6:19 (13th)
39:06 (9th)
2:34 (10th)
44:57 (7th)
5:51 (5th)
48:39 (7th)
3:42 (10th)
56:47 (7th)
8:08 (12th)
64:30 (7th)
7:43 (12th)
67:06 (7th)
2:36 (7th)
71:42 (8th)
4:36 (9th)
72:48 (8th)
1:06 (6th)
75:25 (8th)
2:37 (7th)
78:40 (8th)
3:15 (12th)
9th Anne Moore
POTOC
W40 80:57 0:00
0:00
2:42 (5th=)
2:42 (5th=)
8:03 (5th)
5:21 (6th)
12:14 (6th)
4:11 (6th)
16:39 (8th)
4:25 (13th)
19:32 (7th)
2:53 (5th)
23:55 (7th)
4:23 (5th)
27:49 (8th)
3:54 (8th)
30:26 (8th)
2:37 (7th)
34:15 (7th)
3:49 (10th)
36:21 (7th)
2:06 (7th)
51:07 (9th)
14:46 (13th)
54:33 (9th)
3:26 (7th)
60:40 (9th)
6:07 (6th)
66:34 (9th)
5:54 (8th)
70:17 (9th)
3:43 (13th)
74:37 (9th)
4:20 (7th)
75:49 (9th)
1:12 (8th)
78:28 (9th)
2:39 (8th)
80:57 (9th)
2:29 (7th)
10th Victoria McCreadie
WCH/RSO
W35 86:52 0:00
0:00
3:23 (12th)
3:23 (12th)
16:39 (15th)
13:16 (15th)
21:42 (15th)
5:03 (11th)
24:13 (14th)
2:31 (11th)
28:10 (14th)
3:57 (9th=)
34:26 (14th)
6:16 (13th)
38:18 (13th)
3:52 (7th)
41:18 (13th)
3:00 (9th)
44:49 (12th)
3:31 (9th)
47:15 (12th)
2:26 (9th)
54:43 (11th)
7:28 (8th)
58:23 (11th)
3:40 (9th)
65:36 (10th)
7:13 (9th)
71:21 (10th)
5:45 (7th)
74:49 (10th)
3:28 (9th)
79:24 (10th)
4:35 (8th)
80:41 (10th)
1:17 (9th=)
83:47 (10th)
3:06 (12th)
86:52 (10th)
3:05 (10th)
11th Kate Lowndes
DVO
W21 88:31 0:00
0:00
3:05 (9th)
3:05 (9th)
9:50 (9th)
6:45 (9th)
15:19 (10th)
5:29 (12th)
17:36 (11th)
2:17 (9th=)
21:38 (10th)
4:02 (11th)
26:29 (10th)
4:51 (9th)
31:24 (10th)
4:55 (13th)
35:11 (10th)
3:47 (12th)
38:31 (10th)
3:20 (8th)
41:11 (10th)
2:40 (11th)
52:45 (10th)
11:34 (11th)
57:10 (10th)
4:25 (14th)
65:41 (11th)
8:31 (13th)
72:13 (11th)
6:32 (11th)
75:48 (11th)
3:35 (10th)
80:37 (11th)
4:49 (13th)
82:07 (11th)
1:30 (11th)
85:12 (11th)
3:05 (11th)
88:31 (11th)
3:19 (13th)
12th Delia Kingsbury
WRE
W55 92:10 0:00
0:00
3:17 (11th)
3:17 (11th)
