Trophy Cabinet

Welcome to the Potteries Orienteering Club (POTOC) online trophy cabinet.

Here is a place where we want to celebrate the success of POTOC members and competitors in our local events. If you make the top three in any competitive or club event, then expect to find yourself with a virtual trophy in our cabinet.

Make sure your aiming to top the POTOC virtual trophy cabinet!

 

Name Tunstall Park WML Kinver Eyam Moor Bestwood Bathpool Park WML Lizard Wood Macclesfield Urban JK Sprint JK Middle JK Long Nesscliffe Biddulph Grange Castle Hill Shoal Hill Bentley Woods
Hazel Farson POTOC 1st                            
Elizabeth Vickerman POTOC 1st                            
Emily Vickerman POTOC 2nd                            
Phoebe Geary POTOC 3rd                            
Clive Richardson POTOC 1st                            
Austin Farr POTOC 2nd                            
Denise Broom POTOC 3rd                            
Tom O'Boyle POTOC 1st                            
Neil Woodley POTOC 2nd                            
Andrew Vickerman POTOC 3rd                            
Rob Holdway   POTOC 1st                          
Ellie Bales     POTOC 3rd       POTOC 1st         POTOC 1st      
Martin Pigott     POTOC 3rd POTOC 3rd   POTOC 2nd POTOC 3rd             POTOC 3rd  
Melissa Stubbs         POTOC 1st                    
Jonathan Blackburn         POTOC 2nd                    
Sylvia Rowe         POTOC 3rd                    
James Bennett         POTOC 1st                    
D Mitson         POTOC 2nd                    
Anne Whitelock         POTOC 3rd                    
Alexander Evans         POTOC 1st                    
Olivia Joe and Timbey Peach         POTOC 2nd                    
Harrison Radley and Taylor Wilkes         POTOC 3rd                    
Mike Godfree         POTOC 1st                    
Ianka Petrova Evans         POTOC 2nd                    
Tom Coombes         POTOC 3rd                    
Graham Pigott
          POTOC 2nd           POTOC 1st POTOC 2nd    
Catherine Bushnell           POTOC 1st                  

Barbara Farr

                POTOC 2nd   POTOC 1st        

Jean Rostron

              POTOC 2nd              
Daniel Pigott                       POTOC 1st      
Seb Schimme                       POTOC 1st      
Harry & Tom Chesworth                       POTOC 2nd      
Andis Ozols                       POTOC 1st      
Alun Denbury                       POTOC 1st      
Robert Hendry                       POTOC 1st      
Catherine Bailey                       POTOC 2nd      
Gerry Riley                       POTOC 1st      
Gordon Witte                       POTOC 2nd      
Barry Chambers                       POTOC 3rd      
Paul Graetz                     POTOC 3rd        
Darcy Dunn                             POTOC 1st
                               
Pin It

Alsager

Saturday 12th January 2019

Sat Nav: ST7 2HP

Click for More Information

Keep up to date with the latest news POTOC events by joining our mailing list.

We promise not to bombard you with emails or pass on your details to others!

Permanent Courses

Why not try out orienteering at one of our permanent courses?

We have courses at:

  • Apedale
  • Bathpool Park
  • Biddulph Grange
  • Brough Park
  • Downs Banks
  • Ladderedge
  • Hanley Forest Park

Click for More Information