13:04 (14th)
9:47 (14th)
18:51 (14th)
5:47 (13th)
21:25 (12th)
2:34 (12th)
25:22 (12th)
3:57 (9th=)
30:03 (12th)
4:41 (6th)
34:51 (12th)
4:48 (12th)
38:15 (12th)
3:24 (11th)
45:50 (13th)
7:35 (14th)
48:34 (13th)
2:44 (12th)
57:29 (13th)
8:55 (9th)
61:31 (13th)
4:02 (12th=)
68:35 (13th)
7:04 (8th)
74:43 (12th)
6:08 (9th)
77:36 (12th)
2:53 (8th)
82:39 (12th)
5:03 (15th)
84:31 (12th)
1:52 (14th)
89:14 (13th)
4:43 (15th)
92:10 (12th)
2:56 (8th)
13th Ian Ankers
POTOC
M70 92:37 0:00
0:00
3:39 (13th)
3:39 (13th)
10:52 (12th)
7:13 (11th=)
15:10 (9th)
4:18 (7th)
17:27 (10th)
2:17 (9th=)
21:50 (11th)
4:23 (14th)
27:39 (11th)
5:49 (12th)
31:44 (11th)
4:05 (10th)
35:59 (11th)
4:15 (13th)
38:59 (11th)
3:00 (6th)
42:24 (11th)
3:25 (14th)
55:36 (12th)
13:12 (12th)
59:38 (12th)
4:02 (12th=)
67:15 (12th)
7:37 (10th)
75:19 (13th)
8:04 (13th)
79:01 (13th)
3:42 (11th=)
83:42 (13th)
4:41 (10th)
85:25 (13th)
1:43 (12th)
88:29 (12th)
3:04 (10th)
92:37 (13th)
4:08 (15th)
14th David Cladingboel
LEI
M50 120:02 0:00
0:00
3:50 (15th)
3:50 (15th)
11:41 (13th)
7:51 (13th)
16:30 (12th)
4:49 (10th)
27:54 (15th)
11:24 (15th)
32:08 (15th)
4:14 (12th)
39:23 (15th)
7:15 (15th)
45:25 (15th)
6:02 (14th)
50:03 (14th)
4:38 (14th)
55:24 (14th)
5:21 (12th)
58:25 (14th)
3:01 (13th)
67:55 (14th)
9:30 (10th)
71:39 (14th)
3:44 (11th)
91:22 (14th)
19:43 (14th)
101:44 (14th)
10:22 (14th)
106:29 (14th)
4:45 (15th)
111:15 (14th)
4:46 (11th)
113:04 (14th)
1:49 (13th)
116:07 (14th)
3:03 (9th)
120:02 (14th)
3:55 (14th)
  Mark Clews
POTOC
M35 m8-9 m11-13 0:00
0:00
3:47 (14th)
3:47 (14th)
10:40 (11th)
6:53 (10th)
16:45 (13th)
6:05 (15th)
21:55 (13th)
5:10 (14th)
26:29 (13th)
4:34 (15th)
31:37 (13th)
5:08 (10th)
39:26 (14th)
7:49 (15th)
    44:58       63:15 66:57
3:42 (11th=)
71:54
4:57 (14th)
74:15
2:21 (15th)
77:51
3:36 (14th)
80:51
3:00 (9th)

Moderate

Results

3km 145m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Joseph Sherwood IND M12 38:13  
2nd Ben Sherwood IND M10 38:17 +0:04
3rd Grace Allinson WRE W12 45:03 +6:50
4th Adam Cladingboel LEI M20 81:50 +43:37
  Holly Moore POTOC W12 rtd  

Split Times

3km 145m

Pos Name Age Class Time S S1 1 101 2 102 3 104 4 106 5 107 6 111 7 128 8 129 9 113 10 115 11 114 F F1
1st Joseph Sherwood
IND
M12 38:13 0:00
0:00
0:37 (1st)
0:37 (1st)
1:59 (1st)
1:22 (2nd=)
3:43 (3rd)
1:44 (4th)
7:41 (1st)
3:58 (1st)
11:22 (1st)
3:41 (3rd)
21:38 (1st)
10:16 (2nd=)
25:46 (1st)
4:08 (2nd)
29:41 (1st)
3:55 (3rd)
34:48 (1st)
5:07 (2nd)
36:41 (2nd)
1:53 (3rd)
37:25 (1st)
0:44 (2nd)
38:13 (1st)
0:48 (2nd)
2nd Ben Sherwood
IND
M10 38:17 0:00
0:00
0:38 (2nd=)
0:38 (2nd=)
2:00 (2nd)
1:22 (2nd=)
3:35 (1st=)
1:35 (2nd)
8:14 (2nd)
4:39 (2nd)
11:25 (2nd)
3:11 (2nd)
21:41 (2nd)
10:16 (2nd=)
25:53 (2nd)
4:12 (3rd)
29:42 (2nd)
3:49 (2nd)
34:56 (2nd)
5:14 (3rd)
36:39 (1st)
1:43 (1st)
37:26 (2nd)
0:47 (3rd)
38:17 (2nd)
0:51 (3rd)
3rd Grace Allinson
WRE
W12 45:03 0:00
0:00
0:43 (4th)
0:43 (4th)
2:51 (5th)
2:08 (5th)
4:43 (5th)
1:52 (5th)
9:47 (3rd)
5:04 (3rd)
14:44 (3rd)
4:57 (5th)
26:09 (3rd)
11:25 (4th)
30:51 (3rd)
4:42 (4th)
35:14 (3rd)
4:23 (4th)
41:00 (3rd)
5:46 (4th)
42:59 (3rd)
1:59 (4th)
43:57 (3rd)
0:58 (4th)
45:03 (3rd)
1:06 (4th)
4th Adam Cladingboel
LEI
M20 81:50 0:00
0:00
0:38 (2nd=)
0:38 (2nd=)
2:29 (4th)
1:51 (4th)
3:35 (1st=)
1:06 (1st)
60:26 (5th)
56:51 (5th)
63:16 (5th)
2:50 (1st)
68:16 (4th)
5:00 (1st)
71:26 (4th)
3:10 (1st)
74:11 (4th)
2:45 (1st)
78:44 (4th)
4:33 (1st)
80:33 (4th)
1:49 (2nd)
81:12 (4th)
0:39 (1st)
81:50 (4th)
0:38 (1st)
  Holly Moore
POTOC
W12 rtd 0:00
0:00
0:58 (5th)
0:58 (5th)
2:12 (3rd)
1:14 (1st)
3:48 (4th)
1:36 (3rd)
15:49 (4th)
12:01 (4th)
19:55 (4th)
4:06 (4th)
             

Score

Results

17 controls, limit 45 minutes, 340 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st John Broadhead WRE M65 340 35:14 340   S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 106, 108, 110, 109, 112, 111, 128, 129, 130, 131, 114, 113, 115, F1
2nd Harry Moore IND M9 260 44:47 260   S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 106, 108, 109, 110, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, F1
3rd Harvey Taylor + 2 IND M9 150 51:16 220 -70 S1, 101, 102, 103, 104, 108, 110, 111, 112, 113, 115, 114, F1

Split Times

17 controls, limit 45 minutes, 340 points

Pos Name Age Class Score Time                                      
1st John Broadhead
WRE
M65 340 35:14 S1 (0)
0:00
0:00
101 (20)
0:44
0:44 (2nd)
102 (20)
2:08
1:24 (1st)
103 (20)
2:54
0:46 (1st)
104 (20)
3:43
0:49 (1st)
106 (20)
6:28
2:45 (1st)
108 (20)
8:11
1:43 (1st)
110 (20)
9:24
1:13 (1st)
109 (20)
12:11
2:47 (1st)
112 (20)
13:55
1:44 (1st)
111 (20)
16:59
3:04 (1st)
128 (20)
19:22
2:23 (1st)
129 (20)
22:31
3:09 (1st)
130 (20)
24:11
1:40 (1st)
131 (20)
29:11
5:00 (1st)
114 (20)
32:26
3:15 (1st)
113 (20)
33:28
1:02 (1st)
115 (20)
34:15
0:47 (1st)
F1 (0)
35:14
0:59 (1st)
2nd Harry Moore
IND
M9 260 44:47 S1 (0)
0:00
0:00
101 (20)
1:48
1:48 (3rd)
102 (20)
5:07
3:19 (3rd)
103 (20)
6:42
1:35 (3rd)
104 (20)
8:50
2:08 (3rd)
106 (20)
14:02
5:12 (2nd)
108 (20)
17:04
3:02 (2nd)
109 (20)
21:57
4:53 (1st)
110 (20)
26:02
4:05 (1st)
111 (20)
30:43
4:41 (1st)
112 (20)
35:36
4:53 (2nd)
113 (20)
38:39
3:03 (2nd)
114 (20)
40:44
2:05 (1st)
115 (20)
42:32
1:48 (1st)
F1 (0)
44:47
2:15 (2nd)
       
3rd Harvey Taylor + 2
IND
M9 150 51:16 S1 (0)
0:00
0:00
101 (20)
0:41
0:41 (1st)
102 (20)
2:39
1:58 (2nd)
103 (20)
3:38
0:59 (2nd)
104 (20)
5:05
1:27 (2nd)
108 (20)
11:10
6:05 (1st)
110 (20)
30:14
19:04 (2nd)
111 (20)
39:32
9:18 (2nd)
112 (20)
42:41
3:09 (1st)
113 (20)
45:04
2:23 (1st)
115 (20)
48:16
3:12 (2nd)
114 (20)
49:54
1:38 (1st)
F1 (0)
51:16
1:22 (1st)
           

Short Hard

Results

3.7km 190m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Mike Derbyshire POTOC M60 48:47  
2nd Rod Postlethwaite WRE M65 50:47 +2:00
3rd Derek Gale DVO M75 53:21 +4:34
4th Gordon Witte POTOC M65 54:29 +5:42
5th Andrew Addis POTOC M65 54:54 +6:07
6th Barbara Farr POTOC W75 64:07 +15:20
7th Stephen Nightingale HOC M70 65:23 +16:36
8th Peter Munn POTOC M60 65:26 +16:39
9th Jacqueline Embrey DEE W60 73:28 +24:41
10th John Whitelock POTOC M65 76:56 +28:09
11th Peter Yoxall POTOC M70 77:14 +28:27
12th Austin Farr POTOC M75 77:29 +28:42
13th Jen Gale DVO W70 91:44 +42:57
14th Dora Deaville POTOC W65 96:51 +48:04
  Denise Broom POTOC W60 mS rtd  
  Paula Furnival POTOC W50 rtd  

Split Times

3.7km 190m

Pos Name Age Class Time S S1 1 109 2 104 3 116 4 117 5 118 6 119 7 120 8 105 9 107 10 109 11 115 12 114 F F1
1st Mike Derbyshire
POTOC
M60 48:47 0:00
0:00
3:36 (1st)
3:36 (1st)
6:47 (2nd)
3:11 (3rd)
12:33 (1st)
5:46 (1st)
15:37 (1st)
3:04 (1st)
21:20 (1st)
5:43 (14th)
24:56 (2nd)
3:36 (8th)
27:37 (2nd)
2:41 (3rd)
37:21 (1st)
9:44 (3rd)
40:26 (1st)
3:05 (3rd)
44:09 (1st)
3:43 (1st)
47:07 (1st)
2:58 (2nd)
47:58 (1st)
0:51 (2nd)
48:47 (1st)
0:49 (1st)
2nd Rod Postlethwaite
WRE
M65 50:47 0:00
0:00
4:00 (3rd)
4:00 (3rd)
7:06 (4th)
3:06 (2nd)
14:10 (4th)
7:04 (5th)
19:10 (2nd)
5:00 (2nd)
21:29 (2nd)
2:19 (2nd)
23:57 (1st)
2:28 (2nd)
26:20 (1st)
2:23 (2nd)
38:21 (2nd)
12:01 (9th)
41:35 (2nd)
3:14 (4th)
46:06 (2nd)
4:31 (5th)
48:56 (2nd)
2:50 (1st)
49:49 (2nd)
0:53 (4th)
50:47 (2nd)
0:58 (3rd)
3rd Derek Gale
DVO
M75 53:21 0:00
0:00
5:18 (7th)
5:18 (7th)
9:04 (6th)
3:46 (5th)
15:51 (6th)
6:47 (3rd)
21:31 (5th)
5:40 (4th)
25:43 (5th)
4:12 (8th)
28:20 (4th)
2:37 (3rd)
31:28 (3rd)
3:08 (5th)
41:01 (3rd)
9:33 (2nd)
44:01 (3rd)
3:00 (2nd)
48:20 (3rd)
4:19 (4th)
51:29 (3rd)
3:09 (5th=)
52:21 (3rd)
0:52 (3rd)
53:21 (3rd)
1:00 (4th=)
4th Gordon Witte
POTOC
M65 54:29 0:00
0:00
4:27 (6th)
4:27 (6th)
8:26 (5th)
3:59 (6th)
15:33 (5th)
7:07 (6th)
21:03 (4th)
5:30 (3rd)
24:07 (4th)
3:04 (4th)
27:22 (3rd)
3:15 (4th)
31:38 (4th)
4:16 (9th)
41:44 (4th)
10:06 (5th)
45:20 (4th)
3:36 (5th)
49:26 (4th)
4:06 (3rd)
52:35 (4th)
3:09 (5th=)
53:29 (4th)
0:54 (5th)
54:29 (4th)
1:00 (4th=)
5th Andrew Addis
POTOC
M65 54:54 0:00
0:00
4:03 (4th)
4:03 (4th)
6:45 (1st)
2:42 (1st)
13:46 (3rd)
7:01 (4th)
26:43 (8th)
12:57 (15th)
29:01 (6th)
2:18 (1st)
31:17 (5th)
2:16 (1st)
33:24 (5th)
2:07 (1st)
43:23 (5th)
9:59 (4th)
45:59 (5th)
2:36 (1st)
49:55 (5th)
3:56 (2nd)
52:58 (5th)
3:03 (4th)
53:57 (5th)
0:59 (8th)
54:54 (5th)
0:57 (2nd)
6th Barbara Farr
POTOC
W75 64:07 0:00
0:00
5:32 (8th)
5:32 (8th)
10:44 (8th)
5:12 (9th)
19:37 (8th)
8:53 (9th)
25:44 (6th)
6:07 (7th)
29:32 (8th)
3:48 (7th)
32:58 (7th)
3:26 (7th)
36:32 (6th)
3:34 (7th)
47:47 (6th)
11:15 (7th)
52:16 (6th)
4:29 (8th)
57:47 (6th)
5:31 (8th)
62:05 (6th)
4:18 (10th)
63:03 (6th)
0:58 (7th)
64:07 (6th)
1:04 (6th)
7th Stephen Nightingale
HOC
M70 65:23 0:00
0:00
6:46 (14th)
6:46 (14th)
11:04 (9th)
4:18 (7th)
20:04 (9th)
9:00 (10th)
26:05 (7th)
6:01 (6th)
29:11 (7th)
3:06 (5th)
32:35 (6th)
3:24 (6th)
37:04 (7th)
4:29 (10th)
50:23 (8th)
13:19 (13th)
54:08 (8th)
3:45 (6th)
59:34 (7th)
5:26 (7th)
63:01 (7th)
3:27 (7th)
63:57 (7th)
0:56 (6th)
65:23 (7th)
1:26 (11th)
8th Peter Munn
POTOC
M60 65:26 0:00
0:00
3:41 (2nd)
3:41 (2nd)
6:57 (3rd)
3:16 (4th)
13:10 (2nd)
6:13 (2nd)
20:37 (3rd)
7:27 (9th)
23:25 (3rd)
2:48 (3rd)
36:39 (8th)
13:14 (15th)
40:20 (8th)
3:41 (8th)
49:19 (7th)
8:59 (1st)
53:43 (7th)
4:24 (7th)
60:31 (8th)
6:48 (12th)
63:30 (8th)
2:59 (3rd)
64:18 (8th)
0:48 (1st)
65:26 (8th)
1:08 (8th)
9th Jacqueline Embrey
DEE
W60 73:28 0:00
0:00
6:06 (12th)
6:06 (12th)
13:37 (13th)
7:31 (14th)
27:41 (14th)
14:04 (16th)
33:27 (13th)
5:46 (5th)
38:55 (13th)
5:28 (12th)
43:39 (13th)
4:44 (11th)
46:28 (13th)
2:49 (4th)
56:49 (10th)
10:21 (6th)
62:56 (10th)
6:07 (12th)
67:50 (9th)
4:54 (6th)
71:18 (9th)
3:28 (8th)
72:19 (9th)
1:01 (9th)
73:28 (9th)
1:09 (9th)
10th John Whitelock
POTOC
M65 76:56 0:00
0:00
8:18 (15th)
8:18 (15th)
13:44 (14th)
5:26 (10th)
22:34 (12th)
8:50 (8th)
28:46 (10th)
6:12 (8th)
33:41 (9th)
4:55 (10th)
37:43 (9th)
4:02 (10th)
42:41 (9th)
4:58 (12th)
55:43 (9th)
13:02 (11th)
61:41 (9th)
5:58 (11th)
68:26 (10th)
6:45 (11th)
74:17 (10th)
5:51 (12th)
75:23 (10th)
1:06 (10th=)
76:56 (10th)
1:33 (13th)
11th Peter Yoxall
POTOC
M70 77:14 0:00
0:00
6:14 (13th)
6:14 (13th)
11:47 (11th)
5:33 (11th)
22:29 (11th)
10:42 (15th)
32:04 (12th)
9:35 (13th)
35:28 (11th)
3:24 (6th)
42:37 (12th)
7:09 (13th)
45:53 (11th)
3:16 (6th)
58:07 (12th)
12:14 (10th)
64:51 (12th)
6:44 (13th)
70:40 (12th)
5:49 (9th)
75:03 (12th)
4:23 (11th)
76:09 (12th)
1:06 (10th=)
77:14 (11th)
1:05 (7th)
12th Austin Farr
POTOC
M75 77:29 0:00
0:00
5:43 (9th)
5:43 (9th)
11:26 (10th)
5:43 (12th)
21:53 (10th)
10:27 (13th)
30:03 (11th)
8:10 (10th)
34:59 (10th)
4:56 (11th)
38:53 (10th)
3:54 (9th)
45:48 (10th)
6:55 (15th)
58:55 (13th)
13:07 (12th)
63:36 (11th)
4:41 (10th)
70:36 (11th)
7:00 (13th)
74:48 (11th)
4:12 (9th)
75:59 (11th)
1:11 (13th)
77:29 (12th)
1:30 (12th)
13th Jen Gale
DVO
W70 91:44 0:00
0:00
6:00 (11th)
6:00 (11th)
13:18 (12th)
7:18 (13th)
23:53 (13th)
10:35 (14th)
35:04 (14th)
11:11 (14th)
40:34 (14th)
5:30 (13th)
45:29 (14th)
4:55 (12th)
51:44 (14th)
6:15 (13th)
66:52 (14th)
15:08 (14th)
73:56 (13th)
7:04 (14th)
82:01 (13th)
8:05 (14th)
88:27 (13th)
6:26 (13th)
90:01 (13th)
1:34 (14th)
91:44 (13th)
1:43 (14th)
14th Dora Deaville
POTOC
W65 96:51 0:00
0:00
4:15 (5th)
4:15 (5th)
17:35 (15th)
13:20 (16th)
27:52 (15th)
10:17 (12th)
36:55 (15th)
9:03 (12th)
41:44 (15th)
4:49 (9th)
50:28 (15th)
8:44 (14th)
56:45 (15th)
6:17 (14th)
76:54 (15th)
20:09 (15th)
81:28 (14th)
4:34 (9th)
87:32 (14th)
6:04 (10th)
94:32 (14th)
7:00 (14th)
95:41 (14th)
1:09 (12th)
96:51 (14th)
1:10 (10th)
  Denise Broom
POTOC
W60 mS rtd    
12:39 (15th)

9:45 (11th)
                   
  Paula Furnival
POTOC
W50 rtd 0:00
0:00
5:44 (10th)
5:44 (10th)
10:16 (7th)
4:32 (8th)
18:46 (7th)
8:30 (7th)
27:10 (9th)
8:24 (11th)
37:55 (12th)
10:45 (15th)
41:17 (11th)
3:22 (5th)
45:56 (12th)
4:39 (11th)
57:18 (11th)
11:22 (8th)
         
 
 
Pin It

Permanent Courses

Why not try out orienteering at one of our permanent courses?

We have courses at:

  • Apedale
  • Bathpool Park
  • Biddulph Grange
  • Brough Park
  • Downs Banks
  • Ladderedge
  • Hanley Forest Park
  • Tunstall Park
  • Westport Lake

Click for More Information